Multi BIS RUBIS BISS RUBISS / Royal BIG Australian Supreme Champion Wachowa Workn Class Man

~Barnsey~


"Barnsey" wins RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
ALL BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP
at just
7 1/2 months of age.

Thank you to the Judges
Mrs D Harbin (NSW) & Miss C Stuart


Barnsey's wins to date

6 x ** RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW ** ALL BREEDS
7 X ** BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW ** SPECIALTY
4 x ** RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW ** SPECIALTY
54 X BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
49 X RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
6 x BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
1 X BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
1 X 1ST, 1 X 3RD BABY PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
2 X MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
23 X PUPPY IN GROUP
4 X PUPPY IN SHOWi
4 x 1ST & 2 X 2ND & 1 x 3RD & 2 X 4TH PLACE PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
30 X JUNIOR IN GROUP
7 X JUNIOR IN SHOW
34 X INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
8 X INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
65 X AUST BRED IN GROUP
22 X AUST BRED IN SHOW


BARNSEY - AWARDED 1ST PLACE - JUNIOR SWEEPSTAKES - BRISBANE ROYAL -
Judge - Ms C DAVIS (NSW)

** BEST OF BREED - RNA BRISBANE ROYAL - MRS. G MORISON (STH AFRICA)


CHALLENGE DOG & RU BEST OF BREED
TOOWOOMBA ROYAL - 2012 -
at just 12months of age


RESERVE CHALLENGE - 8TH CHIHUAHUA NATIONAL - FROM THE JUNIOR CLASS

BEST OF BREED & RU BISS Northern NSW Chihuahua Club - Judge - Mr. G Vernon (NSW) January 2013


BEST OF BREED & RU BISS Chihuahua Club of Victoria -
Judge - Mr. A Burt (VIC) August 2013


BEST OF BREED & BISS Chihuahua Club of Qld -
Judge - Mr. W Burton (NSW) Sept 2013


Critique - 8th Chihuahua National (Qld) - Judge Mr. Lawrence Llmas (Gibraltar)
- Gibeltarik Chihuahuas.
"Lovely outline. Super topline and tail carriage. Strong mover. Excellent temperament, super showman. RDCC

For further information contact:

Contact :
Mrs Jennifer Watt (Member Details)
Phone :
0418153115
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.wachowa.com
Pedigree for Multi BIS RUBIS BISS RUBISS / Royal BIG Australian Supreme Champion Wachowa Workn Class Man
Sire : Espero Blazing Saddles S: Peejaymini Guns Ablazin S: Gr Ch Braperemi Shotinthdark
D: Peejaymini Hereshe Comes
D: Triscadec Gothic Royal S: Nz & A Ch Salinacruz Superman (NZ)
D: Triscadec Royal Tiara
Dam : Wachowa Ms Congeniality S: Ch Kfinch Ultimate One S: Ch Peejaymini Just Spot On
D: Peejaymini The Sneak
D: Wachowa Tayla Made S: Allsan I Am Tailor Made
D: Wachowa Igot Wotit Takes

Recent Results

  • 9-Dec-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Amano (Japan))

  • 8-Dec-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Shortlisted for Best In Group

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. J Beckett (NT))

  • 3-Dec-17 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Combined Northern Rivers KC [CH] (Judge was Mr. A Bradshaw (NZ))

  • 24-Nov-17 Reserve Challenge & ** RU BOB **

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. Saranchuk (Canada))

  • 23-Nov-17 Reserve Challenge & ** RU BOB **

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. LK Bazzurro (Uruguay))

  • 11-Nov-17 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Grounds Committee Zone 2 - AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. W Slayter (NSW))

  • 28-Oct-17 Challenge Dog/ ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club #2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Phillips)

  • 22-Oct-17 Challenge Dog /* BEST OF BREED ** / Open of Breed - Shortlisted for BIG

    Dog Of Year Support Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. S Bessho (Japan))

  • 15-Oct-17 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB * & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. W Baker (SA))

  • 14-Oct-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED** & Aust Bred in Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club AM [CH] (Judge was Mr. A Druce (VIC))

  • 14-Oct-17 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club PM [CH] (Judge was Mr. P Martin (SA))

  • 8-Oct-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Kyogle KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R Hubrich (NZ))

  • 7-Oct-17 Challenge Dog/ ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Kyogle & Distrist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr. H. Kliebenstein ( Germany ))

  • 6-Oct-17 Challenge Dog/ ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Kyogle & Distrist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Long ( NZ ))

  • 5-Oct-17 Challenge Dog / **BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Kyogle & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. G Rumpler ( NZ))

  • 2-Oct-17 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. H Jones (WA))

  • 1-Oct-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. R Berwick (WA))

  • 30-Sep-17 Reserve Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Open Of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Sach (WA))

  • 24-Sep-17 2nd Place Champion Sweepstakes

    Dog Of The Year Support Show [CH] (Judge was Miss. J Browing (Sth Africa))

  • 23-Sep-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Chihuahua Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr. P Miller (ACT))

  • 23-Sep-17 Reserve Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Chihuahua Club of Qld [OP] (Judge was Ms. S Guilfoyle)

  • 17-Sep-17 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. A Bowe (NSW))

  • 16-Sep-17 Reserve Challenge/ ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss. B. Daines ( NSW ))

  • 15-Sep-17 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Noosa Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Armatys)

  • 10-Sep-17 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Redcliffe Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. T Cartwright (NSW))

  • 10-Sep-17 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. T McNeill (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-17 Challenge Dog/ ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ** & ** Aust Bred in Group *

    Beaudesert Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Mannell)

  • 9-Sep-17 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / **RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. J. Shepard ( NSW ))

  • 3-Sep-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. N. Jackson)

  • 2-Sep-17 Challenge Dog/ ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Wondai Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Keong)

  • 1-Sep-17 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. S. Bendixen)

  • 27-Aug-17 Challenge Dog / **BOB** & ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP **

    All Dogs Sports Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Ms. L Woolley (VIC))

  • 20-Aug-17 Reserve Challenge

    Toy Dog Club Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Tyssen (NZ))

  • 6-Aug-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L Rowles (NSW))

  • 6-Aug-17 Best Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Open of Breed

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. N McGreevy)

  • 5-Aug-17 Challenge Dog/ ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Pine Rivers AH&I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. U Greenwood)

  • 5-Aug-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. S Lancaster (NSW))

  • 30-Jul-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed - Shortlisted for BIG

    Ladies Kennel Association of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr. R Lucas (NSW))

  • 29-Jul-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & OPEN IN GROUP

    Ladies Kennel Assoc of Qld [CH] (Judge was MIss M Joyce (VIC))

  • 23-Jul-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Open of Breed

    Kennel Association Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Dr. P Nisalak (Thailand))

  • 22-Jul-17 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** & Open of Breed - Shotlisted for BEST IN GROUP

    Kennel Association of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr. C. Ming Kok ( Singapore ))

  • 21-Jul-17 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** & RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP **

    Kennel Association Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr. Y Zee (Taiwan))

  • 15-Jul-17 Challenge Dog/ ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Samford Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. A Howell (WA))

  • 9-Jul-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Beenleigh Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P Brown)

  • 8-Jul-17 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Dayboro AH & I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. A. Everson)

  • 2-Jul-17 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Gympie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D. Lee ( VIC ))

  • 1-Jul-17 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Gympie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. G. Cookn(VIC))

  • 30-Jun-17 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Redcliffe Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss R Green)

  • 25-Jun-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Durack Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs. E Benson (NSW))

  • 23-Jun-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Kalbar Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr)

  • 18-Jun-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Raymond (SA))

  • 18-Jun-17 ** BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & OPEN IN SHOW **

    Queensland Kennel Council [OP] (Judge was Mrs. J. Mannell)

  • 18-Jun-17 Best Dog / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & OPEN IN GROUP **

    Queensland Kennel Council [OP] (Judge was Miss. K Maquire)

  • 17-Jun-17 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K Coralluzzo (VIC))

  • 11-Jun-17 Challenge Dog/ ** BOB ** & ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP **

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. C. Graham ( CANADA ))

  • 9-Jun-17 Reserve Challenge & Open of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. D Ceres Rubio (Brazil))

  • 3-Jun-17 Challenge Dog/ ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Gin Gin Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley ( NSW ))

  • 2-Jun-17 Challenge Dog/ ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammond - Robertson ( NSW ))

  • 28-May-17 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Schelbach)

  • 27-May-17 Reserve Challenge / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Cannon (NSW))

  • 26-May-17 Reserve Challenge / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Fraser Coast Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 21-May-17 Challenge Dog/ ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Sutherland ( NSW))

  • 20-May-17 Challenge Dog/ ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Brookfield Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms. C Gunn)

  • 20-May-17 ** AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW **

    Brookfield Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. W. Douglas ( VIC))

  • 20-May-17 Challenge Dog/ ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Prof B Corbett ( NSW))

  • 14-May-17 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Brisbane Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. R Harbin (NSW))

  • 13-May-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Crows Nest A P & H Society [CH] (Judge was Ms. M Schelbach)

  • 13-May-17 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Brisbane Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr. V Knopke)

  • 7-May-17 Reseve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Zone 1 Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr. Z Hidajat ( Indonesia))

  • 6-May-17 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Junior Kennel Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Ms. M White (CANADA))

  • 6-May-17 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Junior Kennel Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr. S Sim ( Philippines))

  • 6-May-17 ** AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Junior Kennel Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Ms. M White (Canada))

  • 5-May-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Open Of Breed

    Kingaoy National [CH] (Judge was Ms. K Yi (China))

  • 1-May-17 Challenge / ** BOB * / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & OPEN IN GROUP **

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. O Cagne (CANADA))

  • 30-Apr-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Open of Breed

    Western SUburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P Lanctot (CANADA))

  • 25-Apr-17 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Anzac Day Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R Carter (VIC))

  • 25-Mar-17 Challenge Dog ** BEST OF BREED ** & Open of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss, S Phillips)

  • 19-Mar-17 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D. Hyde ( ACT ))

  • 18-Mar-17 Reserve Challenge/ ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Murgon Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. D. Hyde ( ACT ))

  • 12-Mar-17 Reserve Challenge

    Toy Dog Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Gard ( VIC ))

  • 4-Mar-17 ** BEST IN GROUP ** / *+ RU BEST EXHIBIT I. SHOW & AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Casino & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. G. Cruse ( NSW ))

  • 25-Feb-17 Challenge / ** BEST OF BREED ** / **BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Chihuahua Club Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M McLennan)

  • 25-Feb-17 Best Dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Chihuahua Club Of Qld [OP] (Judge was Ms. K Maquire)

  • 18-Feb-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Redcliffe Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. P Britza (NSW))

  • 5-Feb-17 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Beenleigh Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M Thomas (NSW))

  • 4-Feb-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Beenleigh Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. A Ilin ( NSW ))

  • 29-Jan-17 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. J Daidone (NSW))

  • 28-Jan-17 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. N. Strathdee (NSW))

  • 15-Jan-17 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. C Ellis (TAS))

  • 15-Jan-17 ** AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Baxter ( WA))

  • 18-Dec-16 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Zone 1 Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms. D Lee (VIC))

  • 17-Dec-16 Reserve Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Dog Of The Year Support Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. J Connell (TAS))

  • 16-Dec-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Dogs Qld Directors Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M McKenzie (NZ))

  • 10-Dec-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L Harrison (SA))

  • 9-Dec-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP **

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. K Brown (NZ))

  • 19-Nov-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Bangalow Ag [CH] (Judge was Ms. M. Schelbach)

  • 19-Nov-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Open of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. Y. Savard ( Canada ))

  • 17-Nov-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Open of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. E Ty (Phillipines))

  • 5-Nov-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP **

    Northern All Breeds Kennel Club - AM [CH] (Judge was Ms. K Santas (NSW))

  • 5-Nov-16 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Northern All Breeds Kennel Club - PM [CH] (Judge was Mr. K Hammond AFSM (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Northern All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss. K. Tosi)

  • 1-Nov-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP **

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Costelloe)

  • 30-Oct-16 Challenge / BOB / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    New England Celtic All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Armatys (Qld))

  • 30-Oct-16 ** AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    New England Celtic All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Watson (VIC))

  • 29-Oct-16 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    New England Celtic ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mes. S. Mashford ( VIC ))

  • 28-Oct-16 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    New England Celtic ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L. Watson ( VIC ))

  • 28-Oct-16 AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW **

    New England Celtic ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Mashford ( VIC ))

  • 23-Oct-16 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Dog of the Year Support Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. Augusto Benedicto Santos III (Philli)

  • 22-Oct-16 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Dog of the Year Support Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. W Johns)

  • 15-Oct-16 Challenge / ** BEST OF BREED ** & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. G Kerr)

  • 9-Oct-16 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Gotch (NSW))

  • 8-Oct-16 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ** & AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. Barden ( NSW ))

  • 8-Oct-16 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Williams (NSW))

  • 1-Oct-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. H. Morrison (TAS))

  • 25-Sep-16 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. G Wilshier)

  • 24-Sep-16 Reserve Challege & Aust Bred of Breed

    Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Clu [CH] (Judge was Mr. N. Jackson)

  • 23-Sep-16 Reserve Challenge & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Nanango & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Doherty ( NSW ))

  • 18-Sep-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** BEST IN GROUP - 1st **

    Dog Of Year Support Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. L Silva (Brazil))

  • 17-Sep-16 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Chihuahua Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L. Martin ( NSW ))

  • 17-Sep-16 Best Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** OPPOSITE AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Chihuahua Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M. Morphet)

  • 17-Sep-16 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of breed .

    Dog of the Year [CH] (Judge was Ms. S. Beinke ( SA ))

  • 11-Sep-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** / Shortlisted for BIG & AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L Black (VIC))

  • 10-Sep-16 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. J. Black ( VIC ))

  • 10-Sep-16 ** AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L. Black ( VIC ))

  • 10-Sep-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. S Yiannou)

  • 9-Sep-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. S. Munton ( Tasmania))

  • 9-Sep-16 Challenge Dog & Aust Bred of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club PM [CH] (Judge was Mr. D. Kill)

  • 4-Sep-16 Challenge / ** BOB ** / RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP **

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Stoate ( VIC ))

  • 4-Sep-16 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. T. McDonald)

  • 3-Sep-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Beaudesert Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. U Greenwood)

  • 3-Sep-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R Spencer (VIC))

  • 28-Aug-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic))

  • 27-Aug-16 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ** & AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Wondai AP& I [CH] (Judge was Mr. K. McCarthy ( VIC ))

  • 21-Aug-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    All Dogs Sports [CH] (Judge was Miss. N. Lane)

  • 12-Aug-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    RNA - Brisbane Ekka - Toy Speciality [CH] (Judge was T Urek (Slovenia))

  • 31-Jul-16 ** AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP **

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K Cannon (NSW))

  • 30-Jul-16 Challenge / ** BOB ** & ** RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP **

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. L Hickie (NSW))

  • 24-Jul-16 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Assoc of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr. J Hutchison (VIC))

  • 23-Jul-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Mt. Gravatt AH&I Society [CH] (Judge was Miss. C Ryan)

  • 23-Jul-16 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Assoc of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C Butler (NSW))

  • 9-Jul-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Samford & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K Haddon)

  • 3-Jul-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Beenleigh Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. B . James)

  • 2-Jul-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Dayboro AH & I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. A. Goller)

  • 1-Jul-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Laidley A & I Society [CH] (Judge was Ms. My. Schelbach)

  • 26-Jun-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Gympie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Patterson ( NSW ))

  • 25-Jun-16 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP& Aust Bred in Group

    Gympie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Brown ( NSW ))

  • 24-Jun-16 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Redcliffe AH & I [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V. Schneider)

  • 19-Jun-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Durack Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms. K Tosi)

  • 18-Jun-16 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Woodford A P & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. Winch)

  • 12-Jun-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Open Of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. T. Miyagawa (Japan))

  • 10-Jun-16 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Open of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Taylor (Canada))

  • 5-Jun-16 Challange / ** BOB* / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ** & * AUST BRED IN GROUP *

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C Scotton (VIC))

  • 4-Jun-16 Challange / ** BOB* / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ** & * AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW *

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C Camac (VIC))

  • 3-Jun-16 Challenge Dog . ** BEST OF BREED ** & AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP **

    Caboolture AP&I [CH] (Judge was Mr. G Heyden)

  • 29-May-16 Challenge / ** BOB ** & ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP **

    Isis & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. J. Rowles ( NSW ))

  • 28-May-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED & Australian Bred of Breed

    Gin Gin Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L. Rowles ( NSW ))

  • 22-May-16 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. S. Bendixen)

  • 21-May-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP **

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss. N. Lane ( NSW ))

  • 20-May-16 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Fraser Coast Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. J. Sheppard ( NSW ))

  • 14-May-16 Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Blackbutt Ag Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. D. Staines)

  • 14-May-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Open Of Breed

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. W Smith)

  • 8-May-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Brisbane Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Mr. K Iggleden)

  • 7-May-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Crows Nest AH&I Society INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs. A Everson)

  • 6-May-16 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Marburg A& I [CH] (Judge was Me. D. McAllister)

  • 2-May-16 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Open of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Arthur (NSW))

  • 1-May-16 Challenge Dog & ** RU BOB **

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Brackman (NSW))

  • 29-Apr-16 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST IN GROUP & OPEN IN GROUP **

    South Burnett National Kingaroy [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Armatys)

  • 24-Apr-16 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Open of Breed

    Durack Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr. D. Bowey (VIC))

  • 23-Apr-16 Challenge Dog & ** RU BOB **

    Junior Kennel Club #2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Rickard (VIC))

  • 23-Apr-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. W. Hutchison ( VIC ))

  • 17-Apr-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Kennel Association of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K Paul (NSW))

  • 16-Apr-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Kennel Association Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Croad)

  • 16-Apr-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP **

    Kennel Association Of Qld # 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D. Dryburgh ( NSW ))

  • 6-Apr-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred on Breed

    RASQ - Toowoomba Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr. E Aguilo ( CHile))

  • 3-Apr-16 Reserve Challenge/ ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D Fenton (NSW))

  • 20-Mar-16 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed - Shortlisted for BIG

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V Tapp (SA))

  • 19-Mar-16 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Egan (SA))

  • 13-Mar-16 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammond-Robertson (NSW))

  • 12-Mar-16 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / ** BEST IN GROUP ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Murgon Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond AFSM (NSW))

  • 27-Feb-16 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Gundog & Heavy Breeds Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr R Carpenter)

  • 13-Feb-16 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed - Shortlisted for BIG

    Redcliffe Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P Russell (NSW))

  • 7-Feb-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. U Greenwood)

  • 6-Feb-16 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Allora Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle)

  • 31-Jan-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Open of Breed

    Beenleigh Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Comerford (NSW))

  • 30-Jan-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Open of Breed

    Beenleigh Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Abela (NSW))

  • 24-Jan-16 Reserve Challenge / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 1) [CH] (Judge was Mr L Heilmann (SA))

  • 16-Jan-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Butterfield (SA))

  • 10-Jan-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss. M Joyce (VIC))

  • 3-Jan-16 Challenge Dog / **BEST OF BREED ** - Shortlisted for Best In Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Prof B Corbitt (NSW))

  • 2-Jan-16 Challenge Dog / BEST OF BREED / ** BEST IN GROUP ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Santas (NSW))

  • 2-Jan-16 ** AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Prof B Corbitt (NSW))

  • 1-Jan-16 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Spence)

  • 31-Dec-15 Reserve Challenge / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassas)

  • 11-Dec-15 Reserve Challenge / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Hiscock (South Africa))

  • 29-Nov-15 Challenge Dog / **BEST OF BREED ** - Shortlisted for Best In Group

    Grounds Committee - Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. W Baker )SA))

  • 28-Nov-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Dog of the Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Lancaster (NSW))

  • 27-Nov-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Grounds Committee Directors Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. P Wilkes (WA))

  • 21-Nov-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Open of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hardwick (NZ))

  • 20-Nov-15 Reserve Challenge & Open of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Brown (NZ))

  • 19-Nov-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Open of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. S Swee Lin (Malaysia))

  • 15-Nov-15 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Palmer (NSW))

  • 14-Nov-15 Challenge/ ** BEST OF BREED ** / Shortlist for BIG & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. T Dennis (NSW))

  • 7-Nov-15 Challenge Dog / BOB / ** BEST IN GROUP ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Northern All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Farrell (NSW))

  • 6-Nov-15 Challenge Dog / BOB / ** BEST IN GROUP ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Northern All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Barden (NSW))

  • 6-Nov-15 ** AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Northern All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Arthur (NSW))

  • 25-Oct-15 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Open Of Breed

    Dog Of Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Russia)

  • 11-Oct-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed - Shortlisted for BIG

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weekes (VIC))

  • 10-Oct-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed - Shortlisted for BIG

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Harris (VIC))

  • 10-Oct-15 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K McCarthy (VIC))

  • 5-Oct-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Maree/ Beaudesert KC [CH] (Judge was Mr. G Eva (South Africa))

  • 3-Oct-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Maree/ Beaudesert KC [CH] (Judge was Mr. T Achariyan (Thailand ))

  • 27-Sep-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)

  • 26-Sep-15 Challenge Dog / BOB / ** BEST IN GROUP ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Nanango & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 25-Sep-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Nanango & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Rose (NSW))

  • 19-Sep-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Dog of the Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Petersen (Denmark))

  • 19-Sep-15 Challenge Dog / BOB / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & AUST BRED IN SHOW

    Chihuahua Club Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr. B Thompson (NSW))

  • 13-Sep-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Long (NSW))

  • 12-Sep-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Johnstone (NSW))

  • 11-Sep-15 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club (Show 1) [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW))

  • 11-Sep-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club (Show 2) [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Brown)

  • 6-Sep-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Fry (VIC))

  • 5-Sep-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bateup (VIC))

  • 30-Aug-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr)

  • 29-Aug-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Wondai Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Douglas (NZ))

  • 28-Aug-15 Challenge Dog / BOB / ** RESERVE EXHIBIT IN GROUP ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Perfect (NZ))

  • 23-Aug-15 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    All Dogs Sports Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Mr E Soti (SA))

  • 16-Aug-15 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** & Open of Breed

    Toy Dog Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Pergorer (Brazil))

  • 1-Aug-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** RESERVE EXHIBIT IN GROUP **

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Farrell (NSW)))

  • 26-Jul-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Assoc of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Gray (TAS))

  • 25-Jul-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed - Shortlisted for BIG

    Ladies Kennel Assoc of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr. R Broomhall (TAS))

  • 19-Jul-15 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Kennel Association of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr S MIlls (ACT))

  • 11-Jul-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** OPEN IN GROUP **

    Samford Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown)

  • 4-Jul-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Dayboro Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs U Greenwood)

  • 4-Jul-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Harrison (NZ))

  • 3-Jul-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Laidley Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Tilbrook)

  • 26-Jun-15 Challenge Dog / BOB / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Redcliffe Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms R Green)

  • 26-Jun-15 ** AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Redcliffe Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms R Green)

  • 21-Jun-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Durack Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Byster-Graham)

  • 14-Jun-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Qld Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mr R Stoate (VIC))

  • 13-Jun-15 Challenge Dog & ** RUBOB **

    Qld Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Thomas Van der Weide (NSW))

  • 12-Jun-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Kalbar Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr A (David) Weil)

  • 8-Jun-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Open of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Popovich (Canada))

  • 7-Jun-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Open of Breed

    Caboolture Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Ireland (Canada))

  • 31-May-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP **

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L Watson (VIC))

  • 29-May-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Lowood Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr N Wood)

  • 24-May-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess)

  • 23-May-15 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin (NSW))

  • 22-May-15 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Fraser Coast Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin (NSW))

  • 17-May-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C McGreevey)

  • 16-May-15 Challenge Dog / BOB & ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP **

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW))

  • 10-May-15 Best Dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Brisbane Valley KC [OP] (Judge was Mrs. L Nielsen)

  • 9-May-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Brisbane Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham)

  • 8-May-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Marburg Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Nichols)

  • 3-May-15 Challenge Dog / BOB / ** RU BEST IN GROUP ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Clarence Dog Sports [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Comerford)

  • 2-May-15 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Dogs NSW Northern Region Coastal [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (VIC))

  • 2-May-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Clarence Dog Sports [CH] (Judge was Ms K Santas)

  • 1-May-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Dogs NSW Northern Region Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hanley)

  • 1-May-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Blackbutt Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Broughton)

  • 1-May-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Speed)

  • 30-Apr-15 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (VIC))

  • 26-Apr-15 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Mangin)

  • 25-Apr-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Junior Kennel Club (show 1) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Blyth (Tas))

  • 25-Apr-15 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club (show 2) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Egan (SA))

  • 19-Apr-15 Challenge Dog / BOB / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Woodenbong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Rowles (NSW))

  • 18-Apr-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Bonalbo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles (NSW))

  • 12-Apr-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW))

  • 11-Apr-15 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Nanango Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss. C Stuart (NSW))

  • 10-Apr-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Nanango & District All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs. H Beasley (NSW))

  • 6-Apr-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Ms N Vzhyshnevska (China))

  • 5-Apr-15 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [OP] (Judge was Mr C Rogers (NZ))

  • 4-Apr-15 Challenge / ** BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed - Shortlisted for BEST IN GROUP

    Bundaberg Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. N. Sedylch ( RUSSIA))

  • 3-Apr-15 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** & Aust bred of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Kuleshova (Russia))

  • 1-Apr-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Clarence Dog Sports [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom)

  • 29-Mar-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** / Aust Bred of Breed & Shortlisted for BIG

    Maree/ Beaudesert KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Starky (NSW))

  • 28-Mar-15 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Maree & Beaudesert Kennel Clubs [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))

  • 28-Mar-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Maree / Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. B. Harris ( NZ ))

  • 27-Mar-15 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Warwick Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D McGreevey)

  • 18-Mar-15 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    RASQ - Toowoomba Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. J Rowton (Canada))

  • 15-Mar-15 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Reeve (NSW))

  • 14-Mar-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Oakey AP & R Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. T Thomas)

  • 8-Mar-15 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Toy Dog Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr. J Camac (VIC))

  • 8-Mar-15 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Toy Dog Club of Qld [OP] (Judge was Mrs. M Hobson)

  • 7-Mar-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED & Aust Bred of Breed

    Proston Ag Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G (Max) Winch)

  • 1-Mar-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred in Group

    Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Clu [CH] (Judge was Ms C Gunn (Qld))

  • 28-Feb-15 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Clu [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Glover (NSW))

  • 28-Feb-15 ** AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Clu [CH] (Judge was Mr W Stevenson (NSW))

  • 28-Feb-15 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Clu [CH] (Judge was Mrs U Greenwood (Qld))

  • 27-Feb-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Cessnock & District Ag Society [CH] (Judge was Mr M Arthur (NSW))

  • 15-Feb-15 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ** & AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell (VIC))

  • 8-Feb-15 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M Hammond)

  • 7-Feb-15 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Allora Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V Knopke)

  • 25-Jan-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. K Lee (VIC))

  • 25-Jan-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Nanango & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Rose (NSW))

  • 24-Jan-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Reid (VIC))

  • 18-Jan-15 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K. Finlayson ( NZ ))

  • 17-Jan-15 Aust Bred of Breed

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Carleton (NZ))

  • 11-Jan-15 Challenge Dog / BOB / ** RESERVE EXHIBIT IN GROUP ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Mid North Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 11-Jan-15 ** AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Mid North Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bruno (QLD))

  • 10-Jan-15 Challenge Dog / BOB / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Mid North Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin (NSW))

  • 10-Jan-15 Challenge Dog / BOB / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ** & AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Mid North Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bruno (QLD))

  • 5-Jan-15 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bateup (VIC))

  • 4-Jan-15 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Johnston (NSW))

  • 3-Jan-15 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowey (VIC))

  • 3-Jan-15 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Ferguson (SA))

  • 1-Jan-15 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. D Brookes)

  • 31-Dec-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss. M. Davis)

  • 21-Dec-14 Challenge Dog / ** Best of Breed ** & Aust bred of Breed

    Gosford City Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW))

  • 20-Dec-14 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** & RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP

    Wyong Shire Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brandt (NSW))

  • 7-Dec-14 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** & RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Salud (Phillipines))

  • 6-Dec-14 Challenge/ ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Chuah (Malaysia))

  • 5-Dec-14 Challenge Dog / BOB / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Krishnan (Malaysia))

  • 5-Dec-14 ** AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Salud (Philippines))

  • 30-Nov-14 Reserve Challenge & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Browning-Cristina (RSA))

  • 29-Nov-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland [CH] (Judge was Dr Christian Galvez (Bolivia))

  • 29-Nov-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Dog Of The Year Committee Support Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Neofytou Erodotos (Cyprus))

  • 23-Nov-14 Challenge Dog / ** Best of Breed ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Sonada (Japan))

  • 22-Nov-14 Reserve Challenge ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Soares (Brazil))

  • 21-Nov-14 Challenge Dog & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP *

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Divanni (Chile))

  • 16-Nov-14 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Toh (Singapore))

  • 15-Nov-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** / Aust Bred Of Breed & SHORTLISTED FOR BIG

    Bangalow Ag Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Keast)

  • 9-Nov-14 Reserve Challenge ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mr D Bowe (WA))

  • 8-Nov-14 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Me. A. Hunt ( NSW ))

  • 4-Nov-14 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P. McLeod)

  • 26-Oct-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** - Shortlisted for Best In Group

    Dog Of The Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Dog Of The Year Judge)

  • 18-Oct-14 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) [CH] (Judge was Mr. Lance Wright)

  • 12-Oct-14 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Me. J. Kellow ( SA ))

  • 11-Oct-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** / Aust Bred Of Breed & SHORTLISTED FOR BIG

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V. Carter ( SA ))

  • 11-Oct-14 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Packer (SA))

  • 6-Oct-14 Best Dog/ **BOB** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & OPEN IN GROUP **

    Maree / Beaudesert Kenel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs. M Morphet)

  • 6-Oct-14 ** BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & OPEN IN SHOW **

    Maree / Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mrs. R Green)

  • 5-Oct-14 Challenge Dog / ** Best of Breed ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Beaudesert & Maree Kennel Clubs [CH] (Judge was Mr D Panos (Cyprus))

  • 4-Oct-14 Challenge Dog / ** Best of Breed ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Maree & Beaudesert Kennel Clubs [CH] (Judge was Mr M Igawa (Japan))

  • 28-Sep-14 Challenge Dog / ** Best of Breed ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Shhart Sharma (India))

  • 27-Sep-14 Challenge Dog / ** RUBOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Nanango & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Chin-Fa (Taiwan))

  • 21-Sep-14 Challenge Dog / ** Best of Breed ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Dog of the Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Ferguson (SA))

  • 14-Sep-14 Challenge Dog / ** ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. A. Bowe ( NSW ))

  • 13-Sep-14 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Me. D. Hyde ( ACT ))

  • 13-Sep-14 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss. B. Lancey)

  • 12-Sep-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D. Hyde ( ACT ))

  • 7-Sep-14 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Redcliffe Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L Brandt (NSW))

  • 7-Sep-14 ** AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW **

    Redcliffe Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. J Forbes (NSW))

  • 7-Sep-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. T. Comerford ( NSW ))

  • 6-Sep-14 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Beaudesert Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. D. Staines)

  • 6-Sep-14 Reserve Challenge & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Edmunds)

  • 31-Aug-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP **

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Besoff (NSW))

  • 30-Aug-14 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Wondai AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. D. Sidebottom (NSW))

  • 30-Aug-14 ** AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW **

    Wondai AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Besoff (NSW))

  • 29-Aug-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP **

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. G. Vernon (NSW))

  • 24-Aug-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP **

    Dogs Queensland Amenties Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms. M Schelbach)

  • 24-Aug-14 ** AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW **

    Dogs Queensland Amenties Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms. S. Bendixen)

  • 17-Aug-14 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Toy Dog Club Of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mr J Daidone (NSW) / Mrs R Byrne (NSW))

  • 13-Aug-14 1st Place - RNA OPEN SWEEPSTAKES

    Royal Queensland Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. Rajiv Shandilya (India))

  • 9-Aug-14 Reserve Challenge

    Royal Queensland Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. S Argyrou (Cyprus))

  • 3-Aug-14 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. K Hammond (NSW))

  • 27-Jul-14 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr. JS Pawar (India))

  • 26-Jul-14 Challenge / ** BOB** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Ladies Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Ms. J Yardley)

  • 20-Jul-14 Dog Challenge / ** Best of Breed ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Kennel Association of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Dennis (NSW))

  • 19-Jul-14 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Kennel Association of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K Lewis (SA))

  • 12-Jul-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Samford & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. T Collicutt (TAS))

  • 6-Jul-14 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. M Low (IMalaysia))

  • 5-Jul-14 Challenge / ** BOB** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Dayboro AH & I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M McLennan)

  • 5-Jul-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. D Kwee (Indonesia))

  • 29-Jun-14 Challenge Dog / ** Best of Breed ** & Aust Bred in Group **

    Lismore & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Glynn (SA))

  • 28-Jun-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW))

  • 27-Jun-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Lismore & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Keong)

  • 22-Jun-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Amenities Committee of Qld [CH] (Judge was Me. D. McAllister)

  • 21-Jun-14 Challenge/ ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Woodford AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V Spence)

  • 14-Jun-14 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Ms. B Van Harstern (SA))

  • 13-Jun-14 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Kalbar Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. G Kerr)

  • 9-Jun-14 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. A Cronander (NORWAY))

  • 25-May-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss B Daines (NSW))

  • 24-May-14 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms.M. Patten ( NSW ))

  • 23-May-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Maryborough & Hervey Bay Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P. McLeod)

  • 18-May-14 Challenge Dog / ** BOB** / **. BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    BiggendenAP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. S. Tassan)

  • 17-May-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED** - Shortlised for BIG & **AUST BRED IN GROUP *

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. Wilkinson (VIC))

  • 16-May-14 Challenge / ** BOB** / **. BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Gympie & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss. R. Green)

  • 16-May-14 ** AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW **

    Gympie & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. A. Mc Quire)

  • 11-May-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Clu [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Glynn (SA))

  • 10-May-14 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    N & ND KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. Byrne)

  • 10-May-14 Challenge dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Shortlisted for Best in Group

    Newcastle Toy & Terrier Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. W. Baker ( SA))

  • 9-May-14 Challenge Dog - ** Best of Breed. ** & Aust bred of breed

    N N D KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey- Jacobs)

  • 4-May-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Woodenbong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. W Burton (NSW))

  • 3-May-14 ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Bonalbo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms. L Stalhandske (SWD))

  • 27-Apr-14 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Dogs Qld Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C McGreevy)

  • 26-Apr-14 Best dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Junior Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr. A. Addicott)

  • 26-Apr-14 Reswrve.Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. Y. Meintjes ( NSW))

  • 26-Apr-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs. W. Baker ( SA ))

  • 16-Apr-14 1st place Australian bred Dog & AUSTRALIAN BRED OF BREED

    Northern NSW Chihuahua National [CH] (Judge was Mr. Henrik Johansson ( Sweeden))

  • 13-Apr-14 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Kennel Association of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr. P. Tjerkstra)

  • 13-Apr-14 ** AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Kennel Association of Qld [CH] (Judge was Ms. K McGhie)

  • 12-Apr-14 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Gayndah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. A. Brown)

  • 11-Apr-14 Challenge / BOB / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Nanango & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. Arthur ( NSW ))

  • 6-Apr-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. M Curk (NSW))

  • 30-Mar-14 Challenge / BOB / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Wingham Shows Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. B. Thompson ( NSW))

  • 26-Mar-14 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    RASQ - Toowoomba Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr. J Dupas (France))

  • 23-Mar-14 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Autumn Extravaganza [CH] (Judge was Mr. M Kipins (Finland ))

  • 22-Mar-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Autumn Extravaganza PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Lobb (Canada))

  • 21-Mar-14 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Aust Bred Of Breed

    Autumn Extravaganza [CH] (Judge was Mr. K. Itoi ( Japan ))

  • 15-Mar-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Oakey AP&R Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V Schneider)

  • 9-Mar-14 Challenge Dog / **BOB **/ ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Callide Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M Markotany (NSW))

  • 9-Mar-14 ** INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW **

    Callide Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V Spence)

  • 8-Mar-14 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / **. BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Callide valley Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V. Spence)

  • 8-Mar-14 ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW **

    Callide valley Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M. Markotany ( NSW))

  • 2-Mar-14 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** & ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP **

    Milmerran Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Croad)

  • 23-Feb-14 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe KC [CH] (Judge was Miss. J. Robbins ( VIC))

  • 22-Feb-14 Reserve Challenge - ** RU BOB ** & ** INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW **

    Chihuahua Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V Knopke)

  • 22-Feb-14 ** INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW **

    Chihuahua Club of Qld [OP] (Judge was Ms. K Jenkins)

  • 15-Feb-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Redcliffe Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. R Duffy (NSW))

  • 9-Feb-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R Green)

  • 8-Feb-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Allora Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr. D McGreevy)

  • 1-Feb-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss. K Reeder (NSW))

  • 26-Jan-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. C Hamilton (VIC))

  • 25-Jan-14 Challenge Dog / ** BESTOF BREED ** & Intermeidate Of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Egan (SA))

  • 19-Jan-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. S Warry (WA))

  • 18-Jan-14 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms. P. Campbell ( WA))

  • 12-Jan-14 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Imtermediate of Breed

    Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. D. Seow ( MAL ))

  • 11-Jan-14 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. H. Morrison ( TAS))

  • 5-Jan-14 Challenge / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP **

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. J. Rowles ( NSW ))

  • 4-Jan-14 Challenge / ** BOB** / RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L. Rowles ( NSW))

  • 4-Jan-14 ** INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW **

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. G. Kill)

  • 29-Dec-13 Challenge Dog / ** BOB** / Shorlisted for B. I. G. & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Central Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L Brown (NSW))

  • 28-Dec-13 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** AUST BRED IN GROUP & AUST BRED IN SHOW **

    Lancefield Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. B Watt ( VIC ))

  • 27-Dec-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** AUST BRED IN GROUP **

    Lancefield Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Scan ( WA ))

  • 30-Nov-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. J Thompson (VIC))

  • 30-Nov-13 Best Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs. M Starkey)

  • 29-Nov-13 Challenge / ** BOB** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Oliver ( VIC))

  • 22-Nov-13 Reserve Challenge/**RU BOB**&**INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP**

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Lummevaara (NSW))

  • 17-Nov-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. R Harbin (NSW))

  • 16-Nov-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club - PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. G Byrne (WA))

  • 9-Nov-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms. L Horne)

  • 5-Nov-13 Challenge Dog & Intermediate of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M Hammond)

  • 2-Nov-13 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP **

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. W. Burton ( NSW))

  • 2-Nov-13 ** INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW **

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. J. Thompson ( VIC ))

  • 1-Nov-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED & Intermediate Of Breed

    Tweed River Ag Society [CH] (Judge was Ms, E Brown (Qld))

  • 19-Oct-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club # 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr. S Yiannou)

  • 13-Oct-13 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. A Burt (VIC))

  • 12-Oct-13 ** INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. B Stepkovitch (NSW))

  • 7-Oct-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    All Dogs Sports Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D Johnston (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    All Dogs Sports Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Ms. D Cuthbert (SA))

  • 5-Oct-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Dog Of The Year Committee #1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. W. Hutchison (VIC))

  • 5-Oct-13 Challenge Dog & ** INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Dog Of The Year Committee #2 [CH] (Judge was Mr. F James)

  • 28-Sep-13 Challenge Dog & intermediate Of Breed

    Kyogle AP& H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. I. Poletaeva ( FINLAND))

  • 27-Sep-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Kyogle & District Kennel ClubKyogle & Di [CH] (Judge was Mrs. E. Ekstam ( NZ))

  • 26-Sep-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Kyogle & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. I. Smith ( NZ))

  • 21-Sep-13 Best of Breed Smooth / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW **

    Chihuahua Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr. W Burton (NSW))

  • 15-Sep-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Dogs NSW Northern Regional [CH] (Judge was Mr. D Johnson (SA))

  • 14-Sep-13 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    New England LKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D. Harbin ( NSW))

  • 13-Sep-13 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Dogs NSW Northern [CH] (Judge was Miss. B. Watt(VIC))

  • 13-Sep-13 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    New England LKC [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Harbin ( NSW))

  • 13-Sep-13 ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & INTERMEDIATE. IN SHOW **

    New England LKC [CH] (Judge was Mr. D Bowe ( WA))

  • 8-Sep-13 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Williams (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-13 Best Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs. M Hobson)

  • 8-Sep-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. S Bendixen)

  • 7-Sep-13 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / * RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTER IN GROUP

    Beaudesert Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. G Kerr)

  • 1-Sep-13 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Royal Canin Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr. F. Ruiz-Rodriguez ( Spain))

  • 31-Aug-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Royal Canin Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs. E Wongan (IRELAND))

  • 30-Aug-13 Reserve Challenge & Inter Of Breed

    Royal Canin Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs. A. Cuthbert ( IRELAND))

  • 18-Aug-13 Challenge / ** BEST OF BREED ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & INTER IN SHOW **

    Chihuahua Club Of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. A Burt (VIC))

  • 14-Aug-13 2nd Place - Intermediate Sweepstakes

    Royal Queensland Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Marshall (VIC))

  • 14-Aug-13 3rd Place - Champion Sweepstakes

    Royal Queensland Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Marshall (VIC))

  • 4-Aug-13 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & ** INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Baxter (WA))

  • 4-Aug-13 Best Dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr. D Kill)

  • 3-Aug-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Pine Rivers AH&I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K Hutchings (SA))

  • 28-Jul-13 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P Micklem (TAS))

  • 28-Jul-13 Best Dog / ** RU BOB ** & ** INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Ladies Kennel Assoc [OP] (Judge was Mrs. M Schelach)

  • 27-Jul-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Assoc of Qld [CH] (Judge was Ms E Davidson (NSW))

  • 6-Jul-13 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & ** INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Beeneligh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. K Chuah (Malaysia))

  • 5-Jul-13 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** & Shortlisted for BEST IN GROUP

    Laidley Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V Knopke)

  • 29-Jun-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Shortlisted for BIG

    Lismore & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr, R Beattie (WA))

  • 28-Jun-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Lismore & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr. AE Johnson (WA))

  • 21-Jun-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Rosewood A&H Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. N Zimmerle)

  • 16-Jun-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs. E Joseph (VIC))

  • 16-Jun-13 Best Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Queensland Kennel Council [OP] (Judge was Mrs. M Broughton)

  • 15-Jun-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Seeber (WA))

  • 14-Jun-13 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Kalbar Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. A. Everson)

  • 10-Jun-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. G Towsend (CANADA))

  • 9-Jun-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Rusby (CANADA))

  • 7-Jun-13 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB & ** INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Caboolture P A & I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. G. Gulbransen ( NZ ))

  • 1-Jun-13 Best Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Gundog & Heavy Breed Club Of Qld [OP] (Judge was Mr. B James)

  • 1-Jun-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Ms. E Brown)

  • 20-Jan-13 Challenge Dog / BOB / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms. B Daines ( NSW))

  • 13-Jan-13 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Blythe (TAS))

  • 12-Jan-13 Challenge / *BOB* / ** RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Chihuahua Club of Northern NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr. G Vernon (NSW))

  • 6-Jan-13 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M Keast)

  • 5-Jan-13 Challenge Dog / **BOB** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss. R. Green)

  • 5-Jan-13 ** RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW **

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. A. Brown)

  • 31-Dec-12 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Dogs Vic NYE Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. G Cruse (NSW))

  • 29-Dec-12 Challenge Dog / **RU BOB & Intermediate Of Breed

    Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms. C. Ellis ( TAS ))

  • 27-Dec-12 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Lancefield Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. H Morrison ( TAS))

  • 22-Dec-12 Challenge / **BOB **/ ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Dog Of The Year Support Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr. N Strathdee (NSW))

  • 9-Dec-12 Challenge Dog / *BOB* / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP**

    Combined CCC Clubs [CH] (Judge was Mr. A Burt (VIC))

  • 7-Dec-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED *** & Inter mediate of Breed

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. R Bridgford (VIC))

  • 1-Dec-12 Reserve Challenge & Intermediate Of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. R Ward (VIC))

  • 30-Nov-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L Watson (VIC))

  • 25-Nov-12 Reserve Challenge & Intermediate of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Imprey (Sth Africia))

  • 24-Nov-12 Intermediate of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Perry (Thailand))

  • 23-Nov-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermesiate of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. G. Salud (Philippines))

  • 17-Nov-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED** - Shortlisted for BEST IN GROUP

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P. Kirke (VIC))

  • 10-Nov-12 Challenge / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. N Abela (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-12 Reserve Challenge

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. W. Mooney (VIC))

  • 3-Nov-12 Reserve Challenge

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. RJ Lott (SA))

  • 20-Oct-12 Best Dog/ ** BOB** / **BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **.

    Ipswich Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs. M. Morphet)

  • 20-Oct-12 Reserve Challenge & Intermediate of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club - Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V Knopke)

  • 20-Oct-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club - Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. G Goller)

  • 14-Oct-12 Reserve Challenge & Intermediate of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mra. J. Arthur (NSW))

  • 13-Oct-12 Best Dog / ** RU BOB ** & ** INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs. M Starkey)

  • 13-Oct-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. Arthur (NSW))

  • 7-Oct-12 Reserve Challenge & Intermediate Of Breed

    Combined CCC [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Hewinson)

  • 6-Oct-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Dog Of Year Support - Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M Hammond)

  • 6-Oct-12 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Dog Of Year Support - Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Ms. S Rose (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-12 Reserve Challenge & Inetrmediate of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Garvey-Webb (NZ))

  • 30-Sep-12 Best Dog/ ** BOB ** / ** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs. P Brown)

  • 30-Sep-12 *** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW **

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs. J Ireland)

  • 30-Sep-12 Reserve Challenge & Intermediate Of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club - Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K Hardwick (NZ))

  • 28-Sep-12 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / Shortlisted for BIG & ** INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Nanango & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. W Ranie (ACT))

  • 28-Sep-12 Best Dog / ** BOB ** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ** & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Nanango & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M Morphet)

  • 23-Sep-12 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Intermediate Of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. A Everson)

  • 22-Sep-12 Challenge Dog / BOB / **RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP** & **INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Coffs Harbour & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D Hyde ( ACT))

  • 21-Sep-12 Challenge Dog / BOB / **RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP** & **INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP **

    Coffs Harbour & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. D Hyde (ACT))

  • 16-Sep-12 Reserve Challenge & Intermediate of Breed

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. E Gunter (NSW))

  • 15-Sep-12 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Crozier (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-12 Reserve Challenge & Junior of Breed

    Redcliffe Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss. P Nicholson (NZ))

  • 9-Sep-12 Best Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & *** JUNIOR IN GROUP ***

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr. A Addicott)

  • 9-Sep-12 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Junior of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P Smith)

  • 8-Sep-12 Reserve Challenge & Junior of Breed

    Beaudesert Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M McLennan)

  • 7-Sep-12 Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Junior of Breed

    Noosa AH&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. K Iggleden)

  • 2-Sep-12 Challenge Dog/ BOB & Junior of Breed - Shortlisted for Best In Group

    Dogs NSW - Purina Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr. V O'Brien (Ireland))

  • 1-Sep-12 Reseve Challenge & Junior Of Breed

    Dogs NSW - Purina Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr. S Delmar (Ireland))

  • 31-Aug-12 ** JUNIOR IN GROUP **

    Dogs NSW - Purina Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr. M Fujita (Japan))

  • 22-Aug-12 ** RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG **

    8th Chihuahua National - Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. Lawrence Llmas (Gibraltar))

  • 18-Aug-12 ** SHORTLISTED FOR BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP **

    RNA - Brisbane Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. H Assenmacher- Feyel (Germany))

  • 17-Aug-12 Challenge Dog & ** BEST OF BREED ** - Brisbane Royal

    RNA - Brisbane Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. G Morison (Sth Africia))

  • 12-Aug-12 1st place - JUNIOR SWEEPSTAKES - RNA - Brisbane Royal

    RNA - Brisbane Royal Ekka [CH] (Judge was Ms. C Davis (NSW))

  • 5-Aug-12 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / *** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN GROUP ***

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss. L Hickie (NSW) - Breed Specialist)

  • 5-Aug-12 *** JUNIOR IN SHOW ***

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L Buckley (ACT))

  • 4-Aug-12 Challenge Dog / ** BOB** / *** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN GROUP **

    Pine Rivers A H & I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr. W Burton (NSW))

  • 29-Jul-12 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / *** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN GROUP ** -

    Ladies Kennel Assoc Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Ms. C Paine (NSW))

  • 28-Jul-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Junior of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Assoc Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D Johnston (NSW))

  • 22-Jul-12 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Junior of Breed

    Kennel Association of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs, J Montford (NSW))

  • 20-Jul-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** - Shortlist for BIG & ** JUNIOR IN GROUP **

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club INC [CH] (Judge was Mr. R Lucas (NSW))

  • 14-Jul-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & *** JUNIOR IN GROUP ***

    Samford & District SS [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Tassan)

  • 8-Jul-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Junior of Breed

    Callide Valley Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. E Joseph (VIC))

  • 7-Jul-12 Best Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Junior of Breed

    Toy Dog Club of Central Qld [OP] (Judge was Mr. G Wilshier)

  • 7-Jul-12 Reserve Challenge Dog / ** RU BOB ** & Junior of Breed

    Toy Dog Club of Central Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C Garvey-Webb)

  • 7-Jul-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Junior Of Breed

    Callide Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Weekes (VIC))

  • 1-Jul-12 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & *** JUNIOR IN GROUP ***

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. K Hammond (NSW))

  • 1-Jul-12 *** JUNIOR IN SHOW ***

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Skilton (NSW))

  • 30-Jun-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & *** JUNIOR IN GROUP ***

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. B Skilton (NSW))

  • 29-Jun-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Junior of Breed

    Redcliffe AH&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R Henderson)

  • 24-Jun-12 Junior fo Breed

    Beenleigh & DIstricts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. Tsai Chin - Fa (Taiwan))

  • 23-Jun-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Junior of Breed

    Woodford Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. G Heyden)

  • 23-Jun-12 Challenge Dog / ** BOB **/ *** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN GROUP ***

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr. O Hosaka (Philippines))

  • 22-Jun-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BRRED ** & Junior Of Breed

    Rosewood A & H Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr. D Weil)

  • 17-Jun-12 Challenge Dog / ** BOB** / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN GROUP ***

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Ms, C Horne)

  • 16-Jun-12 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Junior Of Breed

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs. H Weil)

  • 15-Jun-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ***JUNIOR IN GROU P ***

    Kalbar Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Mannell)

  • 11-Jun-12 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Junior Of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. B Jenkins (Sth Africa))

  • 10-Jun-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Junior of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. E Ty (Phillippines))

  • 8-Jun-12 Junior of Breed & ** JUNIOR IN GROUP **

    Caboolture & District PA&I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr. D Tjahjono (Indonesia))

  • 3-Jun-12 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** / ** JUNIOR IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN SHOW **

    Isis & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Patterson (NSW))

  • 2-Jun-12 Reserve Dog / **RU BOB ** / ** JUNIOR IN GROUP ** & **JUNIOR IN SHOW **

    Gin Gin Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. J Forbes (NSW))

  • 1-Jun-12 Reserve Challenge & Junior Of Breed

    Lowood Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. H Morrison (TAS))

  • 27-May-12 Reserve Challenge / ** RU BOB ** & Junior of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Hocking (VIC))

  • 26-May-12 Reserve Challenge / Junior Of Breed & ***JUNIOR IN GROUP ***

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Campbell (VIC))

  • 26-May-12 BOB / ** RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN GROUP ****

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mrs. M Morphet)

  • 25-May-12 Reserve Challenge & Junior of Breed

    Fraser Coast Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. W Johns)

  • 20-May-12 Best Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ****JUNIOR IN GROUP *****

    Gold Coast Canine Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs. P Brown)

  • 18-May-12 Reserve Challenge & Junior of Breed

    Ipswich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. P Cousins)

  • 13-May-12 Reserve Challenge

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. P Cutler (NSW))

  • 12-May-12 Challenge Dog / ** BOB ** / *** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & JUNIOR OF GROUP ***

    Crows Nest AH&I Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. S Tassan)

  • 12-May-12 ** JUNIOR IN SHOW **

    Crows Nest AH&I Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. A Brown)

  • 11-May-12 Junior of Breed & ** JUNIOR IN GROUP **

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K Haddon)

  • 7-May-12 Best Dog / ** BOB ** / *** BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN GROUP ***

    Maree Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mr. P McNamara)

  • 7-May-12 *** JUNIOR IN SHOW ***

    Maree Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Ms. K McGhie)

  • 7-May-12 Reserve Challenge & Junior Of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. D Hunter (NSW))

  • 6-May-12 Reserve Challenge & Junior of Breed

    Rocklea Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D Byster-Graham)

  • 5-May-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & *** JUNIOR IN GROUP ***

    South Burnett Kingaroy National [CH] (Judge was Mr. D McGreevy)

  • 29-Apr-12 Best Dog / ** BOB ** / *** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN GROUP ***

    CCC Q Library & Archives [OP] (Judge was Mrs. M Schelbach)

  • 29-Apr-12 Junior Of Breed

    CCC Q Library & Archives [CH] (Judge was Ms. K McGhie)

  • 28-Apr-12 Reserve Challenge & Junior Of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. T Tancred (NSW))

  • 27-Apr-12 Junior of Breed

    Marburg & District A&I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. B Balaam)

  • 22-Apr-12 Best Dog / ** BOB ** / *** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP * JUNIOR IN GROUP ***

    Kennel Assoc Of Qld [OP] (Judge was Mrs M Morphet)

  • 22-Apr-12 Reserve Challenge & ** JUNIOR IN GROUP **

    Kennel Assoc Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Croad)

  • 20-Apr-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & ** JUNIOR IN GROUP **

    Kilcoy A P & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V Knopke)

  • 15-Apr-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Junior Of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Lane (NSW) - Breed Specialist)

  • 14-Apr-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Junior Of Breed

    Nanango AP&M Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M Hickie (NSW))

  • 13-Apr-12 Challenge Dog / ** BOB* / ** RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP * & ** JUNIOR IN GROUP **

    Nanango & District All Breeds Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Gotch (NSW))

  • 8-Apr-12 Challenge Dog / ** BEST OF BREED ** & *** JUNIOR IN GROUP ***

    CCC Duracl - Grounds Subcommittee [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D Paterson (SA))

  • 8-Apr-12 *** JUNIOR IN SHOW ***

    CCC Durack - Grounds Subcommittee [CH] (Judge was Mr. D Tidswell (SA))