RUBISS Dual CH (T) Lukedom The Eyez Have It CCD RN

"Pebbles"





Pebbles Is Currently Staying With Her Breeders (Lukedom),(In Sydney), Doing What Pebbles Loves Best, - Being Shown!
Pebbles Will Be Participating At The Sydney Royal Show And The NSW Weimaraner Championship Show For 2015!

Pebbles Will Also Be Having Her 2nd Litter With Lukedom This Year!


We Wish Sam, Gary And Jaime The Very Best Of Luck With Pebbles!





"PEBBLES WINS RUBISS AND AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW AT THE 2014 WEIMARANER CLUB OF VICTORIA INC, CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW Under Breed Specialist Judge - Mrs S. Shrigley-Parsons! (Tas)!"



Australian Bred In Show - Judges Critique - Lovely Feminine Bitch With A Beautiful Front, Lovely Flow Of Neck Into Shoulder, Moves Well. Excellent Proportions. A Very Nice Bitch.


Challenge Bitch Critique - A Very Feminine Bitch, Beautifully Balanced And Proportions Are Very Good. I Finally Chose Her For My Challenge Winner As She Is A Little Firmer Through The Body.




Weimaraner Club Of NSW - Easter Specialty Show - 2015 - Judge: Mrs R. Minny (South Africa) - Judges Critique:



A Well Balanced, Feminine Bitch From Any Angle. Good Head Proportions.
Clean Neck And Front, With Excellent Lay Of Shoulder, Strong Body, Well Ribbed And Strong Loin.
Good Depth And Width Of Chest.
Rear Angulation Good. Moved With Easy, Ground Covering Strides And Minimum Effort.
Looked Beautiful In Profile When Moving, Which Is What Placed This Bitch First In This Class For Me.






Pebbles Is A Runner Up In Group And Class In Group Winner!!





This Stunning Young Lady Is Maturing Beautifully And Has A Very Exciting Future Ahead Of Her!






Pebbles Achieves Her Show Championship Title In 11 Months Of Showing On Aug 12th 2012!





"Pebbles Has Whelped 11 Beautiful Babies To "Bullet", CH. Lukedom Shoot The Breeze On The 13/10/13!"






Main Photo: Pebbles Winning Runner Up Best In Show

3rd Photo: Pebbles On The Move To Win 1st Place Open Bitch Class At The Weimaraner Club Of NSW Champion Easter Show - 2015 - Handled By Her Breeder, Samantha Lawler Of Lukedom Weimaraners!





"Pebbles Graded Excellent" At The 2014 Weimaraner Nationals!"
























Pebbles Makes Her Show Debut! Over 3 Days Of Showing, Pebbles Wins 2 BOB And 2 Puppy In Group!
An Exciting Start For This Stunning Young Girl!

We are very Proud And Excited to have Pebbles reside here at Huntr'sDale!

With an Exceptional Pedigree and out of Top Winning MRUBISS Grand CH. GhostWind Eyez OnTh Prize and CH. Greywei Multi Million (AI) E.T.
Pebbles will be a valuable addition to our Kennel with her strong working lines behind her!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Julie Angwin (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for RUBISS Dual CH (T) Lukedom The Eyez Have It CCD RN
Sire : CH. Greywei Multi Million (AI) S: AM/CAN CH. Orion's Jaeger V Reiteralm CD, TD, MH, SD, RDX, VX, CGC, BROM S: AM. CH. Nani's Rudy Valley V Reiteralm, BROM
D: Am. CH. Orion's Vixon Von Reiteralm, BROM
D: CH. Greywei Smart Move S: AM. Ch. Nani's Smart Aleck AM, JH, BROM
D: CH. Greywei Greta Garbo N.R.D.
Dam : MRUBISS.GR.CH. CH. Ghostwind Eyez OnTh Prize S: MBIS/MBISS Am/Can CH. Aust GR CH.Graytskys Smokin In Havana IMP (USA) S: AM. Ch. CAN. CH. Ashmore's Win Weim Royal Flush AM. J.H.
D: Graytskys StellaLuna
D: MBIS/MBISS GR.CH. Ghostwind Picture Perfect S: Ghostwind Wild Wispas
D: MBIS/MBISS CH. Ghostwind Vivien Leigh

Recent Results

  • 14-Mar-2016 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience C [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Rickard (Vic))

  • 13-Mar-2016 Bitch Challenge

    Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience C [CH] (Judge was Mr. P. Frost (Vic))

  • 19-Jul-2015 Track Test 8: Grading: Good! TRACKING CH. Title

    Gippsland Obedience Dog Club Inc [TR] (Judge was Mr. R. Tester)

  • 13-Jul-2015 Track Test 7: Pass / Grading: Good

    Tracking Club Of Victoria Inc [TR] (Judge was Mrs. D. Howard)

  • 5-Jun-2015 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    West Gippsland Kennel Assoc Inc P.M Show [CH] (Judge was Ms. B. Sweigart (USA))

  • 3-Apr-2015 1st Place - Open Bitch Class

    N.S.W. Weimaraner Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. Minny -South Africa (Breed Speci)

  • 21-Sep-2014 RUBISS, Australian Bred In Show, RUBOB, Bitch.CH, 25 Points

    Weimaraner Club Of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Shrigley (Breed Specialist))

  • 21-Jul-2014 Track 6- Pass & T.D.X Title, Grading - Good

    Gippsland Obedience Dog Club Inc [TR] (Judge was Mrs. H. Denhartog)

  • 13-Jul-2014 Track 5 - Pass / Grading: Very Good

    Tracking Club Of Vic Inc (Broadford) [TR] (Judge was Mrs. D. howard)

  • 12-Jul-2014 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Australian Bred Of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club Of Vic Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L. Richter (S.A) GunDog Specialist)

  • 11-May-2014 Selected In Final 8 For Open Bitch Class - Graded Excellent

    Australian Weimaraner Nationals - N.S.W [CH] (Judge was Mrs. Ann Carlstrom (Sweden))

  • 9-May-2014 3rd Place, Pass, Score- 94/100- C.C.D Title

    Australian Weimaraner Nationals - N.S.W [OB] (Judge was Mrs. L. Ellem)

  • 15-Feb-2014 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club I [CH] (Judge was Miss K. Tosi (QLD))

  • 10-Feb-2014 Bitch Challenge & RUBOB

    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. G. M. Winch (QLD))

  • 14-Jul-2013 Track 4, Pass. Grading: Very Good

    Tracking Club Of Victoria Inc (Broadford [TR] (Judge was Mr P. Miller)

  • 10-Jun-2013 Rally-O- Novice:1st Place,Pass:Score: 93/100

    Gippsland Obedience Dog Club Inc [OB] (Judge was Mr. M. Klecka)

  • 10-Jun-2013 C.C.D, Pass, Second Place:Score: 90/100

    Gippsland Obedience Dog Club Inc [OB] (Judge was Mr. F. Brueckner)

  • 10-Jun-2013 P.M Trial, Rally-O, Novice,Pass,Score: 89/100 & Rally Novice Title

    Gippsland Obedience Dog Club Inc [OB] (Judge was Mr. R. Carlson)

  • 10-Jun-2013 P.M Trial: C.C.D:Pass, Third Place, Score: 92/100

    Gippsland Obedience Dog Club Inc [OB] (Judge was Mrs. N. Mclroy)

  • 8-Jun-2013 Rally-O /Novice: 4th Place, Pass, Score: 86/100

    BairnsDale & District Dog Obedience Club [OB] (Judge was Mr. R. Carlson)

  • 25-May-2013 Track Two: Pass/ Grading: Good

    Golden Retriever Club Of Victoria Inc [TR] (Judge was Mrs. H. Dehartog)

  • 25-May-2013 Track 3: Pass/ Grading: Good/ Tracking Dog Title

    Golden Retriever Club Of Victoria Inc [TR] (Judge was Mr. G. Fainges)

  • 25-Apr-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Kilmore & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. D. Bowey (Vic))

  • 14-Apr-2013 C.C.D . Third Place, NQ : Highest Scoring Wei In C.C.D

    Weimaraner Club Of Victoria Inc [OB] (Judge was Mrs Lorna Piper)

  • 14-Apr-2013 P.M Trial C.C.D. 1st Place NQ. Highest Scoring Wei In C.C.D.

    Weimaraner Club Of Victoria Inc [OB] (Judge was Ms. S. Stephens (Vic))

  • 13-Apr-2013 Tracking Test One: Pass : Grading: Good

    Tracking Club Of Victoria Inc [TR] (Judge was Mr. Gary Fainges)

  • 2-Sep-2012 Best Of Breed

    East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K. McCarthy (Vic))

  • 1-Sep-2012 Best Of Breed

    Bairnsdal & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 31-Aug-2012 Best of Breed

    East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Thompson)

  • 26-Aug-2012 Intermediate Of Breed

    Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms W. Schira ( Canada))

  • 12-Aug-2012 Bitch Challenge & RUBOB

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Curk (NSW))

  • 11-Aug-2012 Bitch Challenge & RUBOB

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B. Harris (NZ))

  • 10-Aug-2012 Best Of Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Chalmers (NZ))

  • 14-Jul-2012 BOB & INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Victorian GunDog Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mrs A. Sorraghan)

  • 14-Jul-2012 BOB

    Melbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. T. Iwamato ( Japan))

  • 8-Jun-2012 Intermediate Of Breed

    West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Kealy (Ireland))

  • 13-May-2012 BOB & RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GOUP

    Euroa Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A. Buxton (N.Z))

  • 12-May-2012 Bitch Challenge & Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L. Greenall (Vic))

  • 8-Apr-2012 Junior Of Breed & Best Of Breed

    Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Byrnes-Suchy (N.S.W.))