Multi BIS / Multi BISS Aust Supreme Ch Wulfgar Aghamore

For further information contact:

Contact :
Paul Galvin (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Multi BIS / Multi BISS Aust Supreme Ch Wulfgar Aghamore
Sire : Ch Wolf Tone Mark (Imp Swe) S: Wolf Tone Connor (Swe) S: Fin Swd Nord Ch Greirish Nightraider (Swe)
D: Wolf Tone Signe Tillish (Swe)
D: Wolf Tone Moira (Swe) S: Swd Ch Comedias Prunus (Swe)
D: Wolf Tone Meg (Swe)
Dam : Gaelmarque Lydia (Imp UK) S: Gaelmarque Keady (UK) S: Irish Cream at Gaelmarque (UK)
D: Fianna Dark Storm from Gaelmarque (UK)
D: Gaelmarque Geisha (UK) S: Donaghmore Simon of Gaelmarque (UK)
D: Miss Thelma of Gaelmarque (UK)

Recent Results

  • 15-Apr-2016 R/up Best in Group

    Deniliquin and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey (NSW))

  • 20-Mar-2016 Best in Group

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Linda Stevens [NSW])

  • 19-Mar-2016 Best in Group

    Tumbarumba P A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jenny Williams [NSW])

  • 28-Feb-2016 R/up Best in Group

    Sofala & District Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McNeill [NSW])

  • 9-Jan-2016 Open in Group

    Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr John Comerford [NSW])

  • 12-Dec-2015 Best in Group

    Canberra Christmas Festival [CH] (Judge was Mr Kevin Chamberlain [NSW])

  • 12-Dec-2015 Aus Bred in Group

    Canberra Christmas Festival PM [CH] (Judge was Ms Esther Joseph [Vic])

  • 29-Nov-2015 Aus Bred in Group

    Wodonga Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jodie Wilshier [Qld])

  • 27-Nov-2015 Aus Bred in Group

    Northeast Kennel Cub of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Ms Yanina Smith [Tas])

  • 3-Oct-2015 Best in Show

    IWCNSW Inc 73rd Champonship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Marit Sunde [Norway])

  • 3-Sep-2015 Best in Group

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Marilyn Rose (Qld))

  • 2-Sep-2015 Best in Group

    West Wyalong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Ireland (Qld))

  • 1-Sep-2015 Best in Group

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Tanya McDonald (Qld))

  • 31-Aug-2015 Best in Group

    Parkes R A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ros Barden [NSW])

  • 23-Aug-2015 Open in Group, Best of Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Santas (NSW))

  • 22-Aug-2015 R/up Best in Group/Open in Group

    Ganmain Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr A Burt (Vic))

  • 16-Aug-2015 Open in Group, Best of Breed

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles (NSW))

  • 15-Aug-2015 Open in Group, Best of Breed

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin (NSW))

  • 5-Jul-2015 R/up Best in Group

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc B [CH] (Judge was Mr J Walker [NSW])

  • 16-May-2015 Aus Bred in Group

    Temora & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW))

  • 16-May-2015 Best in Group

    Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Brennan (NSW))

  • 15-May-2015 Aus Bred in Group

    Temora & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Preece-Harvey (NSW))

  • 15-May-2015 Best in Group, Aus Bred in Show

    Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Harris Vic G4/Mrs V Hutton NSW GS)

  • 3-Apr-2015 Best in Show

    IWCNSW Inc 72nd Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Marie Bryce-Smith (UK))

  • 22-Mar-2015 Best in Group

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW))

  • 21-Mar-2015 Open in Group

    Camden Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr David Thorpe (NSW))

  • 15-Feb-2015 R/up Best in Group

    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club I [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Cannon (NSW))

  • 13-Feb-2015 R/up Best in Show

    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club I [CH] (Judge was Mr K Irwin(Tas)G4/Mrs K Cannon(NSW)GS)

  • 7-Feb-2015 R/up Best in Group

    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Ben Luxton (SA))

  • 20-Dec-2014 Best in Group

    Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Cyndy Burton (Qld))

  • 30-Nov-2014 R/up Best in Group

    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Ireland (Qld))

  • 28-Nov-2014 Aus Bred in Show, R/up Best in Group

    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Chamberlain(NSW)G4/Mrs Ireland(Qld)GS)

  • 23-Nov-2014 Open in Show, Best in Group

    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Monk(WA)G4/Mrs L Rowles(NSW)GS)

  • 22-Nov-2014 Best in Show

    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms T McNeill (Qld)G4/Ms S Monk(WA)GS)

  • 2-Nov-2014 R/up Best in Group, Open in Group

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff (NSW))

  • 1-Nov-2014 Open in Group

    Albury Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Nagle (NSW))

  • 19-Oct-2014 R/up Best in Group

    Forbes Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Barbara Marsh (Vic))

  • 6-Oct-2014 Best in Group

    Walbundrie Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Lynn Butler (NSW))

  • 5-Oct-2014 Best in Group

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Butler (NSW))

  • 4-Sep-2014 Best in Group

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Barbara Doyle (Vic))

  • 3-Sep-2014 R/up Best in Group

    West Wyalong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W Ranie [Act])

  • 2-Sep-2014 Best in Show

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms P Johansen[Qld]G4 /Mrs B Doyle[Vic]GS)

  • 30-Aug-2014 Open in Group, Best of Breed

    Grenfell PAH&I Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Williams [NSW])

  • 24-Aug-2014 R/up Best in Group

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr John Lewington (SA))

  • 18-Aug-2014 Open in Group

    Condobolin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones [Tas])

  • 17-Aug-2014 Best in Group

    Condobolin & District Kennel Cpub [CH] (Judge was Prof B Corbitt (Vic))

  • 16-Aug-2014 Open in Show, R/up Best in Group

    Bedgerabong PA&H Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Norman (Qld) G4/Prof Corbitt (Vic) GS)

  • 13-Aug-2014 R/up Best in Group

    Trundle PA&H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 9-Aug-2014 Open in Group, Best of Breed

    Tullamore PA&H Association [CH] (Judge was Mr W M Gunter (NSW))

  • 5-Jul-2014 R/up Best in Group

    Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Butler (NSW))

  • 29-Jun-2014 Aus Bred in Show

    Southern Region Hound Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Stasytis (Vic))

  • 14-Jun-2014 R/up Best in Group, Open in Group

    Swan Hill/Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Glenda Goller [Qld])

  • 6-Jun-2014 Open in Group, Best of Breed

    Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine C [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle (Qld))

  • 25-May-2014 Best in Group

    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Carol Speed [Qld])

  • 24-May-2014 R/up Best in Group

    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss Rosemary Green (Qld))

  • 10-May-2014 Open in Group, Best of Breed

    Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Cannon [NSW])

  • 9-May-2014 Best in Show

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Frost [Vic]G4/Mr T Syme [Vic]GS)

  • 3-May-2014 Best in Group

    Royal Bathurst Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Tanya McDonald [Qld])

  • 18-Apr-2014 Best in Show

    Irish Wolfhound Club of NSW 70th Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S McElhone [NSW])

  • 6-Apr-2014 R/up Best in Group

    Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Syme [Vic])

  • 5-Apr-2014 R/up Best in Group

    Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss J Seary [NSW])

  • 15-Mar-2014 Open in Group

    Tumbarumba PA&H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson [NSW])

  • 22-Feb-2014 Aus Bred in Group

    Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mr W M Gunter [NSW])

  • 22-Feb-2014 Aus Bred in Group

    Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall [NSW])

  • 21-Feb-2014 Best in Group

    Cessnock & District Agricultural Ass Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler [NSW])

  • 21-Feb-2014 R/up Best in Group, Aus Bred in Group

    Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mr D Thorpe [NSW])

  • 9-Feb-2014 R/up Best in Group, Open in Group

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Lewis [NSW])

  • 29-Nov-2013 Intermediate in Show, R/up in Group

    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown [Qld]G4/Miss M Davis [Qld]GS)

  • 17-Nov-2013 Best of Breed

    Young & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Dorr [Qld])

  • 16-Nov-2013 R/up Best in Group, Intermediate in Group

    Young & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle [Qld])

  • 16-Nov-2013 Best of Breed

    Young & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds [NSW])

  • 9-Nov-2013 Intermediate in Show

    Holbrook Show Society [CH] (Judge was Dr L Camron [NSW]G4/Ms C Stuart [NSW] GS)

  • 3-Nov-2013 Best in Show

    New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel C [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hardwick [NZ]G4/Mrs D Brown [NZ]GS)

  • 2-Nov-2013 Best in Group

    New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel C [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Brown [NZ])

  • 1-Nov-2013 Intermediate in Group, Best of Breed

    New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel C [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney [NSW])

  • 19-Oct-2013 Intermediate in Show, Best of Breed

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall[NSW]G4/Mr R Lucas [NSW]GS)

  • 12-Oct-2013 Intermediate in Group, Best of Breed

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buckley [ACT])

  • 7-Oct-2013 Runner up Best in Show, Intermediate in Show

    Tamworth Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire [NSW])

  • 6-Oct-2013 Runner up Best in Show, Intermediate in Show

    Tamworth Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))

  • 28-Sep-2013 Best of Breed

    Canowindra PA&H Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Tony Valli [NSW])

  • 19-Aug-2013 Intermediate in Group, Best of Breed

    Condobolin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray [NSW])

  • 18-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Condobolin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Carter [SA])

  • 17-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Bedgerabong PA&H Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Barter [NSW])

  • 14-Aug-2013 Intermediate in Show, R/up Best in Group

    Trundle P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stuart [NSW])

  • 13-Aug-2013 R/up Best in Group, Intermediate in Group

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Know [NSW])

  • 12-Aug-2013 R/up Best in Group, Intermediate in Group

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire [NSW])

  • 10-Aug-2013 R/up Best in Group, Intermediate in Group

    Tullamore PA&H Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jenny Williams [NSW])

  • 4-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms L Buchanen [Qld])

  • 21-Jul-2013 Best in Group

    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald [NSW])

  • 20-Jul-2013 Best in Group

    Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Ray Wall [NSW])

  • 30-Jun-2013 Aus Bred in Show

    Southern Region Hound Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Usmar[NZ]/Mr L Payne[NZ])

  • 29-Jun-2013 R/up Best in Group, Aus Bred in Group

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Gouws(SAF)/Ms L Frncova (Czech))

  • 29-Jun-2013 Aus Bred in Show / Best of Breed

    Southern Region Hound Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr L Payne[NZ]/Mrs J Usmar[NZ])

  • 9-Jun-2013 Best of Breed

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Norman [Qld])

  • 12-May-2013 Best in Show

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stuart [NSW]G4/Dr M Giles [NSW]GS)

  • 11-May-2013 Best in Group

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms C Paine [NSW])

  • 10-May-2013 Best in Group

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr M Giles [NSW])

  • 28-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    National Capital Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L James [Qld])

  • 27-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    National Capital Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sales [Tas])

  • 27-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    Hound Club of ACT Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr E Bajona [Can])

  • 26-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    National Capital Kennel Club INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Watson [WA])

  • 22-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Purina Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R Podesta [Chile])

  • 17-Mar-2013 Best in Show, Intermediate in Show

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Butler[NSW]G4/Mr L Butler[NSW]GS)

  • 16-Mar-2013 Best in Group, Intermediate in Show

    Tumbarumba P A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler [NSW]G4/Mrs C Butler[NSW]GS)

  • 10-Mar-2013 R/up in Group, Intermediate in Group, Best of Breed

    Adelong A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox [NSW])

  • 2-Mar-2013 Aus Bred in Group, Best of Breed

    Wollongong District Kennel Club Inc PM [CH] (Judge was Mr K Summers [Vic])

  • 2-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Wollongong District Kennel Club Inc AM [CH] (Judge was Mr T Tancred [NSW])

  • 1-Mar-2013 R/up Best in Group, Intermediate in Group, Best of Breed

    Boorowa Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr W Lewis [NSW])

  • 17-Feb-2013 Best in Show, Intermediate in Show

    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club I [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter [NSW]G4/Ms E Brown [Qld] GS)

  • 16-Feb-2013 Best of Breed

    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Gunter [NSW])

  • 15-Feb-2013 Best in Group/Intermediate in Show

    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club I [CH] (Judge was Ms E Brown [Qld]G4/Mrs E Gunter [NSW]GS)

  • 27-Jan-2013 Runner up in Group, Intermediate in Group

    Bungendore PA&H Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Tancred [NSW])

  • 26-Jan-2013 Intermediate in Group/Best of Breed

    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Cl [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon [NSW])

  • 9-Dec-2012 Runner up Best in Show, Intermediate in Show

    Ladies Kennel Association of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Butler [NSW] G4/Mr Valli [NSW] GS)

  • 8-Dec-2012 Dog Challenge

    St George District Kennel Club - White [CH] (Judge was Miss J Seary [NSW])

  • 8-Dec-2012 Best of Breed

    St George District Kennel Club - Red [CH] (Judge was Mrs J O'Flynn [NSW])

  • 25-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Wodonga Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown [NSW])

  • 24-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Wodonga Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs [Qld])

  • 14-Oct-2012 Dog Challenge, R/up Best of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black [Vic])

  • 13-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black [Vic])

  • 1-Oct-2012 R/up Best of Breed, Dog Challenge

    The Hound Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Arndt [Canada])

  • 23-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Curk [NSW])

  • 16-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs [NSW])

  • 15-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire [NSW])

  • 14-Sep-2012 Aus Bred in Group, Best of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter [NSW])

  • 2-Sep-2012 Best in Show, Intermediate in Show

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc 25th Anniversary [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Butler [NSW]G4/Mr L Butler [NSW]GS)

  • 1-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Wondai A P & I Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marker [Qld])

  • 31-Aug-2012 Runner Up Best in Show, Intermediate in Show

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler [NSW] G4/Mrs C Butler [NSW])

  • 17-Aug-2012 Best of Breed

    Royal Queensland Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Gael Morison [South Africa])

  • 29-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Blyth [Tas])

  • 28-Jul-2012 Best in Group

    Mt Gravatt A H & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McNeill [Qld])

  • 28-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y Smith [Tas])

  • 24-Jun-2012 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Law [Hong Kong])

  • 23-Jun-2012 Junior in Show, Dog Challenge

    Woodford Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Wilshier [Qld]/Mr J Lewington [SA])

  • 23-Jun-2012 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Jeuson [Malaysia])

  • 22-Jun-2012 Junior in Group, Best of Breed

    Rosewood A&H Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Rafton [NSW])

  • 11-Jun-2012 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Bruce Anderson [NZ])

  • 10-Jun-2012 Dog Challenge, Junior of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Tjahjono [Indonesia])

  • 3-Jun-2012 Junior in Group, Best of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Everson [Qld])

  • 2-Jun-2012 Junior in Group, Best of Breed

    CSM & Stewards Sub Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson [NSW])

  • 26-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Esk P A & I Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr [Qld])

  • 20-May-2012 Runner Up in Group, Junior in Group, Best of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club #3 Show [CH] (Judge was Mr W Schnitzer [SA])

  • 19-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club #1 Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Eric Soti [SA])

  • 19-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club #2 Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C McGreevy [Qld])

  • 15-Apr-2012 Junior of Breed

    Hound Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Saija Juutilainen [Finland])