RUBISS Australian Champion GrizzMuffley If Looks Could Kill

STYTCHE WINS RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH AND BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW at the Bullmastiff Club of New South Wales Specialty Show on 15 September 2012, under breed specialist Ms Angela McInnes (Morvern Kennels). GO STYTCHE!

After limited showing in 2012 and in early 2013, Stytche attains her title in style, with best of breed, RUNNER UP TO BEST IN GROUP and INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW! Go Wytchey Woman!

Stytchey Wytchey Woman is a Stahr/Skahr daughter and we are very pleased with how this young lady is turning out. It is a lovely journey with this special girl, watching her mature into a beautiful woman. Being one of Stacey's girls, it is quite a change that she is not the Puppy on Crack - as her half sister Pew and cousin Grunt so often are!! She does have her crazy moments though - especially if you yell WOOOOO WOOOOO - which sends her careening off like a lunatic.

We are very much enjoying life in and out of the ring with Stytche and she is shaping up nicely as she slowly but steadily matures. Very much a lovely lady who has stytched us both up!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Brendan & Stacey Wehmeier (Member Details)
Phone :
0420 938 026
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for RUBISS Australian Champion GrizzMuffley If Looks Could Kill
Sire : Gr Ch GrizzMuffley Get Wild S: Ch GrizzMuffley Luv Machine S: Sochin Pride
D: Balgu Katie
D: Gr Ch GrizzMuffley Baby Ima Star S: Gr Ch Bullpower Silver Benz
D: Balgu Katie
Dam : GrizzMuffley The Crime S: Ch Oldwell Blake (Imp UK) S: Oldwell Oakley (UK)
D: Oldwell Forget Me Not (UK)
D: BISS Ch GrizzMuffley Scandalous S: Gr Ch Bullpower Silver Benz
D: Balgu Katie

Recent Results

  • 19-May-2013 Bitch Challenge

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss D Crofts (NSW))

  • 18-May-2013 Bitch Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms L Hindley (ACT))

  • 17-May-2013 Bitch Challenge

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 12-May-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW))

  • 11-May-2013 Bitch Challenge, Runner up to Best of Breed

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr M Giles (NSW))

  • 10-May-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Martin (ACT))

  • 28-Apr-2013 Bitch Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    National Capital Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sales (TAS))

  • 27-Apr-2013 Bitch Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    National Capital Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Watson (WA))

  • 31-Mar-2013 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Bullmastiff Club of NSW (Inc) [CH] (Judge was Mr Alex Gunn (UK))

  • 16-Mar-2013 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP / Runner up to Best of Breed

    Yass Show Society INc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Hyde (ACT))

  • 10-Mar-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Adelong A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 3-Mar-2013 Challenge Bitch

    Tarago Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 2-Mar-2013 BEST OF BREED, RUNNER UP TO BEST IN GROUP / BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Robertson A P & H Society [CH] (Judge was Dr W Crozier (NSW) / Mrs S McMahon (NSW))

  • 23-Feb-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    ACTEW AGL Canberra Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr T Johnston (UK))

  • 17-Feb-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Gunning A P & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Bacich (NSW))

  • 27-Jan-2013 Challenge Bitch

    Bungendore P A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (Sweden))

  • 26-Jan-2013 Challenge Bitch

    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Cl [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))

  • 16-Sep-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH / BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Bullmastiff Club of NSW Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A McInnes (Morvern Kennels))

  • 26-May-2012 Bitch Challenge and Junior of Breed

    Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M E Blake-Watts (NZ))

  • 20-May-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Temora & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))

  • 19-May-2012 BEST OF BREED

    Temora & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Abela (NSW))