(MULTI) BISS, RUBIS Australian Champion Chidolls Glitzy Glam

BEST IN SHOW (Specialty - 189 enteries) Chihuahua Club of Victoria 50th Anniversary 2nd March 2013. Judge Maria Thorpe (Ireland)

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW - TOY DOG CLUB OF VIC 8th June 2013 - 386 enteries Judge Mr. T Stacy (USA) Specials Judge Mrs Cathy Garvey - Webb (NZ)

GLITZY DOES IT AGAIN back to back *** BEST IN SHOW *** Chihuahua club of Victoria 18th August 2013. Judge Mr. A. Burt.

What a great year for my little "Super Star".

For further information contact:

Contact :
Leonie Bohm (Member Details)
Phone :
0434194905
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://webs.dogs.net.au/arbourlea
Pedigree for (MULTI) BISS, RUBIS Australian Champion Chidolls Glitzy Glam
Sire : Chidolls Ferrari Enzo S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Staplechi Little Lotta S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 7-Jun-2014 ***BEST OF BREED ***

    Toy Dog Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Ms. R. Massey (NSW))

  • 24-May-2014 *** BEST OF BREED ***

    Caulfield & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Burt (Vic))

  • 18-May-2014 Challenge Bitch

    Seymour & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Prendergast (WA))

  • 21-Apr-2014 Challenge Bitch.

    Town and Country Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was L.Trenwith)

  • 6-Apr-2014 *** BEST OF BREED ***

    Canine Museum Foundation [CH] (Judge was Ms N Vzhyshenevska (China))

  • 29-Mar-2014 Challenge Bitch

    Bunyip & District [CH] (Judge was Mrs Gloria Rhodes)

  • 23-Mar-2014 Challenge Bitch

    Chihuahua Club of Victoria Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Horn)

  • 2-Mar-2014 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challenge bitch

    Yarra Glen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was J. Campbell)

  • 16-Feb-2014 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challenge Bitch

    Berwick All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Miss L Bolden)

  • 1-Feb-2014 R/U BOB Challenge Bitch.

    The Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Taylor)

  • 27-Jan-2014 *** POINT SCORE SHOW *** *** BEST OF BREED*** Challenge bitch

    Australia Day International [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Supronowicz (Poland))

  • 21-Jan-2014 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challenge Bitch

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr E. Neofydtou (Cyprus))

  • 12-Jan-2014 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challenge itch

    Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Tolson (Ireland))

  • 10-Jan-2014 R/U BOB Challenge Bitch.

    South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Bessho (Japan))

  • 9-Jan-2014 Challenge Bitch

    South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. B. Harris (NZ))

  • 31-Dec-2013 *BEST OF BREED* Challenge Bitch

    Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Show [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Thomas)

  • 30-Dec-2013 ** BEST OF BREED ** Challenge bitch

    Dogs Victoria Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Ms E Hindley (Act))

  • 21-Dec-2013 Challenge Bitch.

    Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Primrose (WA))

  • 27-Oct-2013 Challenge Bitch

    Southern Cross Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J. Williams (Nsw))

  • 18-Aug-2013 ***** BEST IN SHOW ****

    CHIHUHUA CLUB OF VICTORIA INC [CH] (Judge was A. BURT)

  • 10-Aug-2013 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challenge Bitch

    Lilydale Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was L. Kaakouskaya (Russis))

  • 9-Aug-2013 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challenge Bitch.

    Lillydale Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was K. Chaykowskaya (Russia))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Challenge Bitch.

    Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Besoff (NSW))

  • 27-Jul-2013 R/U BOB, Challenge Bitch

    Heidelberg & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M Bellingham (Tas))

  • 7-Jul-2013 *** BEST OF BREED ***Challenge Bitch

    Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc, [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Langford)

  • 6-Jul-2013 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challege Bitch

    Vic Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. N. Stathdee (NSW))

  • 23-Jun-2013 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challenge Bitch

    Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr. Jose Mendiola)

  • 22-Jun-2013 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challenge Bitch

    Melbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Wilshier (QLD))

  • 16-Jun-2013 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challenge Bitch

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. E. Davidson (NSW))

  • 15-Jun-2013 R/U BOB - Challenge Bitch

    Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Doherty (NSW))

  • 8-Jun-2013 Runner up BEST IN SHOW (386 enteries)

    TOY DOG CLUB OF VICTORIA [CH] (Judge was MR. T Stacy (USA))

  • 25-May-2013 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challenge Bitch.

    Caulfield & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss Andrea Roth)

  • 7-Apr-2013 *** BEST OF BREED ***

    Canine Museum Foundation [CH] (Judge was Ms J Toh (Singapore))

  • 1-Apr-2013 Challenge Bitch. Intermediate of Breed.

    Town and Country Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Pardy)

  • 16-Mar-2013 *** BEST OF BREED ***

    Pakenham & Dist A & H Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Hutchison)

  • 11-Mar-2013 Challenge Bitch.

    Warragul and District [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Bridgeford)

  • 3-Mar-2013 Challenge Bitch.

    Yarra Glen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Store)

  • 2-Mar-2013 *** BEST IN SHOW ***

    Chihuahua Club of Vic 50th Anniversary [OP] (Judge was Maria Thorpe (Ireland))

  • 17-Feb-2013 *** BEST OF BREED ***

    Berwick All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gard)

  • 28-Jan-2013 ** Point Score ** Challenge Bitch, RU BOB

    Aus. Day International [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Cartledge)

  • 13-Jan-2013 *** BEST OF BREED ***

    Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Browning - Christina (Sth Africa))

  • 11-Jan-2013 *** BEST OF BREED ***

    South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms P De Coning (Sth Africa))

  • 6-Jan-2013 *** BEST OF BREED ***

    Central Gippsland Kennel Club (Inc) [CH] (Judge was Ms Pia Kirke (Vic))

  • 30-Dec-2012 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challenge Bitch

    Dogs Victoria Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Ms M Patten (NSW))

  • 22-Dec-2012 Challenge Bitch.

    Yarra Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Curk (NSW))

  • 15-Dec-2012 *** BEST OF BREED ***

    Dog Stewarts Association [CH] (Judge was Mr Colin Hamilton)

  • 4-Aug-2012 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challenge Bitch

    Werribee - Barwon C.C. Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Lane (NSW))

  • 21-Jul-2012 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challenge Bitch.

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sales (Tas))

  • 15-Jul-2012 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challenge Bitch.

    Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was T. Iwamato)

  • 30-Jun-2012 R/U BEST OF BREED

    Vic Poultry [CH] (Judge was Mr Tom Couchman)

  • 17-Jun-2012 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challenge Bitch.

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms E Senashenko (Russia))

  • 2-Jun-2012 R/U BOB, Res. Challenge, Aus Breed of Breed.

    Box Hill & District Kennel Club. [CH] (Judge was Miss E. Cross (NSW))

  • 6-May-2012 Res. Challenge

    Bulla Amenities Autumn Extravaganza [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Purkhiser (USA))

  • 9-Apr-2012 *** BEST OF BREED *** Challenge Bitch, Aus bred of Breed.

    Town and Country Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Lishman)