Aust Ch Seighford Ellava Diva

We are delighted to welcome the newest addition in Ella to our home and show team.

She is a beautifully line bred bitch from a grandson to grandmother mating out of the lovely Ebony (Aust Ch Seighford Bambalamb) by the very handsome Jasper (Aust Ch Remblak Carbine).

Her pedigree features some of the best lines available in this country at this time.

Already showing a great deal of promise at this early age, we look forward to her show debut and anticipate some fun times ahead.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Dr David & Mrs Fiona Lowe (Member Details)
Phone :
0260261827
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Seighford Ellava Diva
Sire : Aust Ch Remblak Carbine - L2 HGA & HC Clear, DNA Profiled S: Aust Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave (A.I) S: ENG Ch Knockon Dance With The Divil JW
D: Aust Gr Ch Rayonnoire Canny Bairn
D: Aust Ch Seighford Surprise Paket S: Aust Ch Highbourne Baryshnikov
D: Aust Seighford Bambalamb
Dam : Aust Ch Seighford Bambalamb - L2-HGA & HC Clear S: Seighford Casabu C.D.X S: Aust Grand Ch Boldhart Olly Took
D: Aust Ch Boycestock Swampfox
D: Aust Ch Seighford Tikka Masala (A.I) S: Int & Am Ch Slam Dance CGC (Imp UK)
D: Boldhart Jemima Pudlduck

Recent Results

  • 19-Oct-2014 1st Open Bitch + Opposite Open In Show

    SBTC of South Australia [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Holman (Borolo))

  • 27-Oct-2013 2nd Intermediate Bitch

    SBT of South Australia Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Fran's Coetzer (Zeracious - NSW))

  • 6-Oct-2013 Best of Breed

    Yarrawonga/Mulwala & Border Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Armatys (QLD))

  • 2-Oct-2013 Bitch Challenge

    Horsham Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rickard)

  • 15-Sep-2013 2nd Intermediate Bitch

    SBT Club of Northern NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Mark Davis (Sebsonic - UK))

  • 24-Mar-2013 Bitch Challenge, RUBOB & Best Intermediate In Group

    Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harwood)

  • 16-Mar-2013 Best Junior In Group

    Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Harris)

  • 10-Mar-2013 3rd Junior Bitch

    SBT of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mr M Smith (Willowstaff UK))

  • 9-Mar-2013 4th Junior Bitch

    SBT of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Smith (Willowstaff UK))

  • 23-Feb-2013 Bitch Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed

    Rochester A&P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland)

  • 17-Nov-2012 1st Junior Bitch

    Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Walmersley (WA))

  • 15-Sep-2012 3rd Puppy Bitch (16 entered)

    SBT of Northern NSW [CH] (Judge was Ms Bev Harrison - UK Trawden)

  • 4-Aug-2012 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Rev C Seymour)

  • 30-Jun-2012 Bitch Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed

    Temora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth-Breed Specialist (Bustabones))

  • 29-Jun-2012 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Temora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rickard)

  • 26-May-2012 Best Minor Puppy of Breed

    Caulfield & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Haseldine (S.A))