Aust Ch Remblak Woodn't I

Thanks to Melissa and Mark of Remblak Staffords for entrusting this beautiful girl to us.
Boo obtained her Australian Champion title under the age of two and became the very first Champion bred by this kennel.

Her dam was bred by our own kennel Aust Ch Seighford Surprise Paket who is a Multiple Runner Up Best In Specialty Show Winner and her sire the very handsome BISS & Multiple Runner Up Best In Specialty Show Winner Aust Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave (A.I).

Boo is a beautifully bred bitch, featuring some of the best lines available in this country at this time. She has already accumulated Multiple CC’s, BOB / RUBOB, Groups & an In Show Win.

We look forward to what the future holds for our special girl.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Dr David & Mrs Fiona Lowe (Member Details)
Phone :
0260261827
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Remblak Woodn't I
Sire : Aust Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave (A.I) - L2 HGA & HC Clear, DNA Profiled S: ENG Ch Knockon Dance With The Divil JW S: ENG Ch Vanoric Voodoo
D: Loyal Uptown Girl of Eastaff
D: Aust Gr Ch Rayonnoire Canny Bairn S: Takilla's Taboo Noire (Imp UK)
D: Aust Ch Knockon Bitter Sweet (Imp UK)
Dam : Aust Ch Seighford Surprise Paket - L2 HGA & HC Clear, DNA Profiled S: Aust Ch Highbourne Baryshnikov S: Aust Ch Cherabah Ironside
D: Aust Ch Highbourne Vintage Crop
D: Aust Ch Seighford Bambalamb S: Seighford Casabu C.D.X
D: Aust Ch Seighford Tikka Masala (A.I)

Recent Results

  • 18-May-2014 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Seymour District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rose (QLD))

  • 22-Mar-2014 Bitch Challenge

    Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA))

  • 1-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Metropolitan Canine Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Harris)

  • 22-Feb-2014 Reserve Bitch Challenge & Runner Up Best Of Breed + Open In Group

    Rochester A & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Prof B Corbitt)

  • 27-Oct-2013 Opposite Aust Bred In Show

    SBT of South Australia Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Fran's Coetzer (Zeracious - NSW))

  • 12-Oct-2013 Bitch Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Shepparton Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Stoate)

  • 15-Sep-2013 3rd Australian Bred Bitch

    SBT Club of Northern NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Mark Davis (Sebsonic - UK))

  • 14-Sep-2013 5th Australian Bred Bitch

    SBT Club of Northern NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Audrey Hubery (Nozac - UK))

  • 17-Aug-2013 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms C Camac)

  • 11-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Broomhall (Tas))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Daylesford & District Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Harris)

  • 18-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms T Illukka (Finland))

  • 5-Aug-2012 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Joyce)

  • 1-Jul-2012 Bitch Challenge & NEW Australian Champion

    Temora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (S.A))

  • 29-Jun-2012 Bitch Challenge, Best of Breed & Aust Bred In Group

    Temora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rickard)

  • 26-May-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Caulfield & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Haseldine (S.A))

  • 9-Apr-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Town & Country Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D.Pardy)