AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION Weisup Lava Ima Star (Imp NZ )

LOOK OUT THERE'S A NEW GIRL IN TOWN!!
She's as cute as a button and has great connections with both 2 legs and 4.What more could a girl need! We can't wait to see what a beauty she will grow into and are eager to show her off in a show ring soon. THANK YOU Debbie & Rick for giving us this opportunity to have this lovely Kiwi girl into our lives. GO KEA

For further information contact:

Contact :
Weimurastar Kennels (Member Details)
Phone :
0411374151
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION Weisup Lava Ima Star (Imp NZ )
Sire : NZ Ch One In a Million Imperium Star (imp poland) S: Am Ch Colsidex TheFarm Top Of The Mark BROM S: Am Ch Bremar Makers Mark BROM
D: Am Ch Sagenhaft Colsidex Whiz Kid
D: Isabelle Adjani Imperium Star S: Multi Ch Ashlaren Caipiroska
D: Pol Ch Soul Coast Tobys Special Suprise (Sth America)
Dam : NZ Ch Weather Run N Weisup Fyrdwnundr (Imp Canada) S: Am Ch Grayskys Southern Fire (USA) S: Am Ch Colsidex Nani Reprint BROM
D: Am Ch Grayskys Stellaluna BROM
D: CAN Ch Weatherrun`s Shadow Roma S: CAN Ch Weatherrun Kelco Cut To The Chase
D: CAN Ch Weatherrun Classicaljaz Kelco

Recent Results

  • 18-Aug-2019 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    SA Poultry [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Anderson USA)

  • 7-Jul-2013 ******* INTERMEDIATE BITCH OF BREED ******

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MS D.LEE (VIC))

  • 6-Jul-2013 ******* INTERMEDIATE BITCH OF BREED ******

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MS S.EDMONDS (N.S.W.))

  • 18-May-2013 ***BITCH CHALLENGE INTERMEDIATE OF BREED R/UP BEST OF BREED***

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB OF S.A. (INC) [CH] (Judge was MS.C.GUNN (QLD))

  • 18-May-2013 ******* NEW AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION *****

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB OF S.A. (INC) [CH] (Judge was MS.C.GUNN (QLD))

  • 27-Apr-2013 ****BITCH CHALLENGE INTERMEDIATE OF BREED R/UP BEST OF BREED****

    GAWLER KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MR D.LAIRD (QLD))

  • 7-Apr-2013 *****BEST OF BREED BITCH CHALLENGE JUNIOR OF GROUP******

    MERBEIN KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS S.PAKER (S.A.))

  • 6-Apr-2013 ******RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE JUNIOR OF BREED******

    MERBEIN KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS B.BALLAM (QLD))

  • 6-Apr-2013 ******RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE JUNIOR OF BREED******

    MILDURA &DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS.Y.SMITH (TAS))

  • 24-Feb-2013 *******BITCH CHALLENGE RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED JUNIOR OF BREED *******

    NARACOORTE KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MR A .BURT (VIC))

  • 23-Feb-2013 *******BITCH CHALLENGE RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED JUNIOR OF BREED *******

    NARACOORTE KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS V.SPENCE (QLD))

  • 22-Feb-2013 ******BITCH CHALLENGE RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED JUNIOR OF BREED *******

    NARACOORTE KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS M.ROSE (QLD))

  • 23-Sep-2012 *******RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE JUNIOR OF BREED*******

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (inc) [CH] (Judge was MRS B.KILLWORTH (N.S.W.))

  • 10-Sep-2012 2ND PLACE PUPPY BITCH

    ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW [CH] (Judge was MRS Colette Muldoon (IRELAND))

  • 11-Aug-2012 ******** RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE PUPPY OF BREED ********

    NORTHERN DIST KENNEL & OB DOG CLUB(INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS B.BALAAM (QLD))

  • 5-Aug-2012 ******BITCH CHALLENGE RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED PUPPY OF GROUP*******

    LADIES KENNEL&OB CLUB OF BROKEN HILL [CH] (Judge was MRS.B HYDE (N.Z))

  • 4-Aug-2012 ******BITCH CHALLENGE RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED PUPPY OF GROUP*******

    LADIES KENNEL&OB CLUB OF BROKEN HILL [CH] (Judge was MR.G DOYLE (N.Z))

  • 4-Aug-2012 ******BITCH CHALLENGE RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED PUPPY OF GROUP*******

    LADIES KENNEL&OB CLUB OF BROKEN HILL PM [CH] (Judge was MR.A BRADSHAW (N.Z))

  • 14-Jul-2012 ********RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE MINOR PUPPY OF BREED *******

    GUNDOG CLUB OF S.A. INC. [CH] (Judge was MR.M.LOOBY (vic))

  • 8-Jul-2012 ********* CHALLENGE BITCH MINOR OF BREED RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED ********

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (inc) [CH] (Judge was MR B.NEWMAN-SPARKS (wa))

  • 7-Jul-2012 ****** CHALLENGE BITCH MINOR OF BREED ********

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (inc) [CH] (Judge was MRS J.HOCKIN(vic))

  • 24-Jun-2012 ***** BITCH CHALLENGE PUPPY OF BREED RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED *****

    ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS S. BRUNO (QLD))

  • 11-Jun-2012 ******* RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH MINOR OF BREED *******

    PORT ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was MR.J.CAMAC (VIC))

  • 10-Jun-2012 *********MINOR OF BREED*********

    S.A.SPORTING DOG CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MR G. DOYLE (N.Z.))

  • 9-Jun-2012 *********** MINOR OF BREED************

    GUNDOG CLUB OF S.A.INC [CH] (Judge was MR J.MACKENDER (N.S.W.))

  • 2-Jun-2012 ********* PUPPY OF BREED **********

    WINTER INTERNATIONAL S.A. [CH] (Judge was Ms S.KEALY (IRELAND))

  • 27-May-2012 ****RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE MINOR OF BREED ****

    SILVER CITY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M.JOYCE (VIC))

  • 26-May-2012 *****RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE MINOR OF BREED ******

    SILVER CITY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L.NORMAN (VIC))

  • 6-May-2012 *********MINOR OF BREED***********

    DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MR YU-FENG ZEE (TAIWAN))

  • 5-May-2012 *****RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE MINOR OF BREED ******

    DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS S.BYRNE (N.Z ))

  • 29-Apr-2012 *********MINOR OF BREED***********

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF S.A.INC [CH] (Judge was MRS R.HENDERSON (QLD))

  • 28-Apr-2012 ********MINOR OF BREED**********

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF S.A.INC [CH] (Judge was MR G. DRYBURGH (N.S.W.))

  • 22-Apr-2012 ****** MINOR BITCH OF BREED ******

    GAWLER KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MR P.COUSINS (QLD))

  • 21-Apr-2012 ******CHALLENGE BITCH MINOR OF BREED R/UP BEST OF BREED ******

    GAWLER KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MS K.MANGAN (QLD))