NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ One Love

Mr Trump is a newest member of the family. He has the most gentle temperament and loves retrieving just like a retriever!
His first show was just 3 months old on the day and won Baby In Show then he won reserve dog to the other champion males when he was just 6 months on the day under working specialist Mrs Lyndall Black from Victoria.

Mr Trump won reserve dog and JUNIOR IN GROUP @ 16 month old on the 2012 Eukanuba National Dog Show from a large junior class under long term working dog specialist Charlotte Hoier from Denmark

Oct 2012, Mr Trump won best dog,reserve of breed and JUNIOR IN SHOW @ 17 months old on The Collie Club Show under breed specialist Ms Sharon Hannigen from Neecabe Border Collie Kennels Australia.
3rd Nov 2012, Mr Trump finished his New Zealand Show Champion title with 2 best of breeds on Taupo Kennel Ass Champion show and Waikato Working Dog Ass in a same day.

STOP&PRESS! Mr Trump won Best Border Collie & OPen In Group at 2014 New Zealand Naitonal Dog Show under world well known judge Mrs Elizebeth Cartledge from UK! Mr Trump has been to National Dog Show twice, 1st was 2012 he won Junior In Group and 2014 he won Open In Group both from strong competiton classes!
2014 National Dog Show Best of Breed winner & Open of Group winner (Elizebeth Carledge, UK)
2015 National Dog Show Best of Breed winner ( Adriano Bosa, Argentina)
2016 National Dog Show Best Of Breed winner & NZ Bred Group winner (Claudio De Giuliani, Italy)
2016 NZ Collie Bonanza 4 Shows 4 Challenge winner, 2 best of breed, 1 BEST IN SHOW, 1 RESERVE IN SHOW
2018 National Dog Show, Best of Breed winner and Runner Up Best Working Group !


Mr Trump is CL,TNS,CEA clear by parentage
R hip 1 L hip 0 Total 1

Elbows 0:0

Aust grade 0 International Grade A2

Glaucoma N/N CLEAR

Full Dentinition




Up to date, Mr Trump has won numerous groups and in show awards

Mr Trump is 2012 New Zealand Border Collie NO.1 Rising Star (DOL points)
2013 NO.1 New Zealand Border Collie all breeds and best of breed system


For further information contact:

Contact :
Land Tang (Member Details)
Phone :
021681717
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ One Love
Sire : CLAN-ABBY NZ BOB-SCOTT S: NZ CH JOBS-A-GUD-UN FROM CAROLYN'S HOME AT CLAN-ABBY (IMP-GER) S: DT & JGD CH CLAN-ABBY NZ CAROLYNS DYLAN (IMP-NZ)
D: BEESTING THE REASON TO DREAM
D: NZ CH TRUMAGIK TO CLANSCOTT (IMP-AUST) S: AUST & AM CH TRUMAGIK TARTAN SCOTT
D: AUST CH TRUMAGIK SIMPLY TEMPTING
Dam : CLAN-ABBY NZ SOPHE'S HACIENDA S: NZ CH JOBS-A-GUD-UN FROM CAROLYN'S HOME AT CLAN-ABBY (IMP-GER) S: DT & JGD CH CLAN-ABBY NZ CAROLYNS DYLAN (IMP-NZ)
D: BEESTING THE REASON TO DREAM
D: CH CLAN-ABBY NZ-MI-CASA-SU-CASA S: CH CLAN-ABBY LOVE-IN-THE-MIST
D: CH NZ PRINCESS FROM CLAN-ABBY

Recent Results

  • 22-Jan-2017 Best of Breeder, Runner Up Group

    Northshore Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Jorge Nallem, Uruguay)

  • 15-Jan-2017 Best Of Breed, NZ BRED IN GROUP

    Kapi Mana Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was John Rowles, Australia)

  • 30-Sep-2016 Best Breed, NZ BRED IN GROUP

    National Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Claudio De Giuliani (Italy))

  • 27-Sep-2016 Best Breed, NZ BRED IN GROUP

    NZKC Museum Show [CH] (Judge was M Hanley)

  • 7-May-2016 BEST OF BREED, RESERVE OF GROUP

    HAWKES BAY KENNEL ASSN [CH] (Judge was TED KERLEY)

  • 1-May-2016 BOB, NZ BRED IN GROUP

    EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was JIM BLACK)

  • 30-Apr-2016 BOB, NZ BRED IN GROUP

    EASTERN BAY OF PLENTY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was LYNDALL BLACK)

  • 24-Apr-2016 BOB,RESERVE BEST IN SHOW, OPEN IN SHOW

    DOMINION COLLIE CLUB [CH] (Judge was LYNDA BRANDT)

  • 23-Apr-2016 BEST BREED, BEST IN SHOW, OPEN IN SHOW

    WAIKATO COLLIE CLUB [CH] (Judge was TOMAS ROHLIN)

  • 17-Apr-2016 BOB, RESERVE BEST OF GROUP

    CAMBRIDGE KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Nicole Lane)

  • 16-Apr-2016 BOB, RESERVE OF GROUP

    CAMBRIDGE KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Kim Haddon)

  • 26-Mar-2016 BEST GROUP ,BEST NZ BRED GROUP

    Auckland Kennel Coucil [CH] (Judge was Sharyn Philips, NSW)

  • 18-Oct-2014 Best of Breed & Resever in Group

    Ruahine Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Satashi Bessho, Japan)

  • 5-Oct-2014 Best Of Breed, Open In Group

    2014 New Zealand National Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Elizebeth Cartledge, UK)

  • 20-Apr-2014 Runner Up Breed

    Auckland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mukul Vaid (India))

  • 19-Apr-2014 Best of Breed/ NZ Bred Of Group

    Auckland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Shhart Sharma, India)

  • 6-Apr-2014 Best In Group/NZ Bred In Group

    Cambridge Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was E Gunter)

  • 5-Apr-2014 Reserve in Group/NZ Bred In Group/NZ BRED IN SHOW

    Cambridge Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Prof. B Corbitt)

  • 2-Feb-2014 Best of Breed

    AEC Show [CH] (Judge was R Besoff)

  • 1-Feb-2014 Best Breed/ Runner Up Group/NZ Bred Group

    Hibiscus Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was D Besoff)

  • 27-Oct-2013 Runner Up In Show/Intermediate In Show

    Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Svein Helgersen, Norway)

  • 1-Sep-2013 Runner Up Group/ Intermediate Group/ Intermediate In Show

    Rotorua Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Pauline Surh,NSW)

  • 18-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Wellington Working Dog Assn [CH] (Judge was Robin Wallis)

  • 4-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Pencarrow Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Robert Ness)

  • 3-Aug-2013 Runner Up Of Breed

    Upper Hutt Kennel Assn PM [CH] (Judge was Theo Horchner)

  • 3-Aug-2013 Reserve Of Group/Intermediate Of Group

    Upper Hutt Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Gary Doyle)

  • 7-Jul-2013 Best of Breed

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Wendy Hutchison)

  • 6-Jul-2013 Best of Breed

    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre PM [CH] (Judge was A Bowe)

  • 29-Jun-2013 Best of Breed, NZ Bred In Group

    Hauraki Canine Association [CH] (Judge was M Hanley)

  • 5-Jun-2013 Runner Up Of Breed

    AEC Benefit Show [CH] (Judge was B Anderson (NZ))

  • 12-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Hawke's Bay Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was G Maudlin)

  • 11-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Hawke's Bay Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt)

  • 5-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Eastern Bay Of Plenty Kennel [CH] (Judge was John Forbes)

  • 4-May-2013 Best of Breed/ NZ Bred Of Group

    Eastern Bay Of Plenty Kennel [CH] (Judge was E Parker)

  • 14-Apr-2013 Runner Up Breed/Junior In Group

    Kumeu Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was D Dryburgh)

  • 7-Apr-2013 Best In Group/Open In Group

    Napier Kennel Centre AM [CH] (Judge was Peter Primrose)

  • 7-Apr-2013 Runner Up of Breed

    Napier Kennel Centre PM [CH] (Judge was P Hall)

  • 6-Apr-2013 Runner Up Breed

    Wairoa Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was K Tosi)

  • 24-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    New Plymouth Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Sue Chaytor)

  • 23-Mar-2013 Best of Breed/ NZ BRED IN GROUP

    New Plymouth Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Terry Collicut)

  • 10-Mar-2013 Best of Breed/ NZ Bred in Group

    Hamilton Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was G Goller)

  • 9-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Hamilton Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Helen Furber)

  • 10-Feb-2013 Best of Breed/Junior In Group

    Tokoroa Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Linda Strongman)

  • 9-Feb-2013 Best of Breed

    Tokoroa Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Lynn Butler)

  • 9-Feb-2013 Best of Breed/Junior In Show

    Waikato Working Dog Association [CH] (Judge was Glenda Cook)