Aust Ch. Juwain Simply Outrageous (Imp NZ)

***Antonio my sweet heart , he is an absolute joy to live with and I thank Dale and Alan immensely for such a beautiful soul.
This dogs nature is amazing and loves life , the bestest friend anyone could have , a coat that is easy to maintain, lovely correct movement , breed traits and lovely pedigree ***

Hip and Elbow tested. All clear

For further information contact:

Contact :
Heidi McKay . Lijolba Afghan Hounds . (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.lijolbaafghanhounds.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch. Juwain Simply Outrageous (Imp NZ)
Sire : Juwain Causing Havoc S: NZ GR CH Juwain Im Outrageous S: BIS CH Juwain Just A Rumour
D: SBIS NZ CH Juwain Kaaba
D: NZ CH lbadan Dressed T Impress (Imp Aust) S: AUST CH Kjavu Bishi Bashi
D: AUST GR CH Ibadan Dressed F Success
Dam : NZ CH Juwain Le Grand Dam S: NZ GR CH Juwain Im Outrageous S: BIS CH Juwain Just A Rumour
D: SBIS NZ CH Juwain Kaaba
D: NZ CH Yhazin Designed For Chakdarra (Imp SW) S: BOR DU CH Alphavilles Sneak Preview
D: SWE CH Yhazin High Shadows

Recent Results

  • 23-May-2015 RDCC & BEST OPEN

    Esk [CH] (Judge was George Minchinton)

  • 26-Sep-2014 Best Intermediate and Best Of Breed

    Nanango & District [CH] (Judge was Mr Shhart Sharma)

  • 20-Sep-2014 Reserve Dog Challenge ,Runner Up Best Of Breed & Best Intermediate in Group.

    Nimbin A & I Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jodie Wilshier)

  • 13-Sep-2014 Reserve Dog Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Beenleigh Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Graham Kerr)

  • 7-Sep-2014 Best Intermediate ,Reserve Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best Of Breed.

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW))

  • 30-Aug-2014 11 point Best Of Breed and Best Intermediate

    Gold Coast Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr P..Tjerkstra (QLD))

  • 27-Jul-2014 Best Intermediate

    Ladies Kennel Club Association QLD [CH] (Judge was Ms J Yardley)

  • 26-Jul-2014 Best Intermediate

    MT Gravatt A.H & I Society [CH] (Judge was M.Rose)

  • 19-Jul-2014 Best Of Breed ,Best Intermediate

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert A Cleland (SA))

  • 19-Jul-2014 Reserve Dog Challenge and Best Intermediate

    Kennel Association Of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mr G B Browne)

  • 6-Jul-2014 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia))

  • 5-Jul-2014 Best Of Breed, Best Intermediate .

    Dayboro A H & I Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr.A.Brown.(QLD))

  • 21-Jun-2014 Best Of breed and Best Intermediate .

    Woodford A P & I Ass Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms S. Bruno)

  • 20-Jun-2014 Best Intermediate of Breed , RDCC & RUBOB

    Rosewood A & H Assoc. Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms D .Howell (NSW))

  • 15-Jun-2014 Reserve Dog Challenge and Runner Up Best Of breed.

    Queensland Kennel Council Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Miss A.Meyn (NSW))

  • 14-Jun-2014 Best Of Breed.

    Queensland Kennel Council Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr.J.Forbes(N.S.W.))

  • 16-May-2014 Reserve Dog Challenge .Runner up Best Of Breed , Intermediate.

    Boonah Show society [CH] (Judge was Mrs.R.McIntyre (NZ))

  • 14-May-2014 Best Of Breed ,Intermediate

    Ipswich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs.L.Dorr (QLD))

  • 16-Nov-2013 Best Intermediate of Breed

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R.Harbin (NSW))

  • 28-Sep-2013 Best Of Breed and Best Intermediate In Group

    Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Clu [CH] (Judge was Mrs D.Jovanovic)

  • 27-Sep-2013 Best Of Breed and Best Intermediate

    Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Clu [CH] (Judge was Mrs D.Tyssen (NZ))

  • 20-Jul-2013 Best Of Breed, Best Intermediate of Breed.

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr W.Godfrey(S.A.))

  • 21-Jun-2013 Best Of Breed/Best Intermediate of Breed.

    Rosewood A H.& I Assoc Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs.G.Goller (QLD))

  • 14-Jun-2013 Dog Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed.

    Kalbar Show Soiety Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs.V.Knopke)

  • 25-May-2013 Best Of Breed & Junior Of Breed.

    Esk P A & I Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss L. Buchanen (QLD))

  • 7-Apr-2013 Best Junior Of Breed

    Pine rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Wendye Slatyer)

  • 6-Apr-2013 Best Junior of Breed /Best Of Breed

    Warwick Show Rodeo Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L. Stephenson)

  • 23-Mar-2013 Best Junior Of Breed.

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs .L.Cox)

  • 23-Feb-2013 Best Junior show 2 and Best Tail.

    Queensland Afghan Hound Open Specialty [OP] (Judge was Mrs Joanne Tilbrook)

  • 23-Feb-2013 Best Opposite Sex Junior in Show 1 and Best Tail

    Queensland Afghan Hound Open Specialty [OP] (Judge was Mrs Ros Seare)

  • 25-Nov-2012 Best Puppy Of Breed.

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.G.Salud (Phil))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Best Puppy Of Breed.

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D.Addenbrooks (NZ))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Dog Challenge Certificate

    Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr.M.Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 1-Sep-2012 Puppy Of Breed

    Gold Coast Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Tjerkstra (QLD))

  • 16-Aug-2012 Best Puppy Of Sex /Best Puppy Of Breed

    Royal Queensland Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs G.Morison (South Africa))

  • 29-Jul-2012 Best Puppy Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Ass Of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mrs J . Blyth (Tas))

  • 29-Jul-2012 Runner Up Best Of Breed.

    Ladies Kennel Association Of QLD [OP] (Judge was Mr A .Addicott ( QLD))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Best Puppy Of Breed

    Mt Gravatt A.H. & I, Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs T.Mcneill (QLD))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Best Puppy Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Ass Of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y .Smith (Tas))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Best Minor Puppy Of Breed & Reserve Dog Challenge

    Kennel Association Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs.N.Rule- Steele (NSW))

  • 2-Jun-2012 Best Of Breed / Best Minor Puppy Of Breed.

    Con-Show Managers & Stewards Sub- Com [OP] (Judge was Mrs .M .McLennan (QLD))

  • 12-May-2012 Best Baby Puppy Of Group

    Crow's Nest A H & I Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr A . Brown (QLD))