Grand Ch Penita Mixed Emotions

Main Photo by Michael Trafford

Middle photo by Lee Anne Hall


Holly is a Multi Best In Group and Multi Class In Show winner


Beautifully bred with lovely breed type.


She is very precious as she is from the last litter from our Ch Penita Anything Goes, and also the only survivor in the litter.


Winner of BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW at the English Springer Spaniel Association of NSW Show on Easter Sunday 2012 under Frances Jackson of Mompesson Kennels U.K.


For further information contact:

Contact :
Jeanne Skudder (Member Details)
Phone :
0419 113 830
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://oz.dogs.net.au/penita
Pedigree for Grand Ch Penita Mixed Emotions
Sire : Supreme Ch Alhambra Keith Richards S: Ch Beautelle Th Vigneron S: Eng/Aust/NZ Ch Chuan Chablais at Lyndora (Imp UK)
D: Aust/NZ Ch Beautelle Desert Queen
D: Ch Alhambra Lily Savage S: Ch Shipden Michael Bentine (Imp UK)
D: Ch Alhambra Barbara Windsor
Dam : Ch Penita Anything Goes S: Multi Ch Beautelle Razzle Dazzle S: NZ Ch Penita Bobby Dazzler
D: Aust/NZ Ch Beautelle Desert Queen
D: Ch Clarbeigh Annie's Lane S: Ch Tudorwind Storm Warning
D: Wongan Lovin Spoonful

Recent Results

  • 5-Jan-2014 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Tasmanian Kennel Club Green Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Patterson)

  • 5-Jan-2014 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Tasmanian Kennel Club Gold Show [CH] (Judge was Mr W Ranie)

  • 1-Jan-2014 BITCH CC, BEST OF BREED

    Combined Breeds Dog Club AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hickie)

  • 1-Jan-2014 BITCH CC, BEST OF BREED

    Combined Breeds Dog Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was A M Curran)

  • 14-Dec-2013 Bitch CC/ Runner up Best of Breed

    Tasmanian Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Gostelow)

  • 8-Dec-2013 BITCH CC, BEST OF BREED

    Circular Head Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking)

  • 7-Dec-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Circular Head Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was G Alexander)

  • 1-Dec-2013 BITCH CC

    RNAPS Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox)

  • 23-Nov-2013 BIITCH CC, RUBOB, STATE BRED IN GROUP

    The Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Jones)

  • 17-Nov-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Huon & Channel Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Brown)

  • 16-Nov-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Huon Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford)

  • 10-Nov-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Westbury Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Skilton)

  • 3-Nov-2013 BIITCH CC, RUBOB, STATE BRED IN GROUP

    Ulverstone Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Butler)

  • 2-Nov-2013 BEST OF BREED & STATE BRED IN GROUP

    Ulverstone Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs C BUTLER)

  • 27-Oct-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Hobart Dog Club Dogfest [CH] (Judge was Mr P Robinson)

  • 23-Oct-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Royal Hobart Show [CH] (Judge was A Ingram)

  • 13-Oct-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Tasmanian Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was S Stasytis)

  • 16-Mar-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    BRIGHTON KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was S Tringham)

  • 10-Mar-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Combined Breeds Dog Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was L Harwood)

  • 3-Mar-2013 BITCH CC, RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    Burnie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Stevenson)

  • 2-Mar-2013 BITCH CC, RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    Burnie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Y Meintjes)

  • 24-Feb-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Tasmanian Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Lees)

  • 23-Feb-2013 BITCH CC, BEST OF BREED

    Tasmanian Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weekes)

  • 16-Feb-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    All Breeds Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ogden)

  • 9-Feb-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Kennel Club of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was K Eldred)

  • 3-Feb-2013 BITCH CC, JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Ulverstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Harris)

  • 2-Feb-2013 BITCH CC

    Ulverstone Kennel AM Show [CH] (Judge was Ms E Middleton)

  • 2-Feb-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Ulverstone Kennel Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr C Graham)

  • 28-Jan-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Hoy)

  • 26-Jan-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB, JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was E Joseph)

  • 19-Jan-2013 BITCH CC, JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Hobart Dog Club AM Show [CH] (Judge was S Beinke)

  • 19-Jan-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB, JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Hobart Dog Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was E Maitland)

  • 6-Jan-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Tasmanian Kennel Club Green Show [CH] (Judge was G HOVEY JACOBS)

  • 6-Jan-2013 BEST OF BREED, JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Tasmanian Kennel Club Gold Show [CH] (Judge was S HEWINSON)

  • 1-Jan-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB, JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Combined Breeds Dog Club AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Winch)

  • 1-Jan-2013 BITCH CC, RUBOB, JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Combined Breeds Dog Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Lansberg)

  • 15-Dec-2012 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    TCA Xmas Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Barclay)

  • 9-Dec-2012 BITCH CC, RUBOB, JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Circular Head Agricultutural Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney)

  • 8-Dec-2012 BITCH CC, RUBOB, JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Circular Head Agricultutural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin)

  • 11-Nov-2012 BITCH CC, RUBOB, PUPPY IN GROUP

    Westbury Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mr L Hearn)

  • 10-Nov-2012 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Westbury Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was M. Patten)

  • 4-Nov-2012 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Ulverstone Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V CARTER)

  • 3-Nov-2012 RESERVE CC

    Ulverstone Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms B Ferguson)

  • 2-Sep-2012 BITCH CC, RUBOB, PUPPY IN GROUP

    Ulverstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Martin)

  • 1-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED & PUPPY IN GROUP

    Ulverstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Luxton)

  • 26-Aug-2012 BITCH CC, BEST OF BREED

    Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tas [CH] (Judge was Mr R Fitzgerald)

  • 25-Aug-2012 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    British Bulldog Club of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris)

  • 21-Jul-2012 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Tasmanian Kennel Club Green Show [CH] (Judge was Ms J Oliver)

  • 21-Jul-2012 BITCH CC, RUBOB

    Tasmanian Kennel Club Gold Show [CH] (Judge was Ms S Smith)

  • 14-Jul-2012 BITCH CC

    Southern Classic [CH] (Judge was MS T BUCKLEY)

  • 19-May-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    Gunmdog Club of Tasmania Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr K Meyer)

  • 6-May-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    Combined Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett)

  • 29-Apr-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J McDonald)

  • 21-Apr-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    Longford Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas)

  • 15-Apr-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP

    Huon & Channel Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Brookes)

  • 14-Apr-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    Huon & Channel Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlen)

  • 8-Apr-2012 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    English Springer Spaniel Association NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Jackson (UK))