Aust BIS RUBIS Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ)

Main photo - 10 months


This beautiful young boy has started his show career with a bang



** Multiple CHALLENGE & BEST OF BREED Winner **

3 x Best of Breed (Minor Puppy)

7 x Best of Breed (Puppy)



** Multiple GROUP Winner **

2 x Best Baby Puppy In Group

6 x Best Minor Puppy In Group

11 x Best Puppy In Group

1 x Runner Up In Group (Puppy)


** Multiple IN SHOW Winner **

1 x Best Baby Puppy In Show

2 x Best Minor Puppy In Show

3 x Best Puppy In Show

For further information contact:

Contact :
Christine & Peter Fry (Member Details)
Phone :
0419319168
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust BIS RUBIS Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ)
Sire : AM CH Sunstrike Romeo (USA) S: AM CH Lagarada Sunstrike Alliance AM. RN. AM. C.D. (USA) S: AM CH Lagarada's Aspen Gold (USA)
D: AM CH Ladarada's Cover Girl (USA)
D: AM CH Sunstrike Cherries Jubilee (USA) S: AM CH Avanti's All For The Elan (USA)
D: AM CH Goldstrike's Lady In Red AM. C.D. (USA)
Dam : NZ CH Congistador Once Only (NZ) S: AM CH Sunstrike Valentino V Wintercreek (USA) S: SWE CH Diplomatic's Val Kilmer (SWE)
D: AM CH Goldstrike's Lady In Red AM. C.D. (USA)
D: NZ CH Congistador Minny Moose (NZ) S: NZ CH Grand Fawn's Zeus For Congistador (IMP SWE)
D: NZ CH Congistador Jelly Bean

Recent Results

  • 11-Mar-13 Dog Challenge

    Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jacoby)

  • 10-Feb-13 Best of Breed / Dog CC / Intermediate In Breed

    Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Kevin Summers)

  • 9-Feb-13 Best of Breed / Dog CC / Intermediate In Breed

    Bendigo Kennel Club Inc AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Colin Hamilton)

  • 9-Feb-13 Best of Breed / Dog CC / Intermediate In Breed

    Bendigo Kennel Club Inc PM Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Margaret Joyce)

  • 8-Feb-13 Runner Up In Breed / Dog CC / Intermediate In Breed

    Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Steve Schwerdt (SA))

  • 28-Jan-13 Best of Breed, Best Exhibit In Group

    Australia Day International Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Smith (Canada))

  • 2-Dec-12 Best of Breed, Best Exhibit In Group

    Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr C Talbot)

  • 24-Nov-12 Best of Breed, Runner-Up Best Exhibit In Group

    Daylesford & District Agricultural Socie [CH] (Judge was Ms K King (SA))

  • 6-Nov-12 Best of Breed, Intermediate In Group

    Sunbury Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Nymann (Denmark))