Aust Ch Narathor Jazz Diva AZ BSCLl

**2013 & 2014 NATIONAL GOLD MEDAL WINNER AND 2014 NATIONAL CHALLENGE WINNER**


Daughter of National Gold Medal Winner BISS/RUBISS CH Bhuachaille Jazz Leader AZ BSCL1 Multi Ex EX Select

Dam of 4 Gold Medals, 1 Silver medal, 1 Bronze medal, 8 National Class, 4 National CC's and 2 National RCC Winners, all from 2 litters


Millie has 3 breed surveyed and 5AZ progeny


Junior in Group

Challenge Bitch Adelaide Royal 2012

Best of Breed Adelaide Royal 2014

3rd In Group

RUBIS

Multi Excellent Graded

Multi Class, Challenge and Best of Breed Specialty Winner both in SA and Interstate

For further information contact:

Contact :
Kim Leonard (Member Details)
Phone :
0438878446
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://oz.dogs.net.au/eroicakennels
Pedigree for Aust Ch Narathor Jazz Diva AZ BSCLl
Sire : Vegas v Dongmiran 'a' ED norm. SchH1.[imp Ndl] S: Yerom v Haus Salihin 'a' SchH3/FH - 2009 VA2 Vice Sieger S: Mark v Schwalmbergtal 'a' SchH3
D: Heske vd Werthr-Muhle 'a' SChH3
D: Pischa vd Zenteiche 'a' SchH2 - 2009 VA3(Ndl) S: VA4(B0 Hannibal v Stieglerhof 'a' SchH3/FH
D: Donna vd Zenteiche a'a SchH1
Dam : Ch Bhuachaille Jazz Leader A Z S: Ch Aimsway Abacus S: Balou vom Eppelien
D: Rakishka Ali
D: Bhuachaille Expectations S: Iwan vom Lechtal
D: Bhuachaille Xpectations

Recent Results

  • 7-Apr-2013 Open of Breed and R/Up Best of Breed

    Dogs SA Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr R Redhead)

  • 6-Apr-2013 Open of Breed and R/Up Best of Breed

    Dogs SA Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Redhead)

  • 3-Feb-2013 Best of Breed

    The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Ostrovska (Russ))

  • 2-Feb-2013 Best of Breed

    The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Cartledge (U.K.))

  • 1-Feb-2013 Best of Breed

    The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Woods (Can.))

  • 19-Jan-2013 Best of Breed

    Port Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 18-Jan-2013 Best of Breed

    Port Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds (NSW))

  • 5-Jan-2013 R/up BOB and Challenge Bitch

    Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr I Spangler (SA))

  • 4-Jan-2013 R/up BOB and Challenge Bitch

    Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde)

  • 24-Jun-2012 Challenge Bitch & Junior of Breed

    Adelaide Kennel Club Champ Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs C Speed (Vic))

  • 23-Jun-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Adelaide Kennel Club Champ Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs R Bacich)

  • 22-Jun-2012 Junior in Group & Challenge Bitch

    Adelaide Kennel Club Champ Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs S Bruno (Qld))

  • 11-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Port Adelaide Kennel Club Ch Show [OP] (Judge was Ms K Tosi (Qld))

  • 13-May-2012 BOB & Junior of Breed

    Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc. [OP] (Judge was Mr I. Urie (vic))

  • 6-May-2012 BOB & Junior of Breed

    Dublin Kennel Club Inc. [OP] (Judge was Mrs S Byrne (NZ))

  • 5-May-2012 BOB and Junior of Breed

    Dublin Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mrs K Graham (NZ))

  • 29-Apr-2012 Best of Breed

    All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc [OP] (Judge was Mrs V J Hutton)

  • 22-Apr-2012 BOB & Junior Bitch

    Gawler Kennel Club Inc. [OP] (Judge was Ms J Ireland)

  • 21-Apr-2012 BOB & Junior Bitch

    Gawler Kennel Club Inc. [OP] (Judge was Ms L Carpente)