Australian Champion Windline's Shouting Hello (imp Nwy)

Oskar is a lovely black brindle boy with a warm, friendly, outgoing nature and show off attitude.
He is of a medium size, well balanced with a lovely coarse coat.

His children are already making their mark in the ring winning multi Best of Breeds from Minor Class. They are also competitive in the group winning Multi Classes in Group & In Show.
Watch for this promising sires progeny in the ring.

Natuska Shout At The Devil(SA) - M/BOB, M/CIG & M/CIS (X Gr Ch Caroq's Zsa Zsa Gabor (Imp Swe)
Natuska Love Me Two Times (SA) - M/BOB, M/CIG & M/CIS (X Ch Natuska Lovely To Look At)
Natuska James Dean (SA) - CIG (X Gr Ch Caroq's Zsa Zsa Gabor (Imp Swe)
Natuska Red Hot Chilli Peppers (SA) - CIG (X Ch Achnacone Rubies R Red SE)
Natuska Peppermint Twist (SA) - CIG (X Natuska Rock N Ruby Let's Twist)
Natuska Humphrey Bogart (QLD) - M/CIG & CIS (X Gr Ch Caroq's Zsa Zsa Gabor (Imp Swe)
Natuska Twist & Shout (V) - still to hit the ring. (X Natuska Rock N Ruby Let's Twist)

For further information contact:

Contact :
Kerryn Pearson (Member Details)
Phone :
0488 639 663
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://natuska-sa.webs.com
Pedigree for Australian Champion Windline's Shouting Hello (imp Nwy)
Sire : Swedish Winner 2011 Finnish Winner 2011 Swd Fin Ch Hjohoo's Hello Hjourself S: Finnish Winner 2008 DK FIN CH Nordcairn's Poker Face S: Denmark Winner 2003 INT NORD CH Rottriver's Let's Tango
D: DK CH Nordcairn's Imagine You
D: SWD CH Hjohoo's Good Vibrations S: Chardas Kevin Costner
D: Nord Winner 05 Euro Winner 09 World Winner 06 Pol Winner 06 Swed Winner 05 & 06 INT SWD DK FIN POL CH Hjohoo's Hjour Loving Knock Me Off
Dam : Windline's Up The Road S: USA RUS FIN DK CH Zalazar On The Road S: GB SWD FIN NORD CH Birselaw Billy Fury
D: DK CH Zalazar Voodoo Magic
D: Nordic Winner 2009 NORD CH Windline's Large Grab S: INT NORD CH Sarimont Smash N Grab
D: Kjekri's Wild Wallery

Recent Results

  • 20-Oct-2012 RCC & "BEST PUPPY IN SHOW"

    Mount Gambier A & H Society Spring Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson (NSW) /Mrs J Butterfield)

  • 11-Aug-2012 DCC, RUBOB & "Best Puppy In Group"

    Northern Districts K & ODC [CH] (Judge was Mr S Munton (Tas))

  • 8-Jul-2012 "Best Minor Puppy In Group"

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Beattie (WA) Breed Specialist)

  • 1-Jul-2012 RCC, RUBOB & Best Minor Puppy In Group

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Rafton (NSW))

  • 30-Jun-2012 "Best Minor Puppy In Group"

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Hyde (ACT))

  • 16-Jun-2012 CC, RUBOB & "BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW"

    Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff (NSW))

  • 13-May-2012 "Best Minor Puppy In Show"

    Terrier Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr K Lee (V))

  • 22-Apr-2012 Best Baby Puppy In Show

    Gawler Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Monk (WA))