Ch Kingsway High Flyer

For further information contact:

Contact :
Marcia Kingston (Member Details)
Phone :
0418 667322
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/kingsway
Pedigree for Ch Kingsway High Flyer
Sire : Ch Bencleuch Beaujolais (UK) S: UK Sh Ch Lindridge Ticket To Ride S: UK Sh Ch Lindridge Star Turn
D: Lindridge Satin Doll
D: Bencleuch Bella Lollita S: Sp Ch Los Ombues VIP at Bencleuch
D: UK Sh Ch Bencleuch's Bella Rose
Dam : Gr Ch Tarrendayle Turn The Page S: Gr Ch Glenayden Melt Down S: Gr Ch Royoni Hes True Blue
D: Ch Wynmoore Melting Pot
D: Ch Tarrendayle Meltin Moment S: Ch Royoni Ahead In Time
D: Ch Wynmoore Melting Pot

Recent Results

  • 22-Feb-2015 Best In Group

    Gunning Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms B Daines (NSW))

  • 18-Oct-2014 Runner Up to Best In Group/Best Australian Bred In Group

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Watson (Tas))

  • 24-May-2014 4th Intermediate Dog AOC

    Cocker Spaniel National [CH] (Judge was Ms P Whitehead (UK))

  • 1-Mar-2014 Best Intermediate In Group

    Braidwood Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms J Ford (NSW))

  • 14-Dec-2013 Best Intermediate In Group

    ACT Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic))

  • 1-Dec-2013 Best Intermediate In Group

    Cooma and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Davis (Qld))

  • 3-Nov-2013 Best In Group/Best Intermediate In Group

    Goulburn Dog training & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms B Daines (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Best Intermediate In Group

    Dogs ACT Spring Festival [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hyde (ACT))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Best In Group/Best Australian Bred In Show

    Grenfell PAH & I Association [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ellis (NSW)/Mrs S Brown (NSW))

  • 5-Aug-2013 Best Intermediate In Group

    Dubbo & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire (Qld))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Runner up to Best In Group

    Dubbo & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms L Buchanen (Qld))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Best Intermediate In Group

    Dubbo & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Skilton (NSW))

  • 9-Feb-2013 Best Junior In Show

    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield(SA)/Mrs B Ferguson(SA))

  • 18-Nov-2012 Best Puppy In Group

    Young & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Croad (Qld))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Best Puppy In Group

    Dogs ACT Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Fazey (NSW))

  • 11-Aug-2012 Best Minor Puppy In Group

    ACT Ladies All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Campbell (Vic))

  • 26-May-2012 Best Minor Puppy In Group

    Cowra & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles (NSW))

  • 13-May-2012 2nd 3-6 months sweepstakes

    Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs j Bennett (NZ))

  • 13-May-2012 Best Baby Puppy In Group

    Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Dryburgh (NSW))

  • 12-May-2012 Best Baby Puppy In Group

    Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Wilson (NZ))

  • 22-Apr-2012 Best Baby Puppy In Show

    National Capiltal Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Ford (NSW/Mr I Hinde (Vic))

  • 21-Apr-2012 Best Baby Puppy In Show

    ACT Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Joseph (Vic))