Aust Champion Daesdaemar Just A Kiss

My beautiful Chloe, such a little treasure with a great show record!

Whilst still a Puppy, she achieved the following remarkable results -

Best Exhibit in Group
2 x Runner up Best Exhibit in Groups
17 Classes in Group
6 Classes in Show including
Best Puppy in Show - Japanese Spitz Club of NSW Inaugural Championship Show
Best Puppy in Show - Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW
Best Puppy in Show - Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW
Multiple Challenges and Reserves at International Shows

Chloe finished 2012 as -

Number 1 Japanese Spitz female Rising Star
Number 1 Japanese Spitz female in the All Breeds Leaderboard
Number 1 Japanese Spitz female in the Breed Challenge

in Dogzonline Australia pointscores.

Another beautiful baby from Lyric - Ch Daesdaemar Music and Lyric. Half sister to Grand Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story and Ch Daesdaemar Its A Fairy Tale.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Amanda Huggins (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.daesdaemarjapanesespitz.com
Pedigree for Aust Champion Daesdaemar Just A Kiss
Sire : Ch Mannerking Kanjogaki S: Mannerking Chickara S: Gr Ch Syide Shirio Tais Ho
D: Emmebear Ice Princess
D: Mannerking Tammiko S: Ch Syide Winter Cloud
D: Ch Mannerking Kazashi
Dam : Ch Daesdaemar Music and Lyrics S: Aust/Fin/Swed/Russian Ch Daesdaemar Sunset Blvd S: Ch Daesdaemar Summer Lovin
D: Ch Mannerking Memory Lane
D: Ch Daesdaemar Enchanted S: Ch Sziada Tropical Mirage
D: Aust Grand/Norwegian Ch Daesdaemar Secret Affair

Recent Results

  • 15-Dec-2012 Best Puppy in Group

    ACT Junior KC am [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Killworth)

  • 1-Dec-2012 Best Puppy in Show

    Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin (Vic))

  • 1-Dec-2012 Best Puppy in Group/Best Puppy in Show

    Hills Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan (Qld)/ Mrs C Roberts)

  • 25-Nov-2012 Best Puppy in Group

    Belconnen ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Spagnolo)

  • 24-Nov-2012 Best Exhibit in Group, Best Puppy in Group

    Belconnen ABKC am show [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Baker (SA))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Runner up Best in Group, Best Puppy in Group

    Young & Dist KC - am show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Mannell (Qld))

  • 3-Nov-2012 Best Puppy in Group

    New England Celtic & All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown)

  • 2-Nov-2012 Runner up Best in Group, Best Puppy in Group

    New England Celtic & All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Cannon)

  • 27-Oct-2012 Best Puppy in Group

    Dogs NSW Illawarra & Sth Eastern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter)

  • 30-Sep-2012 Res Challenge Bitch, Best Puppy in Breed

    Cessnock Dog Club am [CH] (Judge was Mr K Harris (Philippines))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Best Puppy in Breed

    Cessnock Dog Club pm [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Shoreman (Canada))

  • 29-Sep-2012 Res Challenge Bitch, Best Puppy in Breed

    Lake Macquarie ABKC am [CH] (Judge was Ms M Moser (Columbia))

  • 28-Sep-2012 Res Challenge Bitch, Best Puppy in Group

    Lake Macquarie ABKC am [CH] (Judge was Mr J Ireland (Canada))

  • 28-Sep-2012 Bitch Challenge - 13 points, Runner up Best of Breed

    Lake Macquarie ABKC pm [CH] (Judge was Mr M Shoreman (Canada))

  • 27-Sep-2012 Best Puppy in Show

    The Japanese Spitz Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr A Bennet (Canada))

  • 16-Sep-2012 Best Puppy in Show

    Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Wells)

  • 9-Sep-2012 Bitch Challenge - New Champion

    Newcastle Toy & All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Miss J McDonald (Vic))

  • 2-Sep-2012 Reserve Challenge Bitch - 21 breed entries

    Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Delmar (Ireland))

  • 1-Sep-2012 Reserve Challenge Bitch - 21 breed entries

    Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr E Deutscher (Austria))

  • 25-Aug-2012 Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Norwest CA [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Meintjes)

  • 11-Aug-2012 Best Minor Puppy in Group

    ACT Ladies KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell (Vic))

  • 14-Jul-2012 Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Sutherland Shire ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Yate)

  • 23-Jun-2012 Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Norwest CA [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Mannell (Qld))

  • 11-Jun-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Group/Best Baby Puppy in Show

    ACT Ladies KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Lane (Vic)/Mrs C Rafton)

  • 10-Jun-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    ACT ladies KC [CH] (Judge was Miss G Goller)

  • 9-Jun-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Group/Best Baby Puppy in Show

    ACT Ladies KC [CH] (Judge was Mr B Riddell/Miss G Goller)

  • 19-May-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    Hills Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas)

  • 13-May-2012 3rd place 3-6 mths Sweepstakes - 25 entries

    Newcastle and Northern Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (Vic))

  • 22-Apr-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    National Capital KC [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))