Aust Ch Istada The Lady In Red

Molly is a very quiet loving girl with a touch of fun and loves to show off. Molly was Challenge Bitch at Adelaide Royal at 10 months. She has progressed to her title and will now undertake some maternal duties.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Alison Brooks (Member Details)
Phone :
0418800434
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.istadayorkies.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Istada The Lady In Red
Sire : Grand. Ch. Jolen Fatal Attraction S: Grand. Ch. Buidhe Beau Bridges S: Ch Whingate Little Dandy
D: Ch. Yorkmanor Lady Penelope
D: Pohwaugh Blue Mame S: Ch. Kelzarki Blu Galazy
D: Alhaja Magic Charm
Dam : Aust Ch. Budhie Deja Vou Ebbie S: Ch. Lil's Mr Nice Guy (Imp Swe) S: Swd. Ch. Lil's Attention Please(Swe)
D: Swd. Ch. Lil's Private Collection(Swe)
D: Budhie Belle Becosofu S: Ch. Budhie Beau Basil
D: Bluhaze Hot Chocolate(imp nzl)

Recent Results

  • 26-Oct-2013 Intermediate of Breed

    Mount City & District KC (pm show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 26-Oct-2013 Intermediate of Breed, Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB. Aust Ch Title

    Mt Gambie A&H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickenson-Franks)

  • 25-Oct-2013 Intermediate of Breed, Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lewington (SA))

  • 29-Sep-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Challenge bitch, R/U BOB

    Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club [CH] (Judge was MMs K King)

  • 28-Sep-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB

    Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Godfrey)

  • 31-Aug-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Challenge Bitch, R/U of Breed

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Cuthbert (SA))

  • 11-Aug-2013 R/U BOB, Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Northern Districts K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Marshall (Vic))

  • 10-Aug-2013 R/U BOB, Challenge Bitch, Intermediate of Breed

    Norther Districts, K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Seare (QLD))

  • 28-Jul-2013 Intermediate Bitch

    Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Nolan (SA))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Kadike-Skadina (Latvia))

  • 26-Jul-2013 Intermediate Bitch,

    Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr F Arniella (Puerto Rico))

  • 21-Jul-2013 Best of Breed, Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Pug Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Baker (SA))

  • 30-Jun-2013 Intermediate Bitch

    Junior Kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Harding (NSW))

  • 29-Jun-2013 Intermediate Bitch

    Junior Kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr T Cartwright (NSW))

  • 23-Jun-2013 Intermediate Bitch

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Lane (Vic))

  • 26-May-2013 Intermediate Bitch. Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB

    Sothern Districts Kennel & Obedience [CH] (Judge was Mr W M Gunter (NSW))

  • 25-May-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB

    Southern Districts Kennel and Obedience [CH] (Judge was Mr A Reid (Vic))

  • 12-May-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ))

  • 11-May-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Dublin Kennel Club (am show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Cederman (NZ))

  • 5-May-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Toy Dog Club of SA (show 1) [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Goodman (NSW))

  • 5-May-2013 Intermediate Bitch, Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Toy Dog Club of SA (Show 2) [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Berwick (WA))

  • 21-Apr-2013 Best of Breed,

    All Breed Dog Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Wilshier (QLD))

  • 20-Apr-2013 Junior of Breed

    All Breed Dog Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr C Hamilton (Vic))

  • 5-Jan-2013 Junior Bitch, Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB

    Aust Cattle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield)

  • 16-Dec-2012 Junior Bitch, Reserve Challenge Bitch, Junior of Breed

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Heidenreich)

  • 18-Nov-2012 Junior of Breed

    Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hockey (NSW))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Junior of Breed

    SA Projected Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Doyle (Vic))

  • 28-Oct-2012 Junior of Breed

    Hobart Dog Club Dogfest [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Paquette)

  • 24-Oct-2012 Junior of Breed

    Royal Hobart Show [CH] (Judge was Mr C Fernandez Renau (Spain))

  • 14-Sep-2012 Puppy of Breed, Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Muldoon (Ireland))

  • 26-Aug-2012 Puppy of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Scotton ( Vic))

  • 25-Aug-2012 Puppy of breed, Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Beckett (Vic))

  • 24-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose (QLD))

  • 23-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed,Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bruno (QLD))

  • 22-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed, Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 11-Jun-2012 Challenge Bitch, RU BOB, Minor Puppy of breed

    Port Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms R Barden (NSW))

  • 1-Jun-2012 Challenge Bitch, RU BOB, Puppy of breed

    Dogs SA Winter International [CH] (Judge was Mr R Natividad (Phillipines))

  • 6-May-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rennie (NZ))

  • 5-May-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan))

  • 15-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Merbein Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris)

  • 14-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Merein Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland)