NZ Ch Tormod Skade at Grahden

A wonderful addition to our kennels. Tora, having gained her Champion title, will now primarily be training as a hunting dog.


Tora is full of attitude and confidence, with a great temperament.

For further information contact:

Contact :
WP van Rooden (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for NZ Ch Tormod Skade at Grahden
Sire : Grahden Monte Benbown S: Ch Trenchard Trick or Treat S: Eng. Ch Anton av Eskamere (Norway)
D: Ch Tormod Ailsa
D: Ch Trenchard Jana of Venus S: Brave Heart of Tormod
D: NZ Ch Eskamere Hansine (Imp-UK)
Dam : Tormod Bergen S: Tormod Glencoe S: NZ Ch Elgtraaron Tas Tarras (Imp-Aust)
D: NZ & Aust Ch Elgenberg Ulla (Imp-Aust)
D: Ch Tormod Helga S: Tormod Dino av Pluto
D: NZ & Aust Ch Tjelderasen's V-Skade Bamsedatter (Imp- Nwy)

Recent Results

  • 26-May-2013 Reserve Bitch CC/Junior of Breed

    South Island Hound Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Ulloa (USA))

  • 7-Apr-2013 Bitch CC/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed

    Geraldine County Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Ms J Oliver (Vic))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Bitch CC/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed

    Geraldine County Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowey (Vic))

  • 3-Mar-2013 Reserve Bitch CC/Reserve of Breed/Junior of Breed

    Canterbury Ladies Kennel Assn (Inc) [CH] (Judge was J Brownlie (NZ))

  • 2-Mar-2013 Bitch CC/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed

    Canterbury Ladies Kennel Assn (Inc) [CH] (Judge was R Williams (Aust))

  • 24-Feb-2013 Bitch CC/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed

    Ashburton Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (Sth Aust))

  • 23-Feb-2013 Bitch CC/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed

    Ashburton Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr A Fry (Vic))

  • 20-Jan-2013 Bitch CC/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed

    Banks Peninsula A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Robin Robertson (NSW))

  • 19-Jan-2013 Bitch CC/Best of Breed/Junior of Breed

    Banks Peninsula A&P Society [CH] (Judge was John Forbes (NSW))

  • 9-Dec-2012 Reserve Bitch CC/Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed

    Canterbury Junior Kennel Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Lowe (Tas))

  • 8-Dec-2012 Reserve Bitch CC/Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed

    Canterbury Junior Kennel Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V. Knopke (Qld))

  • 2-Dec-2012 Reserve Bitch CC/Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed

    Southern Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Jill R. McDonald (Vic))

  • 1-Dec-2012 Reserve Bitch CC/Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed

    Otago/Southland Hound Club [CH] (Judge was Karen McIntyre (NZ))

  • 1-Dec-2012 Reserve Bitch CC/Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed

    Southern Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Jill Hocking (Vic))

  • 18-Nov-2012 Reserve Bitch CC/Puppy of Breed

    South Island Hound Club (Inc) [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Coralluzzo (Vic))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Reserve Bitch CC/Puppy of Breed

    Canterbury Kennel Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Carolyn Ryan (Qld))

  • 21-Oct-2012 Bitch CC/Best of Breed/Puppy of Breed

    Waimakariri Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Bob Beatie (WA))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Reserve Bitch CC/Reserve of Breed/Puppy of Breed

    Waimakariri Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was John Lewington (Sth Aus))

  • 13-May-2012 Reserve Bitch/Reserve of Breed/Baby Puppy of Breed

    Ellesmere A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Glenys Alexander (Vic))

  • 12-May-2012 Reserve Bitch/Reserve of Breed/Baby Puppy of Breed

    Ellesmere A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Gwen Johnston (NZ))