Aust Grand CH Sligrachan James Kirk

For further information contact:

Contact :
Marion Watson (Member Details)
Phone :
08 9296 4846
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.sligrachan.com
Pedigree for Aust Grand CH Sligrachan James Kirk
Sire : CH Sligrachan Humdinger S: Gr CH Sligrachan Ardnadam S: CH Eaglbe Fly By Qantas
D: CH Sligrachan Taradidle
D: CH Sligrachan Bonnet S: Sligrachan Badger
D: Sligrachan Toorie
Dam : Sligrachan Kirkintilloch S: CH Hilldamar Kaptain Kirk S: CH Andamoor Just Intuition
D: CH Hilldamar Sweet Sensashn
D: CH Sligrachan Drumsiona S: CH Sligrachan Drumfearn
D: Sligrachan Lemon Sorbe

Recent Results

  • 23-Mar-2014 Runner up in Group

    West Australian Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Martin)

  • 12-Apr-2013 Best of Breed, Best in Group & Aust Bred in Show

    Kalamunda Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Ferguson (SA))

  • 7-Apr-2013 Dog CC

    Ladies Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Cochrane (WA))

  • 31-Mar-2013 Dog CC

    Building & Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Ms J Kramer (WA))

  • 2-Feb-2013 Best of Breed

    Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Monk (WA))

  • 27-Jan-2013 Dog CC

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Lee (Vic))

  • 26-Jan-2013 Dog CC

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Dryburgh (NSW))

  • 13-Jan-2013 BOB

    Ladies Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mr G Ellis (WA))

  • 16-Dec-2012 Res CC & Junior in Group

    WA Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mr W Schnitzer (SA))

  • 15-Dec-2012 RUBOB & Junior in Show

    Building & Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lewington (SA))

  • 23-Nov-2012 RUBOB

    Wanneroo Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Walker)

  • 4-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    All Breeds Dog Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton, NSW)

  • 19-Aug-2012 BOB & Puppy in show

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs D Wells, GS Mrs J McRae)

  • 9-Aug-2012 2nd in Puppy Dog Class

    Brisbane Qld Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Ms H Assenmacher-Feyel (Germany))

  • 29-Jul-2012 RUBOB & Puppy in Group

    All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Glynn (SA))

  • 22-Jul-2012 BOB,Best Exhibit in Group & Puppy in Show

    Building & Amenities [CH] (Judge was Ms A Roth (NSW))

  • 21-Jul-2012 RUBOB & Puppy in Group

    Building & Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mr A Lim (South Aust))

  • 7-Jul-2012 Puppy in Show

    Hills Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms C Potts (SA))

  • 24-Jun-2012 Best of Breed & Pupy in Group

    Fremantle Dog Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mr L Hearn, Vic.)

  • 23-Jun-2012 Best of Breed and Puppy in Show

    Canine Stewards Assoc of WA [CH] (Judge was Ms K Santas, NSW)

  • 13-May-2012 Baby of Breed & Baby Sweepstakes winner

    Canine Stewards Assoc of WA [CH] (Judge was Mr B Anderson (NZ))

  • 12-May-2012 Baby of Breed

    Fremantle Dog Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Lane, (NSW))

  • 29-Apr-2012 Baby in Group

    Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))

  • 14-Apr-2012 Baby in Group

    Hills Kennel Club (inc) [OP] (Judge was Mrs l Parker)

  • 14-Apr-2012 Baby in Group

    All Breeds Dog Club of WA [OP] (Judge was Mrs J Kramer)