Aust Ch Kingvale Gold Dream AZ BSCL1

Tasha is a gorgeous red & black bitch with lovely bone strength and a very glamorous coat. She also has the most loveable temperament and a very sweet nature.

Tasha is the daughter of the striking sire Callie Vom Fiemereck and the beautiful Aust Ch Freevale on Cloud Nine

Tasha has had a great show career with some of her more notable achievements being…

**** Best In Group Winner ****


**** Best Australian Bred in Group ****


**** Best Junior in Group at just 1 year old ****


**** Puppy in Show at 10 months(GSDL Open Show) ****


**** Best of Breed at 12 months ****


**** Challenge at 9 months ****


**** Reserve Challenge at 6 months ****

For further information contact:

Contact :
Ivan & Sonya Pacek (Member Details)
Phone :
0419688019
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.kingvale.net
Pedigree for Aust Ch Kingvale Gold Dream AZ BSCL1
Sire : Calli Vom Fiemereck S: Duras vom Holtkamper See S: Negus vom Holtkamper See
D: Zadana vom Holtkamper See
D: Quattrogardens Sherrie S: Quantum Vom Fiemereck
D: SUCH Quattrogardens Assie
Dam : Ch Freevale on Cloud Nine S: Cayos con der Noriswand S: Janos von der Noriswand
D: Babette von der Noriswand
D: Ch Freevale Love Me Crazy S: Gr Ch Freevale Magnum Force
D: Ch Karlrach Love N Kisses

Recent Results

  • 15-Feb-2014 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed/ Best in Group

    Kangaroo Valley A&H Show [CH] (Judge was Miss R Preece-Harvey)

  • 2-Nov-2013 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed

    Golburn A&H Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Daines)

  • 26-Oct-2013 Aus Bred of Breed/ Challange Bitch/ Runner Up Best of Breed

    Illawarra & South East Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland (Qld))

  • 25-Oct-2013 Aus Bred of Breed/ Challange Bitch/ Runner Up Best of Breed

    Illawarra & South East Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr T Kerley (SA))

  • 21-Apr-2013 Junior Bitch/ Junior of Breed/ Reserve Challenge/ Runner Up Best of Breed

    Lithgow District kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Comerford (NSW))

  • 30-Mar-2013 3rd Junior Bitch - Graded Very Good

    GSD Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Herr H Holmann (SV) (GMY))

  • 23-Mar-2013 7th Junior Bitch - Graded Very Good

    Hunter & Newcastle GSD Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs F farley (Vic))

  • 17-Mar-2013 Junior Bitch/ Challenge Bitch/ Runner Up best of Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo Show [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler (NSW))

  • 16-Mar-2013 Junior of Breed

    Tumbarumba PA&H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Duffy (NSW))

  • 2-Mar-2013 Reserve Challenge/ Runner Up Best of Breed

    Robertson Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R McMahon (NSW))

  • 1-Mar-2013 Junior Bitch/ Bitch Challenge/ Runner Up Best of Breed

    Boorowa Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown (NSW))

  • 1-Mar-2013 Junior Bitch/ Challenge Bitch/ Runner Up Best of Breed

    Boorowa Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown (NSW))

  • 22-Feb-2013 1st Junior Bitch

    Canberra Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Miss Beth Warman (NZ))

  • 16-Feb-2013 Reserve Challenge/ RU Best of Breed

    Kangaroo Valley Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lowe (Tas))

  • 9-Feb-2013 Junior of Breed/ Junior in Group/ Challenge Bitch/ Best of Breed

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))

  • 2-Feb-2013 Puppy Bitch / Puppy of Breed

    Rydal A&H Show [CH] (Judge was Mr H Gent OAM (NSW))

  • 5-Jan-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Wollondilly All Breed Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Timms (NSW))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Puppy Bitch/ Bitch Challenge

    Parkes & District Kennel Club AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Mannell (QLD))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Puppy Bitch / Challenge Bitch

    Parkes & District Kennel Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Croad (Qld))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Puppy Bitch / Puppy of Breed

    Cattle Kelpie Border & GSD Show [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stuart (NSW))

  • 3-Nov-2012 Minor Bitch/ Minor of Breed/ Reserve Challenge

    Liverpool & District All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Keong (Qld))

  • 13-Oct-2012 4th Minor Bitch - Graded Very Promising

    GSDL October Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Collins (SA))

  • 30-Sep-2012 7th Minor Bitch - Graded Very Promising

    ACT GSD Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Herr Dieter Oeser SV (Ger))

  • 29-Sep-2012 3rd Minor Bitch - Graded Very Promising

    ACT GSD Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Signor Francesco Capelli (Italy))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Minor Bitch/ Minor of Breed/ Reserve Challange

    Cudal A&P Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))

  • 8-Sep-2012 Minor Bitch/ Minor of Breed/ Reserve Challange

    Murrumburrah Harden Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hanley (NSW))

  • 1-Sep-2012 Minor Bitch/ Minor of Breed

    Grenfell All Breeds Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))

  • 14-Aug-2012 2nd Minor Bitch/ Reserve Challenge

    Tullamore Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW))

  • 13-Aug-2012 Minor Bitch/ Minor of Breed

    Tullamore Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson (Qld))

  • 23-Jun-2012 Baby Bitch of Breed

    Norwest Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mr A Addicott (Qld))

  • 17-Jun-2012 Baby Bitch/ Baby of Breed

    Yass District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C McGreevy (Qld))

  • 16-Jun-2012 Baby Bitch/ Baby of Breed

    Yass District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hutchings (SA))

  • 11-May-2012 2nd Baby Bitch of Breed

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))