Gr Ch Dlarah Mustang Sally

Sally comes to us from Dlarah Kennels & we adore her. She has the most wonderful temperament, loving dogs & people alike. She gets on well with our Aussies but particularly Posh who is her best friend. I can't imagine our family without her. I feel very privelaged to own & campaign such a great little dog bred my dear friend the Late Leonie Darling.

Sally continues her winning ways with a Rnner Up Best in Group at Molong! Well & truly on her way to her Grand Title. Something I think Sally is worthy of.

STOP PRESS! Sally gains sufficient points & pending DogsNSW approval Sally is now a Grand Champion! 😀


PLEASE NOTE I DO NOT BREED SWEDISH VALLHUNDS

For further information contact:

Contact :
Cathy Nugent (Member Details)
Phone :
+44413684701
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.crystaleyekennels.com/
Pedigree for Gr Ch Dlarah Mustang Sally
Sire : Gr Ch Konnunkodon Draco Malfoy (Imp SWD) S: SE CH Gralotens Vandra Vidare (SWD) S: SE CH Gralotens Zigge Zko (SWE)
D: SE CH Gralotens Alva Alvedon (SWE)
D: FIN CH Sydspetsens Sonja P (FIN) S: INT CH NLD CH SE CH Legondalens Cornelius Rex (SWE)
D: Mollebos Kikki (SWE)
Dam : Ch Dlarah Rock A Hula S: CH Dlarah Hats Off To Larry S: CAN CH Vastgota Rudolf Valentino (CAN)
D: CH Leesway Anna Versary
D: CH Leesway Lil Town Flirt (AI) S: CAN CH Vastgota Rudolf Valentino (CAN)
D: CH Bronwylfa Evening Star

Recent Results

  • 9-May-2015 BCC, Best of Breed

    Bathurst DKC Inc NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Delmar Ireland)

  • 14-Feb-2015 BCC, Best of Breed

    Oberon Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Roseallina Emery SWD)

  • 7-Feb-2015 BCC, Best of Breed

    Rydal AH&P Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Thomas van der Weide NSW)

  • 9-Nov-2014 BCC, Best of Breed

    Orange DK&OC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Gartner NSW)

  • 8-Nov-2014 BCC, Best of Breed, Best Australian Bred In Group

    Orange DK&OC Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane NSW)

  • 19-Oct-2014 BCC, Best of Breed

    Forbes Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P. Bennett SA)

  • 18-Oct-2014 BCC, Best of Breed

    Forbes Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr ar Watson TAS)

  • 5-Oct-2014 BCC, Best of Breed

    Greater Western All Breeds, Obedience & [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Barr NSW)

  • 4-Oct-2014 Bitch Challenge & Best of Breed

    Greater Western All Breeds O&AClub Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B. Thompson)

  • 27-Sep-2014 BCC, Best of Breed

    Canowindra PA & H Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox NSW)

  • 21-Sep-2014 BCC, Best of Breed

    Molong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G Doyle NZ)

  • 14-Sep-2014 Best of Breed

    Cudal A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Patten NSW)

  • 9-Sep-2014 Best of Breed

    Cowra Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Comerford NSW)

  • 6-Sep-2014 Best of Breed

    Manildra P & A Association [CH] (Judge was Miss B Daines NSW)

  • 31-Aug-2014 Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Royal Canon Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr Pers Anderson (Norway))

  • 30-Aug-2014 Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Royal Canin Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Ms June Wall (Ireland))

  • 10-Aug-2014 Best of Breed

    Mudgee & DK&O [CH] (Judge was Mr W. Ranie NSW)

  • 9-Aug-2014 Best of Breed

    Mudgee & DK&O [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Fynmore NSW)

  • 20-Jul-2014 Best of Breed

    North of the Harbour KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sanja Vretenicic MONTENEGRO)

  • 19-Jul-2014 Besy of Breed

    North of the Harbour KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Andrzej Kazmierski POLAND)

  • 6-Jul-2014 Best of Breed

    Hawkesbury KC Inc Show A [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Gregory NSW)

  • 6-Jul-2014 Best of Breed

    Hawkesbury KC Inc Show B [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Canellis NSW)

  • 5-Jul-2014 Best of Breed

    Penrith K&O Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L. Butler NSW)

  • 14-Jun-2014 Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles NSW)

  • 8-Jun-2014 Best of Breed

    Parkes & District KC (Show 3) [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire NSW)

  • 7-Jun-2014 Best of Breed

    Parkes & District KC Inc Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gotch NSW)

  • 7-Jun-2014 Best if Breed

    Parkes & District KC Inc Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession NSW)

  • 25-May-2014 Bitch Challenge & Best of Breed

    Cowra & District KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss R Green QLD)

  • 24-May-2014 Bitch Challenge & Best of Breed

    Cowra & District KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Speed QLD)

  • 24-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Cowra & District KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Zipperer QLD)

  • 11-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Harasanyl HUNGARY)

  • 10-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Korozs HUNGARY)

  • 10-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Bathurst & District Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was V Harris NSW)

  • 9-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Ekaterina RUSSIA)

  • 4-May-2014 Best of Breed

    Bathurst AH&P Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald QLD)

  • 21-Apr-2014 Best of Breed

    Purina Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L More USA)

  • 30-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Hewinson QLD)

  • 29-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Cumnock Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Seare QLD)

  • 22-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Blayney A&p Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Brown NSW)

  • 16-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Eugowra Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mr W.Rainie ACT)

  • 15-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Eugowra Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr W.Burton NSW)

  • 1-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Molong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Daidone NSW)

  • 23-Feb-2014 Best of Breed

    Sofala & District Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr CJ Fynmore NSW)

  • 22-Feb-2014 Best of Breed

    Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Y. Meintjes NSW)

  • 16-Feb-2014 Best of Breed

    Sapphire Coast Kennell & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mr I Rasmussen QLD)

  • 15-Feb-2014 Best of Breed

    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club I [CH] (Judge was Miss K Tosi QLD)

  • 14-Feb-2014 Best of Breed

    Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bendixon QLD)

  • 8-Feb-2014 Best of Breed

    Rydal AH&P CH Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ellis NSW)