Tirlta Wasting Light

A striking heavy speckle, athletic young girl with a biddable temperament and distinguished pedigree, Indi's intelligence and conformation indicate a bright future for her. BAER tested normal, scissor bite with confirmed full dentition, PRA-prcd Pat B, DNA tested CLEAR for PLL.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Kath Williamson (Member Details)
Phone :
0428195933
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Tirlta Wasting Light
Sire : Aust Ch Tirlta Dartbrook UD S: Mystar Out Of The Blue S: Maverricks Hustle N Flow
D: Aust Ch Mystar Lady Coolabahblue
D: Tirlta Sneak Too S: Tirlta Daybreak
D: Tirlta Secret Strategy
Dam : Tirlta Gem Of The South S: Geraldmine Talisman S: Geraldmine Lacie
D: Geraldmine My Shadow
D: Tirlta Pheonix S: Tirlta Ripping Yarns
D: Tirlta Misty Dawn

Recent Results

  • 14-Feb-2015 Res CC, Open of Breed

    Clifton Ag [CH] (Judge was Mr S Warry (WA))

  • 23-Nov-2014 Bitch CC, RUBOB

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Neofytou (Cyrus))

  • 20-Oct-2013 Reserve Challenge, Intermediate of Breed

    Working Dog Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr M Chaloux (Canada))

  • 12-Oct-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Waterloo Bay KC [CH] (Judge was Ms K Hedberg)

  • 3-Aug-2013 Bitch CC, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group

    Pine Rivers AH&I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond (NSW))

  • 13-Jul-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Samford & District Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Ms J McKenzie (RSA))

  • 30-Jun-2013 Bitch Challenge, Best of Breed

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley NSW)

  • 28-Jun-2013 Bitch Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed

    Redcliffe AH&I Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Webber)

  • 17-May-2013 Bitch CC, Best of Breed

    Gympie & District Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan)

  • 27-Apr-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Goulding (VIC))

  • 12-Jan-2013 RUBOB, Junior In Group

    Darling Downs KC [OP] (Judge was Mrs J Wilshier)

  • 24-Nov-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Salud (Philippines))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Bitch CC, Junior of Breed

    Sunshine Coast KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs V J Hutton)

  • 7-Sep-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Noosa AH&I Society [CH] (Judge was Ms G Hovey)

  • 1-Sep-2012 Bitch CC, Best of Breed, Puppy in Group

    Gold Coast Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson (QLD))

  • 14-Jul-2012 Reserve Challenge, Minor Puppy of Breed

    Samford & District Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr Phelps (NSW))

  • 29-Jun-2012 Reserve Challenge, Minor Puppy in Group, Minor Puppy in Show

    Redcliffe AH&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr A Addicott / Mrs R Henderson (Gen Sp)

  • 23-Jun-2012 Reserve CC

    Woodford Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))

  • 8-Jun-2012 Bitch CC, RUBOB, Best Minor Puppy

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Paquette (Canada))

  • 18-May-2012 Bitch CC, RUBOB, Best Minor Puppy

    Gympie Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggledon)

  • 28-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    Caboolture Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Miss A Cooney)

  • 28-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Gostelow (VIC))

  • 20-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Kilcoy AP&I [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)