Aust Ch Castastar Blade 'A''Z' ET. PT. BSCl.2

We welcome "Blade"

2012 QLD Minor Puppy Seiger
Multi Specialty Class Winner
All Breeds Class in Group Winner
Endurance Test - ET Title
Herding Instinct Test - HIT
Herding Test Title - HT
Australian Championship Title



He is from Shimmy's second litter to Zony...a repeat of the our stunning girl "Lexi"


We look forward to watching him grow


Following in his mother, Shimmy, and big sisters', Lexi and Keisha's, footsteps, Blade is the 2012 Minor Puppy Seiger

* * * * * * *


Critique from his 1st Specialty Show -

4 mths. Presents a very pleasing overall picture in stance, excellent proportions, very good back and croup, very good hindquarters, very good chest development and underline, praiseworthy forehand for a baby, good expressive head but would like the head a little bit stronger, strong bones, feet a little splayed, sound away and in front, good hind thrust, firm back, high wither, free front reach.

Judge : Mr J Summerhill (UK)

* * * * * * *


Critique from Qld State Breed -

6mths. Very good sized, masculine young dog, excellent head for his age, very good planes of the foreface, pigment is very good as is the eye colour, stands with high withers, firm straight back, very good croup just a tick short, very good fore and hindquarter angulation, stands correct in front with straight bones, very good fore and underchest development, steps correct going and coming, very good far reaching gait during which overall firmness is convincing and shows a correct sequence of steps.

Judge : Mr Barry O'Rourke

* * * * * * *





Photos taken at nearly 2yrs of age at Survey

For further information contact:

Contact :
Warren & Mandy Doyle (Member Details)
Phone :
0418 983 701
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/doyledogs
Pedigree for Aust Ch Castastar Blade 'A''Z' ET. PT. BSCl.2
Sire : BISS * Zony v Haus Gerstenberg Kkl.la SchIII a N. ED N. (Imp Gmy) Exc Merit S: * Sony von der neudenauer Holzsteige Kkl.la Sch III, ED Normal (Gmy) S: * Ando vom Altenberger Land Kkl.la Sch III (Gmy)
D: * Yan vom Schloss Rosenfels Kkl.la SchI (Gmy)
D: * Daulokke's Yaffa Kkl.la Sch III (Gmy) S: * Apso vom lechtal Kkl.la Sch III IPO I (Gmy)
D: * Daulokke's Yuppie Kkl.la BHP 3 (Gmy)
Dam : Ch & N.Ch * Astasia Cinnamon RN ET PT 'A''Z' Multi Exc / Exc Merit S: 2008 NSW Seiger * Cayos von der Noriswand (Imp Gmy) 'a' normal ED normal Sch I Kkl.la H-neg Exc Merit S: * Janos v d Noriswand Kkl.la Sch III (Gmy)
D: * Babette v d Noriswand Kkl.la Sch I (Gmy)
D: * Astasia Grayce 'A''Z' Exc Merit S: * Astasia Keeton 'A''Z'
D: * Astasia Ginger 'A''Z'

Recent Results

  • 14-Jun-2015 Challenge Dog & CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE

    Queensland Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Stoate (Vic))

  • 13-Jun-2015 Challenge Dog & R/up Best of Breed

    Quuensland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Whitehead)

  • 30-May-2015 Challenge Dog and R/Up Best of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) [CH] (Judge was Mr R Cleland (SA))

  • 30-May-2015 Challenge Dog

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bridgford (Vic))

  • 26-Apr-2015 Challenge Dog

    Durack Grounds Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Cederman (NZ))

  • 25-Apr-2015 Challenge Dog & Best Of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club - Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr C Fynmore (NSW))

  • 25-Apr-2015 Challenge Dog & R/Up of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club - Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds (NSW))

  • 31-Dec-2014 Best of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Mannell)

  • 26-Oct-2014 Challenge Dog & R/up of Breed

    Dog of the Year Support Show [CH] (Judge was Miss L Thompson (Canada))

  • 11-Oct-2014 Best of Breed

    Waterloo Bay AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Love (SA))

  • 6-Oct-2014 Best of Breed

    Maree / Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms P de Coning (Sth Afr))

  • 5-Oct-2014 Best of Breed

    Maree / Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Z Salijevic (Sweden))

  • 5-Oct-2014 Best of Breed

    Maree / Beaudesert Kennel Club # 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr P Lawless (Ireland))

  • 4-Oct-2014 Best of Breed

    Maree / Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Lawless (Ireland))

  • 28-Sep-2014 Best of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Martin (Vic))

  • 30-Aug-2014 Herding Instinct Test Pass - HIT

    Continental Herding Club Trial 1 [TR] (Judge was Mr P Mayne)

  • 30-Aug-2014 Herding Test Pass 1

    Contental Herding Club Trial 1 [TR] (Judge was Mr P Mayne)

  • 30-Aug-2014 Herding Test Pass 2 & HT Title

    Contental Herding Club Trial 2 [TR] (Judge was Mrs A Mitchell)

  • 3-Aug-2014 Endurance Test Pass & ET TITLE

    Ipswich Obedience Club [TR] (Judge was Mr B Nobbs)

  • 21-Oct-2012 1st Minor Puppy Dog (graded Very Promising)

    Working Dog Club (Q) GSD Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mr L. Donald)

  • 20-Oct-2012 1st Minor Puppy Dog (graded Very Promising)

    Ipswich Kennel Club # 2 (GSD Specialty) [CH] (Judge was Mrs C O'Rourke)

  • 30-Sep-2012 2nd Minor Puppy Dog (Very Promising)

    ACT German Shepherd Specialty [CH] (Judge was Sgn Francesco Capelli (Ity))

  • 29-Sep-2012 3rd Minor Puppy Dog (Very Promising)

    ACT German Shepherd Specialty [CH] (Judge was Herr Dieter Oeser SV (Gmy))

  • 23-Sep-2012 Minor of Breed & BEST MINOR IN GROUP

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Fenner (WA) Breed Specialist)

  • 16-Sep-2012 2012 MINOR PUPPY SEIGER, (graded Very Promising)

    GSDCQ State Breed Evaluation [OP] (Judge was Mr Barry O'Rourke)

  • 29-Jul-2012 1st Baby Dog

    Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Miss B Watt (Vic))

  • 28-Jul-2012 1st Baby Dog

    Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr M Johnston (NSW))

  • 15-Jul-2012 2nd Baby Dog (graded Very Promising)

    GSDCQ Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Summerhill (UK))

  • 14-Jul-2012 2nd Baby Dog (graded Very Promising)

    GSDCQ Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Bradley (NZ))

  • 24-Jun-2012 2nd Baby Dog

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Jeuson (Malaysia))

  • 23-Jun-2012 3rd Baby Dog

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Trai Chin-Fa (Taiwan))

  • 17-Jun-2012 1st Baby Dog

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Weil (Q))