Aust Ch. Riftintime Midnight Maple

For further information contact:

Contact :
Trevor Ament (Member Details)
Phone :
0417884656
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch. Riftintime Midnight Maple
Sire : Grand Ch. Driftway Flash Dancer S: Ch. Driftway Dancing Brave S: Ch. NZ Ch. Balnova Maelstrom
D: Ch. Driftway Destiny
D: Ch. Driftway Crowning Glory S: Grand Ch. Driftway Regal Oak (AI)
D: Ch. Driftway Pride N Joy
Dam : Gundrift Miss Maple S: Roughfield Master-Maple S: Carriegame Dingdangdo
D: NZ Ch. Roughfield Hint of Spicza
D: Soccorullus Mo Jo Jo Jo S: Grand Ch. Gunnislake Tipper Jack
D: Duname Cinnabar

Recent Results

  • 4-Jan-2014 R/U Bitch Challenge / Intermediate of Breed

    Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 15-Dec-2013 Intermediate of Group/ Best of breed / Bitch Challenge

    ACT Junior Kennel CLub INC [CH] (Judge was Ms G Alexander (Vic))

  • 14-Dec-2013 Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge/ Intermediate of Breed

    NSW Women's Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Dryburgh (NSW))

  • 24-Nov-2013 Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge/ Intermediate of Breed

    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K McCarthy (VIC))

  • 23-Nov-2013 Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge/ Intermediate of Breed

    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club - AM [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW))

  • 23-Nov-2013 Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge/ Intermediate of Breed

    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club - PM [CH] (Judge was Mr J Comerford (NSW))

  • 27-Oct-2013 Intermediate of Group/ Best of breed / Bitch Challenge

    Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (QLD))

  • 19-Oct-2013 Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge/ Intermediate of Breed

    Southern Highlands Kennel & Obed Club In [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Sneath (VIC))

  • 18-Oct-2013 Intermediate of Group/ Best of breed / Bitch Challenge

    Southern Highlands Kennel & Obed Club In [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Hartmire (QLD))

  • 12-Oct-2013 Bitch Challenge / RU best of Breed

    Illabo A. & P Socitey [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buckley (ACT))

  • 7-Oct-2013 RU Best in Group / Intermediate in Group / Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge

    Canberra All Breeds Kennel CLub Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms J Butterfield (SA))

  • 6-Oct-2013 Bitch Challenge

    The ACT Gundog Socitey Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Simmons (NZ))

  • 5-Oct-2013 Bitch Challenge / RU best of Breed

    The ACT Gundog Socitey Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones (TAS))

  • 4-Oct-2013 Bitch Challenge / Best of Breed / Intermediate in Group

    Canberra All Breeds Kennel CLub Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms J Keenan (VIC))

  • 10-May-2013 Junior Bitch Class

    Cootamundra All Breeds Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Martin (ACT))

  • 24-Nov-2012 RU Bitch Challenge / RU Best Of Breed

    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club - PM [CH] (Judge was Mr M Martin (ACT))

  • 11-Nov-2012 RU Bitch Challenge / Minor Puppy of Breed

    Far South East Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Meintjes (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-2012 RU Bitch Challenge

    Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))

  • 3-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 27-Oct-2012 RU Bitch Challenge / Minor Puppy of Breed

    Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore (NSW))

  • 26-Oct-2012 Bitch Challenge / Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW [CH] (Judge was Miss D Howell (NSW))

  • 20-Oct-2012 RU Bitch Challenge / Minor Puppy of Breed

    Southern Highlands Kennel & Obed Club In [CH] (Judge was Mr J Stanton (NZ))

  • 19-Oct-2012 Minor Puppy Breed

    Southern Highlands Kennel & Obed Club In [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose (QLD))

  • 7-Oct-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed / RU Bitch Challenge

    Cooma & District K&O Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson (QLD))

  • 6-Oct-2012 RU Best Of Breed / RU Bitch Challenge / Minor Puppy of Breed

    Cooma & District K&O Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kill (QLD))

  • 5-Oct-2012 Best Minor Puppy in Show / Best Minor Puppy in Group / RU Bitch Challenge

    Cooma & District K&O Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess (QLD))

  • 1-Oct-2012 Minor Puppy Breed

    Canberra All Breeds Kennel CLub Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Albert Reading (SA))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Minor Puppy Bitch Class

    ACT Gundog Society INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Connolly (IRE))

  • 29-Sep-2012 Best Minor Puppy in Show / RU Best of Breed / RU Bitch Challenge

    ACT Gundog Society INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Byrne (NZ))

  • 28-Sep-2012 RU Bitch Challenge

    Canberra All Breeds Kennel CLub Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Matthew Morse (VIC))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Dogs ACT Fund-Raiser Weekend PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Fazey (NSW))

  • 19-Aug-2012 Baby Puppy Bitch Class

    The Gundog Socitey Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW))

  • 10-Aug-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L J Chalmers (NZ))

  • 27-Jul-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Marshall (VIC))

  • 14-Jul-2012 Baby Puppy Bitch Class

    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hubrich (NZ))

  • 7-Jul-2012 Baby Puppy class

    Dogs ACT Fund-Raiser Weekend [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))