BIS, BISS & RBISS & RBIS Am GRAND CHAMPION & Aust SUPREME Ch Rose-Treasure Win One For The Gipper (Imp USA)

Sept 2014: After a break from the ring Gipper returns for the Pug Speciality taking out BEST IN SHOW at the Northern NSW Pug Specialty under judge Ms M Harase (Japan).

Gipper is now only selectively shown.


May 2014: After a little over a year in Australia, Gipper becomes a SUPREME CHAMPION!

April 2013: Gipper is awarded his first BEST IN SHOW! Two weeks later RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW under an International judging panel

Gipper is the first American Grand Champion Pug to come to Australia!

We are very happy with this lovely young dog who has a fantastic pedigree.

Gipper's father "Link" (Multi Ch Rose's Knock Down Eight Count) is a champion in over 15 different countries and a multi BEST IN SHOW winner.

Gipper has already produced some lovely babies before coming to us. His PDE results are N/N.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jenny & Philip Williams (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.kabova.com
Pedigree for BIS, BISS & RBISS & RBIS Am GRAND CHAMPION & Aust SUPREME Ch Rose-Treasure Win One For The Gipper (Imp USA)
Sire : Multi BIS Am. Th. Kor. Mex. Phi. Mal Gr Ch Rose's Knock Down Eight Count S: Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Am Ch Treasure-Rose Electra S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 5-Apr-14 BEST IN SHOW

    Canberra Toy Dog Club AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray)

  • 5-Apr-14 BEST IN SHOW

    Canberra Toy Dog Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Reeves)

  • 16-Mar-14 BEST IN SHOW

    Eugowra Show [CH] (Judge was Mr W Raine (ACT) & Mr W Burton)

  • 15-Mar-14 BEST IN GROUP & CONSOL. TO RUP BIS

    Eugowra Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Davies & Mr W Raine (act))

  • 29-Sep-13 BEST IN GROUP

    Cessnock Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Z Yu-Feng (Taiwan) & Mr M Gelinas)

  • 28-Sep-13 BEST IN GROUP

    Lake Macquarie ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Myers-Egerton (Canada))

  • 15-Sep-13 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

    Northern NSW Pug Speciality [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Stepkovich)

  • 10-May-13 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

    Bathurst and District [CH] (Judge was Mr D Swartwood (Can) & Mr T Nesbit (Can))

  • 25-Apr-13 BEST IN SHOW

    Canberra Toy Dog Club Show [CH] (Judge was Dr L Cameron)

  • 20-Apr-13 BEST IN GROUP & OPEN IN SHOW

    Orange Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Cruse & Mrs J Bray)

  • 31-Mar-13 Res CC

    NSW Pug Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Swinge (UK))

  • 29-Dec-12 BOB & RUP BEST IN GROUP

    NSW Library Archives Committee [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour)

  • 16-Dec-12 BOB & RUP BEST IN GROUP

    aACT Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Palmer)

  • 15-Dec-12 BOB & RUP BEST IN GROUP

    ACT Junior Kennel Club AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weston (ACT))

  • 15-Dec-12 BOB & RUP BEST IN GROUP

    ACT Junior Kennel Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Killworth)