AUST. CH. Masterkarn Fancy Free N Easy

This young girl will undoubtedly add to the breed in SA in the future. Her bloodlines create excitement at Bremaroo kennels and we expect a great show career for her.

Special thanks to John & Anita Fryer of Masterkarn kennels for allowing this stunning young girl to come to us.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Gill Harding R.. Paunovic (Member Details)
Phone :
0406746443
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for AUST. CH. Masterkarn Fancy Free N Easy
Sire : Aust. Ch Masterkarn Did It I Did S: Aust Ch. Firegragon Empyrean King CCD JD ET S: Ch. Kaitler Night Shade
D: Ch. Melka Magic Ace of Melka (Imp NZ)
D: Ch. Masterkarn Simply The Best S: Aust. Ch. Melka Atlas at Masterkarn (Imp NZ)
D: Ch. FireDragon Dragon Dreams
Dam : NZ Ch Eva Gabor Of Melka (Imp NZ) S: NZ Ch. Kuno Hagon Of Melka S: Rattenjager Hades (Imp NWY)
D: NZ Ch. Black Magic Of Melka
D: NZ Ch. Firedragon Celestial Drm (Imp Aust) S: NWY Ch. Stallvaktens Castro (NWY)
D: Aust. Ch. Firedragon Amber

Recent Results

  • 4-Nov-2017 FIRST IN CLASS Second in Pairs.

    The United Pinscher Show of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs. F Browning Christins ( South Africi)

  • 5-Sep-2017 RESERVE CHALLENGE & RUBOB

    ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW [CH] (Judge was Mr. Nilsson ( Sweden ))

  • 27-Jan-2017 BEST OF BREED

    Hamilton kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. k Tosi ( QLD ))

  • 7-Sep-2016 RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW [CH] (Judge was Mr. E Wild ( Can ))

  • 2-Jul-2016 BEST OF BREED

    Murray Valley K C [CH] (Judge was Mr. D Bowe)

  • 5-Sep-2015 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUBOB

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Ms. M Macbeth ( Canada ))

  • 30-May-2015 BEST OF BREED

    Winter International [CH] (Judge was Jack Ireland ( Canada ))

  • 31-Dec-2014 BEST OF BREED

    Dogs SA Projected Improvement Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs. A. Vandersteen ( SA ))

  • 14-Dec-2014 CHALLENGE BITCH

    Cannine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Dr. R. Crouch)

  • 20-Sep-2014 CHALLENGE BITCH- BOB

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R Seare ( QLD ))

  • 5-Sep-2014 CHALLENGE BITCH RUBOB

    Royal adealide Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. Meen)

  • 13-Jul-2014 CHALLENGE BITCH

    Dareton kennel Club, Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs.T.Mc Donald)

  • 12-Jul-2014 CHALLENGE BITCH

    Dareton kennel Club, Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs.M Rose)

  • 1-Feb-2014 CHALLENGE BITCH

    The Adelaide Hills kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Dr N irodotos ( Cyprus ))

  • 18-Jan-2014 Challenge Bitch

    Australian Cattle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. S. Sandford (NSW ))

  • 7-Dec-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Adelaide kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. Thompson)

  • 30-Nov-2013 Best Of Breed

    ALL B REEDS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L. Charmers ( NZL ))

  • 4-Nov-2013 BOB

    victorian Womans Dog Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was mr. C. liepmann ( USA ))

  • 7-Oct-2013 Best Of breed

    Pt. pirie Kennel Club. [CH] (Judge was Ms. Y. meintjes ( NSW ))

  • 6-Oct-2013 Best of breed

    Pt. pirie Kennel Club [OB] (Judge was Ms. E. Thomas ( NSW ))

  • 6-Oct-2013 Best of breed

    Pt. Pirie kennel Club. [CH] (Judge was Rev. C. Seymour ( NSW ))

  • 21-Sep-2013 BEST OF BREED

    The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc. AM Sh [CH] (Judge was Mr. D Staines)

  • 21-Sep-2013 BEST OF BREED

    The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Greevy (QLD))

  • 10-Sep-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Adelaide Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. K. Johannson ( Sweden ))

  • 1-Sep-2013 Best of breed

    Canine Fanciers [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Dunbar)

  • 31-Aug-2013 Best Of Breed

    Canine fanciers Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs. Harvey)

  • 18-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    SA Poultry & Kennel Club. [CH] (Judge was Ms. Y. Ovsyannikova ( Russia ))

  • 17-Aug-2013 Best Of Breed

    SA poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L. Krakovskaya ( Russia ))

  • 10-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Northern Districts kennel & Obe Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. marshall ( Vic ))

  • 28-Jul-2013 BOB

    Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. S. Oates ( Ireland ))

  • 27-Jul-2013 BOB

    Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. H Almgren ( Sweden))

  • 26-Jul-2013 BOB

    Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Z. Oleinikova ( Ukraine))

  • 7-Jul-2013 Best Of Breed

    The Murray Valley kennel Club ( INC ) [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Weeks (VIC))

  • 6-Jul-2013 BOB

    The murray valley Kennel Club (INC) [CH] (Judge was Mr. W, Douglas (VIC))

  • 30-Jun-2013 BOB

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. T. Comerford ( NSW ))

  • 23-Jun-2013 BOB

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.H Beasley (NSW))

  • 1-Jun-2013 BOB

    DOGS SA Winter International [CH] (Judge was Mr. G T Doxtater (CANADA))

  • 31-May-2013 BOB

    Dogs SA Winter international [CH] (Judge was Mr. Y Mori (JAPAN))

  • 19-May-2013 Reserve Challenge, Best Of Breed, JUNIOR IN SHOW

    The United Pinscher Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Carole Long (NZ))

  • 12-May-2013 BOB

    Dublin kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Ms. B. Turner)

  • 25-Apr-2013 BOB

    Australian Cattle Dog [CH] (Judge was David Johnston)

  • 21-Apr-2013 BOB

    All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Chan Weng Woh)

  • 7-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    Merbein Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. Y. Smith ( TAS))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Best of breed

    Merbein Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Speed (QLD))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    Mildura District kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. B. Ballam (QLD))

  • 24-Mar-2013 Best Of Breed

    Le fevre Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Dr. R. Zammit ( NSW ))

  • 2-Mar-2013 BOB

    Ladies kennel Club of SA inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. J. Stanton ( NZ ))

  • 1-Mar-2013 BOB

    Ladies kennel Club of SA inc [CH] (Judge was Prof. B. Corbitt ( Vic))

  • 3-Feb-2013 BOB

    ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MR F ARNIELLA(PUERTO RICO))

  • 2-Feb-2013 BOB

    ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MR R SMITH (CANADA))

  • 1-Feb-2013 BOB

    ADELAIDE HILLS KENNEL CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was MR R SCOGGINS (MEXICO))

  • 18-Jan-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Port Adelaide kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. A. Bowe (NSW))

  • 4-Jan-2013 BOB

    AUST CATTLE DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR CJ DICKENS)

  • 16-Dec-2012 BOB

    CANINE FANCIERS KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Dr. Chris Girling)

  • 9-Dec-2012 BOB

    ADELAIDE PLAINS KENNEL AND OBE CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P Weber (NSW))

  • 25-Nov-2012 BOB

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF SA INC [CH] (Judge was S. prebble ( NZ))

  • 17-Nov-2012 BEST OF BREED

    DOGS SA PROJECTED IMPROVMENTS COMMITTEE [CH] (Judge was MRS N HAMMOND N.S.W.)

  • 23-Oct-2012 BEST OF BREED

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF SA INC. [CH] (Judge was G G JOHNSTON NZ.)

  • 16-Oct-2012 BOB/ MINOR IN GROUP

    DOGS SA PROJECTED IMPROVEMENTS COMMITTEE [OP] (Judge was MRS B DOYLE VIC.)

  • 10-Oct-2012 BEST OF BREED

    ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS R VEALE S.A.)

  • 6-Oct-2012 BEST OF BREED

    SOUTHERN AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS D PATERSON)

  • 23-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS H FURBER N.S.W.)

  • 23-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS L STALHDSKE N.S.W.)

  • 22-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS V MORROW N.S.W.)

  • 6-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED

    SOUTHERN AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS SWALLING)