Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Divine Diva

A Little mischievious miniature Silver Poodle who commenced her show career 2012, following in her mum and dads paw prints in the ring, managing several Best of Breed classes and class in group, as Baby Puppy, minor, puppy, Junior and Intermediate of Breed.

Mei Li has loads of personality, is a relaxed and confident girl. Huge thanks to her breeder for giving her such a great head start, and also for supporting me in showing a precious poodle.

Bienaime Lil Divine Diva has now obtained her Australian Champion status.
Thank you to the many judges who have seen potential in her while she has gone through the 'puppy' stage, and awarded her BOB & bitch challenge certificates.
Dogs QLD Bronze award August 2014 for recognition of 250 points achieved post champion title.

PRA/PRCD clear by parentage and confirmed on DNA
DNA clear for Osteochrondoplasia gene.
DNA profile November 2014 Clear VWD
Clear DEGENERATIVE MYELOPATHY
Clear MUCOPOLYSACCHARIDOSIS
Colour tested Does not carry BB/bb, Agouti, fading gene.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Paula Morgan (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://morpaudlmin.wix.com/morpaudl-miniatures
Pedigree for Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Divine Diva
Sire : GR. Ch. Hillani Stirling Silva AD.JD.SD S: Ch Hillani Silva Raffles S: Hillani Jumpin Jak flash
D: Hillani Toliska Foling
D: Hillani Silversigne S: Hillani Silva onthe Run
D: Hillani Silver Delux
Dam : CH. Bienaime Lil Snowball S: Can Ch Birchcourt's true blue (imp Can) S: Birchcourt's Lincoln (Can)
D: Can Ch. Birchcourt's Piera (Can)
D: Ch Bienaime Ayesha Babyblue S: Ch Bienaime Ultimit chaos
D: Ch Neiger Swan Song

Recent Results

  • 19-Aug-2015 Australian Bred 3rd place

    Poodle Club Nationals [CH] (Judge was Mrs. T Deptuch (Canada)

  • 14-Aug-2015 Open class 1st place

    Royal Brisbane [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. Riady (Indonesia))

  • 9-Nov-2014 Bitch Challenge Intermediate class

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Bowe (WA))

  • 8-Nov-2014 Bitch Challenge Intermediate class

    Bundaberg Canine club INc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Sutherland (VIC))

  • 2-Sep-2014 Bitch challenge Intermediate

    Noosa A.H.&I Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M McLennan)

  • 21-Jun-2014 R/u Bitch

    Mt Larcom ag show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Hewinson (QLD)

  • 19-Jun-2014 Bitch challenge Intermediate

    Mackay Ag show [CH] (Judge was Mr F. Waring (W.A.)

  • 15-Jun-2014 Best of Breed/Bitch Challenge Intermediate in Group

    Pioneer Valley Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A. Vandersteen)

  • 14-Jun-2014 Bitch challenge Intermediate

    Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Ireland)

  • 14-Jun-2014 Best of Breed Intermediate in Group

    Mackay Kennel club [OP] (Judge was Mrs G. McNeil)

  • 9-Jun-2014 Best of Breed Intermediate in Group

    Thuringowa City kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K. Hammond)

  • 8-Jun-2014 Best of Breed Intermediate in Group

    Thuringowa City kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs H. Weil (Qld)

  • 7-Jun-2014 Bitch challenge Intermediate in Group

    Thuringowa City kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs N. Hammond- Robertson (N.S.W.)

  • 4-Jun-2014 Bitch challenge State Bred/State Bred in Group

    Emerald Ag Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms M. Patten)

  • 1-Jun-2014 Bitch challenge State Bred

    Isis & District Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Marker (QLD)

  • 31-May-2014 Best of Breed, Bitch challenge State Bred

    Gin GinShow Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. W. Stevenson (N.S.W.)

  • 15-Mar-2014 BOB BCC State Bred

    Murgon PA&H society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden QLD))

  • 9-Mar-2014 BCC Australian Bred of Breed, Australian Bred in Show Best Eyes in Show

    Qld Poodle Club AM show [OP] (Judge was Mr J Attridge QLD))

  • 9-Mar-2014 BCC Australian Bred of Breed, Australian Bred in Show Best Eyes in Show

    Qld Poodle Club PM show [OP] (Judge was Mr G. Whilshier)

  • 8-Mar-2014 RUBOB BCC Australian Bred

    Proston P.A.&H. society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Weil QLD))

  • 2-Mar-2014 RUBOB BCC Australian Bred

    Gympie & district kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McNeil QLD))

  • 15-Feb-2014 Intermediate of Breed

    Redcliffe penninsular kC [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Fynmore)

  • 2-Feb-2014 BOB/BCC/Intermediate

    Beenleigh and District KC [OP] (Judge was Mrs G. Stephenson)

  • 2-Feb-2014 Intermediate of Breed

    Beenleigh & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Morse)

  • 29-Sep-2013 BOB,BCC Intermediate

    Prosperpine K.C. Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Hall)

  • 28-Sep-2013 BOB,BCC Intermediate

    Proserpine K.C. Inc. [CH] (Judge was W. Burton (NSW)

  • 27-Sep-2013 BOB,BCC Intermediate

    Proserpine K.C. Inc. [CH] (Judge was E. Knox (NSW)

  • 15-Sep-2013 BOB,BCC Intermediate

    Bundaberg Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Clark (NZ)

  • 16-Aug-2013 Intermediate Bitch 2nd in class

    Brisbane Royal national Show [CH] (Judge was P Heikkinen-lehkonen (Finland))

  • 3-Aug-2013 BOB,BCC Intermediate

    Pine Rivers A.H.&I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hutchings (SA)

  • 14-Jul-2013 Intermediate Bitch R/U in class

    QLD Poodle club championship [CH] (Judge was Mr W Lewis (NSW)

  • 13-Jul-2013 Intermediate Best of Breed/bitch challenge

    Samford & District Show society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Nolan)

  • 28-Jun-2013 Intermediate Bitch R/U in class

    Redcliffe A.H.&I Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A. Everson)

  • 16-Jun-2013 Intermediate BOB/Bitch Challenge/ Intermediate in Group

    Pioneer Valley Show 50th Anniversary [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Woodrow)

  • 15-Jun-2013 State Bred BOB/Bitch Challenge & State Bred in Group /State bred in Show

    Mackay Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs G. McNeill)

  • 15-Jun-2013 State Bred BOB/Bitch Challenge

    Mackay Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G. Hovey-Jacobs (QLD))

  • 10-Jun-2013 State Bred BOB/Bitch Challenge

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W. Ranie (ACT))

  • 9-Jun-2013 Intermediate BOB/Bitch Challenge

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Cannon (NSW))

  • 8-Jun-2013 Junior BOB/Bitch Challenge

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Patterson (SA))

  • 5-Jun-2013 Junior BOB/Bitch Challenge/Junior in Group

    Emerald Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. C. Woodrow)

  • 2-Jun-2013 Junior R/U BOB

    Isis & District Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Brown (NSW))

  • 1-Jun-2013 Junior BOB/Bitch Challenge

    Gin Gin Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms C Stuart (NSW))

  • 17-May-2013 Junior BOB & bitch challenge

    Gympie & District Show society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Armatys (QLD))

  • 28-Apr-2013 Reserve Junior Bitch BOB

    CCC (Q) Library & Archives sub committee [CH] (Judge was Mr. G. Ness)

  • 27-Apr-2013 Runner up BOB Junior Bitch

    Caboolture kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms A Huggins (NSW))

  • 19-Apr-2013 Junior Bitch BOB/Challenge

    Nanango & District all Breed Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. B. Luxton (SA))

  • 14-Apr-2013 Junior Bitch BOB/Challenge

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs M.Hammond)

  • 14-Apr-2013 Junior Bitch of Breed/Bitch Challenge

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Duffy (NSW))

  • 7-Apr-2013 Reserve Junior Bitch

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs W. Johns (QLD))

  • 1-Apr-2013 State Bred in Class/Best of Breed/Bitch Challenge/Best State Bred in Group

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Duffin (Vic))

  • 31-Mar-2013 Best Junior of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))

  • 30-Mar-2013 Junior of breed/Junior of Group

    Bundaberg canine club [OP] (Judge was Mrs Bruno)

  • 24-Mar-2013 Junior Bitch BOB

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Miss A. Carius)

  • 24-Mar-2013 Junior Bitch reserve

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Hsieh (Taiwan))

  • 10-Mar-2013 Junior of Breed/Bitch Challenge/Junior in Show

    Poodle Club of QLD open show [OP] (Judge was Mrs L. Trotter (NTH QLD))

  • 10-Mar-2013 Junior Bitch of Breed/Bitch Challenge/Junior in Show

    Poodle Club of QLD PM show [OP] (Judge was Mrs R. Green (QLD))

  • 9-Mar-2013 Junior Bitch BOB/Challenge

    Proston P.A&H Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Balaam)

  • 3-Mar-2013 Junior bitch of Breed/reserve Challenge of Breed/Reserve Junior in Group

    Gympie & District kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire)

  • 2-Feb-2013 Junior Bitch of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M.Morse (Vic))

  • 2-Feb-2013 Junior bitch of Breed/Reserve Challenge

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs G Stephenson)

  • 20-Jan-2013 Best of Breed/ Junior Bitch challenge

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms B. Daines)

  • 19-Jan-2013 Best of Breed/Bitch challenge

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Knox)

  • 2-Jan-2013 Junior Bitch of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Morse (Vic))

  • 1-Jan-2013 Reserve Junior Bitch

    Lockyer Valley Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V. Spence)

  • 31-Dec-2012 Reserve Junior Bitch

    Lockyer Valley Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Thomas)

  • 22-Dec-2012 Junior bitch of Breed/Reserve Challenge

    Dog of the Year Support Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms N Abela)

  • 7-Oct-2012 Puppy bitch of Breed /Reserve challenge Bitch

    Combined CCC Clubs Sub committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Mannell)

  • 6-Oct-2012 Best Of Breed, Puppy Bitch Challenge

    Dog of the Year Support Committee Show#1 [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Forbes (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-2012 Best of Breed, Puppy Bitch Challenge

    Dog of the year Support committee Show#2 [CH] (Judge was Mr M, Johnson (NSW))

  • 1-Oct-2012 Best of Breed/Bitch challenge

    Tamworth Kennel club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. McMahon)

  • 9-Sep-2012 Miniature Junior of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs C McGreevy)

  • 9-Sep-2012 Miniature Junior of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Miniature Junior of Breed

    Redcliffe Penninsula Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Staines)

  • 7-Sep-2012 Miniature Puppy Bitch of Breed

    Noosa AH&I Society [CH] (Judge was Ms G. Hovey)

  • 19-Aug-2012 Minor Puppy bitch of Breed

    GunDog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD [CH] (Judge was Ms K Tosi (QLD))

  • 5-Aug-2012 Minor Bitch of Breed

    Northern classic kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Hamilton (Vic))

  • 4-Aug-2012 Minor Bitch challenge

    Pine rivers Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buckley (ACT))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Best of Breed /Bitch challenge

    kennel Association of QLD [CH] (Judge was J Shephard)

  • 15-Jul-2012 Puppy sweepstakes 1st

    The Poodle club of QLD speciality show [CH] (Judge was Mr Ryder)

  • 15-Jul-2012 Runner up Minor Puppy miniature class

    The Poodle club of Qld speciality show [CH] (Judge was Mr Ryder)

  • 7-Jul-2012 Minor Best of Breed & Bitch Challenge

    Dayboro A.H.& I. Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P Johanson)

  • 29-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy of breed

    Redcliffe A. H. & I society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Addicott)

  • 24-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy Bitch of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr. O, Hosaka)

  • 17-Jun-2012 Minor puppy bitch reserve of breed

    kennel Council of QLD [OP] (Judge was Mrs. M. Starkey)

  • 17-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy Bitch of Breed

    Kennel Council of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K. Haddon)

  • 16-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy Bitch of Breed

    Kennel Council of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M. Schelbach)

  • 11-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy bitch challenge/BOB

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Redhead (SA))

  • 10-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy bitch Challenge/BOB

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buckley (ACT))

  • 9-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy Bitch Challenge/ BOB

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Redhead (SA))

  • 2-Jun-2012 Baby Puppy Bitch BOB

    Conformation Show managers & Stewards [OP] (Judge was Ms C Gunn)

  • 13-May-2012 Baby Puppy Bitch BOB

    Waterloo Bay Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Reid)

  • 7-May-2012 Baby Puppy Bitch BOB

    Maree Kennel club Inc [OP] (Judge was Ms K McGhie)

  • 6-May-2012 Baby Puppy Bitch BOB

    Rocklea Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G Winch)

  • 29-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy Bitch BOB

    CCCQ library & Archives [CH] (Judge was Mr A. McQuire)