Ch Tasoak Southern Jewel


For further information contact:

Contact :
Lisa McGinn (Member Details)
Phone :
0409915353
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.lisgarborderterriers.com
Pedigree for Ch Tasoak Southern Jewel
Sire : Sup Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps S: Ch Rhozzum Macbeth (Imp UK) S: Eng Ch Rhozzum Columbo
D: Rhozzum Mimic
D: Craigend Welsh Mead S: Ch Guilcroft Dom Perignon
D: Ch Craigend Glyn Dyfrdwy
Dam : Ch Lisgar Foxy Brown S: Ch Bramble Burt Munro (Imp NZ) S: Dandyhow Golden Wonder (Imp UK)
D: Bramble Made Up In Blue
D: Ch Lisgar Jewel O The Nile S: Royal Oaks Make My Day (Imp USA)
D: Gr Ch Stormvale Borda Tribute

Recent Results

  • 20-Oct-2013 Best of Breed / Junior in Group

    Tas Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brand (NSW))

  • 13-Oct-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed / Junior in Group

    Tas Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Harris (Phillipines))

  • 12-Oct-2013 Best of Breed (7) / Junior in Group

    Royal Launceston Show [CH] (Judge was Mr W Thompson (Cananda))

  • 5-Oct-2013 Best of Breed / Junior in Group

    Burnie A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Chalmers (NZ))

  • 7-Sep-2013 Best of Breed / State Bred in Group / Shortlisted for group

    Brighton kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))

  • 10-Jun-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Sporting Terrier Club of Vic inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S Mills (ACT))

  • 9-Jun-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch/Runner Up Best of Breed

    Sporting Terrier Club of Vic inc [CH] (Judge was Mr W Browne-Cole (UK))

  • 7-Jun-2013 Challenge Bitch

    West Gippsland Kennel Assoc Inc am [CH] (Judge was Mr J DeCristofaro (Arg))

  • 7-Jun-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    West Gippsland Kennel Assoc Inc pm [CH] (Judge was Mr T Stacy (USA))

  • 5-May-2013 RUNNER UP IN GROUP / Best Junior in Group / Best of Breed

    Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Beech (Can))

  • 4-May-2013 ***BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW*** / Best of breed / Shortlisted for Best in Group

    Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr T Nesbitt (Can))

  • 20-Apr-2013 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group

    TCA Inc Bushfire Appeal SHow [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Shrigley (Tas))

  • 14-Apr-2013 2nd Puppy Sweepstakes / Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group

    Huon & Channel Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Weil (Qld))

  • 13-Apr-2013 2nd Puppy Sweepstakes / Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group

    Huon & Channel Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Weil (ld))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group

    Royal Ag Society of Tas [CH] (Judge was Mr M Gunter (NSW))

  • 30-Mar-2013 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group

    Hound Club of Tas All Breeds Show AM [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown (QLD)

  • 30-Mar-2013 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group

    Hound Club of Tas All Breeds Show PM [CH] (Judge was Ms G Goller (QLD)

  • 23-Mar-2013 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group

    Tas Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bowe (NSW)

  • 16-Mar-2013 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP / Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group

    Brighton Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown (NSW)

  • 10-Mar-2013 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group (Shortlisted for Group)

    Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas Inc AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black (Vic)

  • 23-Feb-2013 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group

    Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))

  • 3-Feb-2013 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group

    Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms E Middleton (NZ)

  • 28-Jan-2013 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed / New Champion (pending)

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Joseph (Vic))

  • 27-Jan-2013 Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Hoy (NSW))

  • 9-Dec-2012 *****BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP*** / Minor Puppy in Group

    Circular Head Ag Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin (Vic))

  • 8-Dec-2012 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed (Shortlisted for Group)

    Circular Head Ag Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney (Vic))

  • 28-Oct-2012 Minor Puppy in Group / Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed

    Hobart Dog Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Paquette (Can))

  • 12-Oct-2012 ***BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW***

    Sporting Terrier Club of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Mr J Davidson (Vic))