MBISS; BIS; MRUBISS; MRUBIS; Romania Grand Ch; Russian, Polish & Aust Supreme Ch Jim Jum z Deikowej Doliny (Imp POL)

IMPORTED TO AUSTRALIA FROM POLAND - AUGUST 2012


*** JIMI IS A NEW SUPREME CHAMPION OF AUSTRALIA !!! July 1st, 2017 ***
We're so very thrilled to achieve this accolade & "Jimi" will now be shown sparingly at Royals & Specialties!
Thank you to Teresa Deik (Deikowej Doliny Kennel in Poland)
for entrusting us with this amazing Bernese. We love him dearly xxx ***


*** Runner Up to BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ***
Millicent Kennel Club, Millicent S.A.
6th November, 2016


*** Runner Up to BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ***
Millicent Kennel Club, Millicent S.A.
5th November, 2016 - Judge: Mrs. Sharron Taylor (Tas.)


*** BEST CHAMPION IN OPEN SHOW - 1ST ***
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Victoria - Open Show
31st October, 2016
Judge: Mr. Michael Higgins (Vic.)


*** JIMI WINS BEST OF BREED @ VIC WOMEN'S ***
Victorian Women's Dog Club
31st October, 2016


*** JIMI WINS HIS 4TH BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW !!! ***
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of South Australia
8th September, 2016 - Wirrina Cove, S.A.
Judge: Breed Specialist Mrs. Joanne Gerow (U.S.A.)
Breed entry of 67 Bernese !!!


*** 2016 CONDOBOLIN SHOW CIRCUIT "JIMI' WINS 3 x BEST IN GROUPS
& a RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW ALL-BREEDS ***
~ Bedgerabong PA & H Assoc - BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
20th August, 2016 - Judge: Mr. Frances McEvoy (S.A.)
~ Condobolin & District Kennel Club - BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
21st August, 2016 - Judge: Mrs S. Bruno (QLD)
~ Condobolin & District Kennel Club - BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
..... AND ALL-BREEDS RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW !!! .....
22nd August, 2016 - Judge: Mr. Ken Eggleton (QLD) & Mr. Frances McEvoy S.A. (General Specials)
~ Peak Hill PA & H Association - RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
24th August, 2016 - Judge: Mrs. L Niemann (S.A.)
~ Condobolin PA H & I Association - RU BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
27th August, 2016 - Mrs. S Rose (NSW)



*** RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG - 2016 BMDCV SPECIALTY SHOW ***
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Victoria - KCC Park
12th June, 2010 - Judge: Mr Soren Wesseltoft (Denmark)


*** RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG - 2016 SYDNEY ROYAL EASTER SHOW ***
19th March, 2016 - Judge: Mr Per Svarstad (Sweden) - Breed entry of 38


*** RUNNER-UP BEST OF BREED - 2015 ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW ***
20th September, 2015 - Judge: Mr. Rui Oliveira (Portugal) - Breed entry of 52



*** RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE - 2015 ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW ***
11th September, 2015


*** JIMI WINS RDCC & RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SPECIALTY SHOW ***
6th June 2015 - BMDCV SPECIALTY SHOW, KCC Park, Victoria.
Judge: Breed Specialist - Mrs Carol Eastley (Tasmania)


*** WINNER OPEN DOG CLASS & RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG ***
4th November 2014 - SUNBURY CANINE CLUB, Victoria.
Judge: Mr Juan Miranda Saucedo (Mexico)



*** WINNER OPEN DOG CLASS & RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG ***
13 September 2014 - BMDCSA SPECIALTY SHOW, S.A.
Judge: Breed Specialist - Mr Jan Hergren (Sweden)

Breed Entry of 62 Bernese!!!


Today JIMI won his first:
*** ALL-BREEDS BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW!!! ***
16th August 2014 @ Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club, Victoria
Judges: Mr Ian Hinde (Vic) for BIG & Mr Tony Syme (Vic) for BIS, both All-Breeds Judges!!!

~ We're super proud for 'Malicloy' to be the very first ever South Australian Kennel to win an
All-Breeds Best In Show Award!!! ~
AND
*** 17th August 2014 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ***
@ Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club, Victoria - Judge: Mr Arthur Fry (Vic)


*** 10th August 2014 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OPEN IN SHOW!!! ***
@ Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club, S.A. - Judge: Ms Jeanette Lees (Vic)
AND
*** 9th August 2014 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP!!! ***
@ Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club, S.A.


*** JIMI WINS BEST EXHIBIT IN SPECIALTY SHOW!!! ***
20th July 2014
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of S.A. Specialty Championship Show
@ Virgara Winery
Judge: Breed Specialist Mrs Sharron Taylor (Tas)

This is "Jimi's" 3rd Best in Specialty Show!!!


Jimi's first weekend of showing in over 8 months!!!...
*** 1st June 2014 - RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
@ Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club
Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (Vic) ***


*** ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW 13th September 2013
"Jimi" awarded DOG CHALLENGE,
while his son
"Keith" takes out the Inaugural Best Baby Puppy in Show Award!!!
Judges: FCI All-Breeds Judges Mr Kenneth Edh
& Mr Karl-Erik Johansson (Sweden)***


*** JIMI WINS ALL-BREEDS RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW
@ the Metopolitan Kennel Club Open Show
25th August 2013 ***


*** JIMI WINS HIS 2ND BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW & AWARDED 2013 SUPREME WINNER!!! ***
~ Supreme of BISS Winners from the Bernese, Pyrenean & Newfoundland Specialty Shows! ~
14th July 2013 - BMDC of South Australia @ Virgara Winery
Judge: Mrs Maxine Carter (S.A.)

A "Hat-Trick" for Malicloy Bernese!! This is our 3rd 'Best In Show' at this event,
in 3 years under 3 different Judges!!!
Very proud of our little team :)


*** 9th June 2013 - BMDC of VICTORIA SPECIALTY OPEN SHOW, JIMI wins BEST CHAMPION IN SHOW & BEST HEAD under Judge: Zoe Wall (Vic)!!!
& Best Intermediate Dog & INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW at the Championship Show under breeder Judge: Mr Craig Phillips (Vic) ***


*** November 2012 - JIMI becomes an AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION!!!
He achieved his title in style in just 7 weeks from a handful of selected shows,
including 3 x 25-point Challenges/Best of Breed Awards ***


*** 4th November 2012 - JIMI WINS BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW AT THE BMDCV SPECIALTY CHAMP SHOW under Breed Specialist: Mrs Sandra Novocin of Santera Bernese (USA)!!! ***


*** 6th October 2012 - BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW @ Southern Agricultural Society, Port Elliot. Judge: Mrs Sue Swalling (S.A.) & Mr Eric Soti (S.A.) ***

*** 16th September 2012 - RES.DOG CHALLENGE @ THE BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF S.A. SPECIALTY SHOW! Thanks to Judge: Maija Heinila, Bernese Specialist (Norway) ***

*** FIRST SHOW IN AUSTRALIA!!! 13/9/12 - JIMI WINS DOG CHALLENGE AND R/U BEST OF BREED AT 2012 ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW WITH A RECORD ENTRY OF 58 BERNESE FOR THIS SHOW ***

For further information contact:

Contact :
Ben & Holly Taylor (Member Details)
Phone :
0419808492
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.malicloypark.com.au
Pedigree for MBISS; BIS; MRUBISS; MRUBIS; Romania Grand Ch; Russian, Polish & Aust Supreme Ch Jim Jum z Deikowej Doliny (Imp POL)
Sire : IntCh.Pl.Lit.Rus.RKF Ch. Michaudeville Thruman (CAN) S: Michaudville ISAK ZEUS SERGENT S: Raabehaus Braveheart Eros
D: Princesse Xena de la Passion
D: BERN AND BERNOIS KORA Michaudville S: King Hercule de Michaudville
D: Lentreroche B Yanka
Dam : IntCh;Mt Ch.Pl.Lat.Rus.RKF,SCG.Ch. Junona z Deikowej Doliny (POL) S: Intch.Multi.Ch, ZW, SWE SIKTOR THE SHOWMAKER av Milkcreek S: Intch., MultiChamp., 2 x Zw. Świata, 2 x Zw. Cruft, Zw. Europy, Nordic Winner Senettas SIXTEN
D: M. Ch.Norwegii JAZZ-IT-UP SHAWNEE av Milkcreek
D: M. Int.Ch, Ch. Pl, Lt., Rus., Mł. Ch. Pl Mł. Zw. CEARELESS z Deikowej Dol S: Int.Ch, Ch SSV, VDCH, Eur.sing NAGOJA von den Rotten Eichen
D: Int. Ch, Ch.Polski, Litwy, Słowacji, Rosji, Zw. Klubu Sk, Zw. Litwy 2002 CHARA z Gemerskiej Polomy

Results for 2019

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013

No results available for 2019