MBIS, RUBIS Supreme Ch Woodwych Globetrotter

Harlem, brother to James, is by Ch Oakridge Intercooled (AI) CCD, who is sired by Am Dual CH, Am AFCH Trekker V Grunbaum AM VCD3. AM UDX. AM MX. AM MH (USA), member of the GSPCA Hall Of Fame. Harlem's dam is Ch Woodwych Walk On The Wild Side, daughter of Australian National Best In Show Winner Gr Ch Woodwych Mustang Sally.

Harlem gained the last few points for his Australian Champion title in style, by winning Best Exhibit In Group at a metropolitan all breeds championship show. He has won all of his points amongst top competition, and has won multiple Best & Runner Up Best In Group awards - the first of which was at 10 months of age.

Harlem has since been awarded multiple Best Exhibit In Show & Runner Up Best Exhibit In Show awards at all breeds shows in South Australia, New South Wales & Victoria. He is also a Royal Show Best of Breed & Runner Up Best of Breed winner.

Harlem is shown exclusively on EyeCandy Leads.

** Dog CC (22pt) - Melbourne Royal Show 2016
** Dog CC (25pt) & Runner Up Best of Breed - Sydney Royal Show 2016 **
** Best of Breed - Canberra Royal Show 2015 **

For further information contact:

Contact :
Robyn, Steve & Lauren Schwerdt (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for MBIS, RUBIS Supreme Ch Woodwych Globetrotter
Sire : Aust Ch. Oakridge Intercooled S: Am Dual Ch, Am AFCH Trekker V Grunbaum AM VCD3. AM UDX. AM MX. AM MH (USA) S: Am Dual Ch. Hillhavens Hustler (USA)
D: Freigeist Bekannte V Laden AM JH. AM CD (USA)
D: Aust Ch. Oakridge Destinaire NRD S: Ch. Burnbrook Lamborghini
D: Aust Ch. Heiderst Fire 'N' Ice CDX RRD
Dam : Aust Ch. Woodwych Walk On The Wild Side S: Aust Ch. Trupoint Fortyfour Magnum S: Trupoint Showring Scandl
D: Aust Ch. Zigeuner Q Tessin
D: Aust Gr Ch. Woodwych Mustang Sally S: Aust Ch. Krikka Aces High
D: Woodwych Top Flite

Recent Results

  • 29-Sep-2013 Best Exhibit In Group

    Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert A Cleland (SA))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Best of Breed (8)

    Colomeke Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Mark Johnston (NSW))

  • 20-Jul-2013 Dog Challenge (8) & Runner Up of Breed

    Pug Club of SA All Breeds Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jennifer M Egan (SA))

  • 30-Jun-2013 Best of Breed (11)

    Junior Kennel Club of SA Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC))

  • 29-Jun-2013 Dog Challenge (9), Runner Up of Breed & Junior In Group

    Junior Kennel Club of SA Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW))

  • 28-Apr-2013 Best of Breed (8), Runner Up In Group & Junior In Group

    Gawler Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Judge was Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD))

  • 27-Apr-2013 Best of Breed (8)

    Gawler Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr David Laird (QLD))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Dog Challenge (9), Runner Up of Breed & Puppy In Group

    DogsSA Projected Improvements Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr L Heilmann (SA))

  • 2-Mar-2013 Best of Breed (17), Best In Group 4th & Puppy In Group

    Ladies Kennel Club of SA Ch Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW))

  • 26-Aug-2012 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Swift (NZ))

  • 25-Aug-2012 Best Baby Puppy In Show

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Schmidt (NZ) / Mr G Greer (NZ))