Supreme Ch. Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) L2-HGA & HC CBP

A big thankyou to Geoff and Jussie for my lovely Owen.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Tania Huitema (Member Details)
Phone :
0408 433981
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Supreme Ch. Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) L2-HGA & HC CBP
Sire : UK CH Tillcarr Renegade Flame (UK) S: Pan-Am GR Ch. Brz Ch Int Ch Uru Ch Crashkon Boot Strap Bill (UK) S: Valglo Albertini (UK)
D: Crashkon Swing Out Sister (UK)
D: Tillcarr Firerock (UK) S: Crashkon Baileys (UK)
D: Pitstar Dark Angel Of Tillcarr (UK)
Dam : CH Bustabones Pleased To Meet Me S: Ch. Lackyle Ceal Na Diabhal (Imp Irl) S: Uk Ch. Int. Ch. Ir Ch. Lackyle Diabhal Og (Irl)
D: Uk Ch. Int Ch. Ir Ch. Lackyle Ceal Na Olc (Irl)
D: Ch. Bustabones Goody Twshoes S: Grand Ch. Bustabones Wots Ya Point
D: Wyrefare Whirling Dervish (Imp UK)

Recent Results

  • 27-Apr-2014 Best in Group, Runner up BEST IN SHOW

    Dogs SA PICS show [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Cook (Vic))

  • 26-Apr-2014 Best of breed, Runner up in Group.

    Dogs SA PICS show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Walsh (Vic))

  • 19-Apr-2014 Best of breed, RU in Group, Open in Show

    Mount City and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M Watson (WA))

  • 18-Apr-2014 Best in Group, Open in Group

    Mount City and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. S Meredith (NZ))

  • 23-Feb-2014 Best of Breed/RU Best In Group/Open In Group

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))

  • 22-Feb-2014 Best of Breed/RU Best In Group/Open in Group

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour (NSW))

  • 22-Feb-2014 Best of Breed/Runner up in Group/Open in Group

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr (Qld))

  • 19-Jan-2014 DCC, BOB, Best in Group

    Warnamool Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Butler (NSW))

  • 18-Jan-2014 DCC, BOB, Best in Group

    Warnambool Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Maitland (SA))

  • 26-Oct-2013 Best of breed/runner up in group/open in group

    Mount Gambier A&H [CH] (Judge was Mr. J Lewington (SA))

  • 20-Oct-2013 Best of Breed

    Sunraysia Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Cook (Vic))

  • 19-Oct-2013 Best of Breed/Runner up in Group

    Mildura District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marsh (Vic))

  • 18-Oct-2013 Best of Breed/Runner up in Group

    Mildura Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell (Vic))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Best of Breed/RU Best In Group/Junior in Show

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Rasche (SA))

  • 11-Aug-2013 Best of Breed/Best In Group/Junior in Show

    Northern District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black (Vic))

  • 10-Aug-2013 Best of Breed/RU in Group/Junior in Group

    Northern District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black (VIC))

  • 28-Jul-2013 Best of Breed, RU Best in Group, Open in Group

    Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. S Watson (Cyprus))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Res DCC, RUBOB

    Marian Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Z Oleynikova (Ukraine))

  • 6-Jul-2013 Best of Breed, Best in Group, Junior in Group

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr. M Giles (NSW))

  • 1-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    Mount City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Seeber (WA))

  • 11-Mar-2013 Best of Breed/RU in Group/Junior in Group

    Camperdown Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland (Qld))

  • 24-Feb-2013 Reserve Challenge, RUBOB,Puppy in group

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose (Qld))

  • 23-Feb-2013 Best Of Breed/RU in Group/Puppy in Group

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Tosi (Qld))

  • 3-Feb-2013 Best of Breed/RU in Group

    Adelaide Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Woods (Canada))

  • 26-Jan-2013 Best of Breed/Puppy in Group

    Gawler Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss A Lummevaara (NSW))

  • 11-Nov-2012 Reserve Challenge/Minor in group/Minor in Show

    Portland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Courtney-Reid)

  • 10-Nov-2012 Reserve Challenge, Minor in group

    Casterton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Godfrey (SA))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Reserve Challenge, Minor in group

    Portland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Cleland (SA))

  • 4-Nov-2012 Dog Challenge/Minor in Group

    Millicent Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW))

  • 3-Nov-2012 Best of Breed/Minor in Group

    Millicent Kennel Club AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Camac (Vic))

  • 3-Nov-2012 Minor Puppy in Group

    Millicent Kennel Club PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Tassie (SA))

  • 21-Oct-2012 Reserve Challenge, Minor in group

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black (Vic))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Minor puppy in group/Minor Puppy in Show

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield/Mrs R Henderson)

  • 20-Oct-2012 Reserve Challenge, Minor in group

    Mount Gambier A&H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson (Qld))

  • 19-Oct-2012 Reserve Challenge, Minor in group

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Syme (Vic))

  • 3-Oct-2012 Reserve Challenge, RUBOB, Minor in group

    Horsham A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. J Camac (Vic))

  • 23-Sep-2012 Minor Puppy in Group

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furber (NSW))

  • 22-Sep-2012 Puppy of Breed/Reserve Challenge

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss D Crofts (NSW))

  • 25-Aug-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    British Bulldog Club Of Tas [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Roberts (NSW))