BIS Multi BISS Multi RUBISS Supreme Ch Blazeaway Banquo

Eddie wins BEST IN SHOW (ALL BREEDS) at @ Twilight Canine Country Club Champ Show 2016 with an entry of 820 (Judge Mr J Comerford - NSW)

Eddie gained his Grand Champion title winning Best of Breed & Best In Group 4th @ Royal Adelaide Show 2015 (Judge Mrs Ann Ingram - Ireland) and his Supreme title winning BEST IN SHOW at the Jack Russell Terrier Club of Vic Show 2016 (Judge Mrs Morag Connelly - Ireland)

Eddie's achievements so far:

Multi Best In Specialty Shows in Victoria and NSW

9 x BEST IN GROUP awards

RU Best In Show (& Best Dog) - Jack Russell Terrier Club of Victoria 2013

Best of Breed - Royal Adelaide Show 2015 & 2017

Best of Breed - Sunbury Canine Club ( Melb Cup Day)

Multiple Runner up in Group

20+ Class in Group Awards

Multiple Class in Show awards at breed and all breeds level

Thank you to Viki & Barry Knowles for all of your expertise and the opportunity to own this 'once in a lifetime' dog.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Alicia Mann (Member Details)
Phone :
0428 786 535
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for BIS Multi BISS Multi RUBISS Supreme Ch Blazeaway Banquo
Sire : Myrmidon Jack Febuary S: Ch. Myrmidon Jack Rascal S: Ch Myrmidon Jack Mike
D: Ch. Mymidon Jack Camor
D: Myrmidon Jack Carron S: Ch. Myrmidon Jack Oliver
D: Ch. Malung/JR Jack Mica
Dam : Walwyn Chantelle S: Keysteel Crack O Thunda S: Blazeaway Easter Moon
D: Baylock Barbaresso
D: Walwyn Cherry Pie S: Swynford Ripple
D: Walwyn Peaches N Cream

Recent Results

  • 6-Nov-2012 Minor puppy of breed

    Sunbury Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr C Quinones)

  • 5-Nov-2012 Minor puppy of breed

    Vic Women's Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Shreve)

  • 4-Nov-2012 Minor Puppy In Show

    Jack Russell Terrier Club [OP] (Judge was Ms J Brownlee)

  • 4-Nov-2012 Minor Puppy In Show

    Jack Russell Terrier Club of Vic [CH] (Judge was Dr F Chapa)

  • 27-Oct-2012 Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Euroa Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mr T Horchner)

  • 22-Oct-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Romsey Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Morse)

  • 14-Oct-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Rodger Bridgeford)

  • 7-Oct-2012 Dog Challenge & Minor of Breed

    Yarrawonga/Mulwala Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Addenbrooke (NZ))

  • 6-Oct-2012 Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group

    Seymour A & P Sociary [CH] (Judge was Ms J Lees)

  • 7-Jul-2012 Baby of Breed

    Junior Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lyn Harwood)