Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am AZ BSCLll

**2015 National Bronze Medal Winner**

**Dam of Bronze Medalist, 3 National Class & 1 RCC winner**


3rd Place Baby Sweepstakes

2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch 41st National

Multi Baby, Multi Puppy, Junior & Intermediate In Group

Multi Puppy, Junior and Multi Intermediate in Show

Qualified for 'Puppy of the Year'

5th Intermediate Bitch 42nd National

Multi Excellent Graded

Best In Show

Multi 2nd in Group

Multi Class,Challenge and Best of Breed Specialty Winner

For further information contact:

Contact :
Kim Leonard (Member Details)
Phone :
0438878446
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://oz.dogs.net.au/eroicakennels
Pedigree for Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am AZ BSCLll
Sire : Siobahn Apollo A (2/2) Z (0/0) S: RUBIS Australian Champion AS du Domaine du Val d'Aulnoy HD/ED KKL1 Sch1 S: VA1 Zamp v Thermodos
D: V Prissa du Domaine du Val d'Aulnoy
D: Siobahn Panache S: Dellahund Justa Crusader
D: Siobahn Aurora
Dam : MBISS/MRUBISS/MBIS/MRUBIS AUST SUPREME CH Vladimir Anarchy A (3-2) Z (0-0) E.T. H.I.C BSCL1 Multi Exc Merit & Multi Exc S: Unshaus Storm Strike A Z BS.CL1 QLD Junior Seiger S: Aust Seiger Ch. Aimsway Abacus A Z BS.CL1 Exc Select
D: Unshaus Dark Storm A Z BS.CL1
D: Vladimir Olymp Brook A Z BS.CL1 Multi Exc S: Res NSW Seiger Quatorze Kathmandu A Z BS.CL11 H-Neg Exc Merit
D: Vladimir Kascha A Z BS.CL1 Dual Exc Merit Multi Exc

Recent Results

  • 7-Apr-2013 Puppy of Breed and BOB

    Dogs SA Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr R Redhead)

  • 6-Apr-2013 BOB and Puppy in Group

    Dogs SA Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Redhead)

  • 24-Mar-2013 Minor of Breed and Best of Breed

    Le Fevre Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Fearon-Zammit (NSW))

  • 23-Mar-2013 Minor of Breed and Best of Breed

    Le Fevre Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr R Zammit (NSW))

  • 3-Feb-2013 Baby in Group

    The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Ostrovska (Russ))

  • 2-Feb-2013 Baby of Breed

    The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Cartledge (U.K.))

  • 1-Feb-2013 Baby of Breed

    The Adelaide hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Woods (Can.))

  • 19-Jan-2013 Baby in Group

    Port Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 18-Jan-2013 Baby in Group

    Port Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds (NSW))

  • 5-Jan-2013 Baby of Breed

    Australian Cattle Dog a club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr I Spangler)

  • 4-Jan-2013 Best Baby in Group

    Australian Cattle Dog club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde)

  • 16-Dec-2012 Baby of Breed

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr R Veale (SA))

  • 9-Dec-2012 2nd Baby Bitch

    Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tassan (QLD))