AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION Bolwarra Inspire

Spy has become a multi class in group and multi class in show winner under International Judges; Breed and Gundog Specialists. He continues to receive wonderful feedback and comments from Judges that find him.

" A well put together dog with great movement"

"Good looking full of promise,well shaped head,keen eye, and level top-line,sufficient depth of chest & ribbing for age, nice angulation at rear, moved well both forward & aft."

" Everything you want in a cocker, cobby, merry and a really waggy tail."

Comments that Bolwarra Cockers always knew were present in this cocker package.

Spy continues to be co-owned by Jenny and Roy Hughes with Megan Markotany. It is a pleasure to have this partnership with Bolwarra through this dog.

Thank you to all the Judges that continue to recognise this dog.

Spy sired his FIRST litter in February 2018, 2 puppies; orange roan boy and blue roan girl.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jenny Hughes (Member Details)
Phone :
0418805499
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION Bolwarra Inspire
Sire : Ch Yunbeai Never Say Never S: Ch Yunbeai in Never Land S: Yunbeai Shadowland
D: Yunbeai Ever Stylish
D: Ch Yunbeai Shades of Silver S: Gr Ch Glenbriar Shaded Silver
D: Yunbeai White Hot Jazz
Dam : Yunbeai Im Even Better S: Yunbeai Magic Man S: Yunbeai Merry Magic
D: Yunbeai Always In Style
D: Ch Yunbeai Im Special Too S: Yunbeai Shadowland
D: Yunbeai Shades of Silver

Recent Results

  • 7-Mar-2015 Best of Breed

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 14-Feb-2015 Best of Breed

    Kangaroo Valley [CH] (Judge was Mr Miles Gunter (NSW))

  • 18-Jan-2015 Best of Breed

    Combined Northern Canine Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))

  • 6-Jul-2014 Best of Breed

    Dogs ACT [CH] (Judge was Mr M Keely (ACT))

  • 11-May-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Newcastle & Northrn Districts KC [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten)

  • 5-May-2013 Puppy in Group

    Albion Park Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Collyer (Vic))

  • 27-Apr-2013 Puppy in Breed

    National Capital KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Watson (WA))

  • 19-Apr-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Hawkesbury District Ag Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Trish Cutler NSW)

  • 14-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    Liverpool & Districts all Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Ms C Gunn (Qld))

  • 30-Mar-2013 Opposite Puppy in Show

    Cocker Spaniel Society of NSW [CH] (Judge was Ms Angela Hackett (UK))

  • 29-Mar-2013 Opposite Puppy in Show

    Cocker Spaniel Society of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Robin Sadler (UK))

  • 28-Mar-2013 1st Puppy dog

    Sydney Royal Easter Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Biesel-McIIwaine (USA))

  • 17-Mar-2013 Best of Breed - Puppy in Group - Puppy in Show

    The Lake District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic) and Ms L Dorr (Qld))

  • 3-Mar-2013 Puppy in Group

    Tarago Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 2-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Robertson Ag & Hort Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Nichols (NSW))

  • 17-Feb-2013 Res Challenge and Puppy in Group

    Gunning P A & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW))

  • 16-Feb-2013 Puppy in Breed

    Kangaroo Valley AHA [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 9-Feb-2013 Dog Challenge and Runner Up Best of Breed

    Crookwell A P &H Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond (NSW))

  • 26-Jan-2013 Minor in Group

    Lake George and Wamboin District Kennel [CH] (Judge was Ms Deidre Crofts (NSW))

  • 25-Jan-2013 Best of Breed and Minor in Group

    Lake George and Wamboin District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Trish Cutler NSW)

  • 16-Dec-2012 Best of Breed

    Parramatta & Districts ABKC [CH] (Judge was Ms Kerry Cannon (NSW))

  • 2-Dec-2012 Dog Challenge

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Tyssen (NZ))