Harvikgold Treasure Trove RN

Kelly's pedigree incorporates some of the best dogs from Australia, NZ & the UK. It contains 1 Supreme & 14 individual Grand Champions. We look forward to a promising show career for her.

Main photo at 4 years.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Michelle Strain (Member Details)
Phone :
(02)6778 5137
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.nistargoldens.com
Pedigree for Harvikgold Treasure Trove RN
Sire : Aust Ch Santamaria Boy Wonder S: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Storm Keeper (AI) S: Goldtreve Gamekeeper
D: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Wild Child
D: Aust Gr Ch Santamaria Mandaleh S: Nz/Aust Ch Santamaria General Lee
D: Aust Gr Ch Santamaria Anna Leise
Dam : Harvikgold Gold Vale Treasure S: Aust/NZ Ch Glenaic Jacksons Gold (IMP NZ) S: Aust/NZ Ch Dykinta Grand Slam
D: NZ Ch Winterlea Miss Brittany (IMP NZ)
D: NZ Ch Winterlea Cast A Spell (IMP NZ) S: NZ Ch Glentreve Frozen Asset
D: NZ Ch Shannongold Fantasia

Recent Results

  • 20-Oct-2019 Neuter Challenge Bitch, Best Neuter in Group, Best Open Neuter in Group

    Inverell Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brackman (NSW))

  • 19-Oct-2019 Neuter Challenge Bitch, Best Neuter in Group, Best Open Neuter in Group

    Inverell Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW))

  • 25-Jul-2014 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Best Intermediate of Breed

    Kempsey & Macleay Valley KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))

  • 28-Sep-2013 Best Junior of Breed

    Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) [CH] (Judge was Mr J Hodgkinson (Canada))

  • 15-Sep-2013 Res Challenge Bitch, Best Puppy of Breed

    Dogs NSW Northern Regional Comm (Inland) [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland (Vic))

  • 14-Sep-2013 Best Puppy of Breed

    Dogs NSW Northern Regional Comm (Inland) [CH] (Judge was Mr D Johnson (SA))

  • 14-Sep-2013 Best Puppy of Breed

    New England Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin (NSW))

  • 13-Sep-2013 Best Puppy of Breed

    Dogs NSW Northern Regional Comm (Inland) [CH] (Judge was Mr L Heilmann (SA))

  • 13-Sep-2013 Best Puppy of breed

    New England Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin (NSW))

  • 5-Aug-2013 Res Challenge Bitch, Best Puppy of Breed

    Dubbo & District KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire (Qld))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Challenge Bitch, R/U BOB, Best Puppy of Breed

    Dubbo & District KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms L Buchanan (Qld))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Best Puppy of Breed

    Dubbo & District KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Skilton (NSW))

  • 6-Jul-2013 Best Puppy of Breed

    Moree Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Smith (NSW))

  • 5-Jul-2013 Best Puppy of Breed

    Moree Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Arthur (NSW))

  • 26-May-2013 Best Minor Puppy of Breed

    Manilla & District KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 25-May-2013 Best Minor Puppy of Breed

    Manilla & District KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gotch (NSW))

  • 24-May-2013 Challenge Bitch, Best Minor Puppy of Breed

    Manilla & District KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))

  • 4-May-2013 Best Minor Puppy of Breed

    Dubbo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Smith)

  • 1-May-2013 Best Minor Puppy of Breed

    Gilgandra Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Crozier (NSW))

  • 28-Apr-2013 Res Challenge Bitch, Best Minor Puppy of Breed

    Gunnedah & District KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Egan (SA))

  • 27-Apr-2013 Res Challenge Bitch, BEST MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

    Gunnedah & District KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Carter (SA))

  • 26-Apr-2013 Res Challenge Bitch, Best Minor Puppy of Breed

    Gunnedah & District KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Tidswell (SA))

  • 14-Apr-2013 Best Minor Puppy of Breed

    Dogs NSW Western Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))

  • 13-Apr-2013 Best Minor Puppy of Breed

    Dogs NSW Western Region [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))

  • 12-Apr-2013 Best Minor Puppy of Breed

    Dogs NSW Western Region [CH] (Judge was Ms N Lane (NSW))

  • 23-Feb-2013 Best Baby Puppy of Breed

    Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))