Yetholme Esprit

Lainee is a daughter of one of my orphaned babies, Ch Yetholme Esperanza, and is extremely special for that reason as well as being a grand-daughter of BISS/Multi BIS Grand Champion Yetholme Make Mine Mink. Her pedigree is exceptional.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Mrs Jan Clarke (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/yetholmeyorkies/
Pedigree for Yetholme Esprit
Sire : Ch Yetholme Valmura Footprints S: Ch Akimura Of Padawi's (Imp Gmy) S: Am Ch Can Ch Thai Ch Pastoral I Beg Your Pardon
D: Destiny's Child Of Padawi's
D: Yetholme Welcome Valda S: Can Ch Aust Ch Marydon Steals The Scene (Imp Can)
D: Yetholme Welcome Touch
Dam : Ch Kahluas Esperanza S: BIS/BISS Gr Ch Yetholme Make Mine Mink S: Ch Deebees Dionysius (Imp UK)
D: Ch Balbardie Blue Mink (Imp UK)
D: Yetholme Karma Kahlua S: Ch Brave Heart Of Padawi's (Imp Gmy)
D: Yetholme Welcome Karma

Recent Results

  • 3-Aug-13 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed & NEW CHAMPION

    Sydney Kennel Club Winter International [CH] (Judge was Mrs. H. Takahashi (Japan))

  • 28-Jul-13 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed

    Rylstone Kandos & DDC [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Britten)

  • 27-Jul-13 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed

    Rylstone Kandos & DDC a.m. show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Harbin)

  • 27-Jul-13 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed

    Rylstone Kandos & DDC p.m. show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Brown)

  • 14-Jul-13 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed

    Bungendore & Palerang Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V. Knopke)

  • 13-Jul-13 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed

    Bungendore & Palerang Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Greer)

  • 7-Jul-13 Challenge bitch, Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed

    Hawkesbury KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs O. Black)

  • 7-Jul-13 Challenge bitch, Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed

    Hawkesbury KC Show B [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Davies)

  • 6-Jul-13 Challenge bitch, Best of Breed, Puppy of breed

    Penrith K & O Club a.m. show [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Hamilton)

  • 6-Jul-13 Challenge bitch, Best of Breed, Puppy of breed

    Penrith K & O Club p.m. show [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Hunter)

  • 23-Jun-13 Challenge bitch, RUBOB, Puppy of Breed

    Parramatta DKC [CH] (Judge was Karen McIntyre)

  • 22-Jun-13 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed

    Nor-West Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs JM Brownlie)

  • 14-Apr-13 Challenge Bitch, RUBOB, Minor Puppy of Breed

    Liverpool & DKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Hartmire)

  • 24-Mar-13 Challenge Bitch, BOB & Minor Puppy of Breed

    4P's All Toy Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Miss L. Bolden)

  • 16-Mar-13 Minor Puppy of Breed, Challenge Bitch & RUBOB

    Camden Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Rowles)

  • 10-Mar-13 Baby of Breed

    Blacktown K&T Club a.m. show [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Strachan)

  • 10-Mar-13 Baby of Breed

    Blacktown K&T Club p.m. Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Mineif)

  • 9-Mar-13 Baby of Breed

    Castle Hill & Hills Dist Ag Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Britten)

  • 2-Mar-13 Baby of Breed

    Wollongong Show a.m. [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Cannon)

  • 2-Mar-13 Baby of Breed

    Wollongong Show p.m. [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Woodrow)

  • 17-Feb-13 Baby of Breed

    Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Show [CH] (Judge was Miss S. Lancaster)

  • 16-Feb-13 Baby of Breed

    Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs V. Zavattaro)

  • 10-Feb-13 Baby of Breed

    Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K. Reeder)

  • 9-Feb-13 Baby of Breed

    Toy & General [CH] (Judge was Miss R. Massey)

  • 5-Jan-13 Baby of Breed

    Wollondilly ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Starkey)

  • 1-Jan-13 Baby of Breed

    Dogs NSW Library & Archives Show [CH] (Judge was Rev C. Seymour)

  • 1-Jan-13 Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed

    Nor-West Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was tba)