Aust Ch Vonpeta Tolder Just Do It AZ PT BSCL II Multi Ex

Nike is now calling SA home

Big thanks to Jen for all the love she gave Nike before he came to Vondoussa

And a very big thanks to Jane and Peter for the partnership in Nike. :-)

Nike will continue his specialist showing and commence his allbreeds career and herding in 2013





Photos - Nike winning best in group 5 jan 2013 (main photo) other two photos junior in group 18 jan 2013 :-). (Such a clever boy)

For further information contact:

Contact :
Melissa Adamson (Member Details)
Phone :
0417 711 410 8.00am - 8.00pm only
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.vondoussakennels.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Vonpeta Tolder Just Do It AZ PT BSCL II Multi Ex
Sire : Ch *Kwint v Juerikstall (imp Ndl) a ED h-Neg S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Ch *Vonpeta Avenue Tolder AZ S: S:
D:
D: Ch *Vonpeta Sheeza Mona AZ Mutli Ex S: Ch *Denargun Browned Off AZ
D: Ch *Vonpeta Eva AZ Multi Ex

Recent Results

  • 10-May-2015 Excellent graded (30/34)

    43rd GSD National Show and Trial [CH] (Judge was Herr Lothar Quoll (SV Gmy))

  • 13-Oct-2013 2 VG inter dog

    GSDC of SA - members comp [OP] (Judge was Mrs J Yuen (Vic))

  • 11-Sep-2013 1st Open Dog, Chall Dog, RUBOB

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Johannson (Sweden))

  • 4-May-2013 1 VG Inter Dog

    Adelaide districts working dog club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Flynn (SA))

  • 21-Apr-2013 Dog Challenge (Aust Champ title)

    All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sullivan)

  • 20-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    All Breeds Dog Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Sullivan)

  • 14-Apr-2013 1 VG Inter Dog

    GSDC of SA Members Comp [OP] (Judge was Mr I Cooke (SA))

  • 7-Apr-2013 Dog chall and BOB

    Dogs SA projected improvements [CH] (Judge was Mr R Redhead)

  • 6-Apr-2013 Chall dog and RUBOB

    Dogs SA projected improvements [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Redhead)

  • 17-Feb-2013 1 VG Junior Dog

    GSDC of SA Members comp [OP] (Judge was Mr A Henderson (Vic))

  • 3-Feb-2013 Junior of breed - VG1

    Ballarat dog club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Stokes (NSW))

  • 3-Feb-2013 Junior in Group

    Ballarat dog club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Gaut)

  • 26-Jan-2013 Best of Breed, Junior in Group

    Gawler kennel club inc [CH] (Judge was Ms R Nicholson (QLD))

  • 18-Jan-2013 Res chall dog, Jnr of breed, Jnr in group

    Pt Adelaide kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds (NSW))

  • 5-Jan-2013 Best in Group

    Australia Cattle Dog Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr I Spangler (SA))

  • 4-Jan-2013 Best of Breed

    Aust Cattle Dog Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hindered (Vic))