Ch Bonnsway Dressed in White

This beautiful young dog excels in breed type, balance and soundness.

As a baby he won numerous baby puppy of breed at all breeds championship shows, baby puppy in groups and baby puppy in show plus 1st in a large 3-6m sweepstakes.

"Levi" turned 6m of age on Christmas Day 2012 and in his first week of showing in 2013 as a minor puppy he has twice won reserve challenge, 2 Minor Puppy in Groups (one under a breed specialist), and a 12 point Best of Breed.

Gaining his Australian Championship title during 2013, "Levi" completed a very successful year with great results in DOL Top Rising Star, 2nd in the Gundog Group for Victoria and 3rd in the Breed nationally (DOL 2013).

Now 18m of age, "Levi" continues to mature and we look forward to continued fun and success in 2014.

Bred by Dianne Travers, "Levi" is exclusively handled by Jill Hocking in Victoria.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jhocking (Member Details)
Phone :
0431708326
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Ch Bonnsway Dressed in White
Sire : Ch Bonnsway Dressed in Black S: Terracarol Titanium S: Ch Driftway Foreign Affair
D: Gr Ch Cambewarra Penny Royal
D: Gr Ch Bonnsway Daria S: Ch Bonnsway The Phantom
D: Ch Bonnsway Ruby Tuesday
Dam : Ch Bonnsway Special Time S: Gr Ch Terracarol Time Square S: Gr Ch Driftway Special Envoy
D: Glenndene Rock The Deck
D: Gr Ch Bonnsway Daria S: Ch Bonnsway The Phantom
D: Ch Bonnsway Ruby Tuesday

Recent Results

  • 20-Jan-2013 DCC, RU.BOB, MPIG

    Benalla KC [CH] (Judge was Ms D Lee (Vic))

  • 20-Jan-2013 Minor Puppy in Show

    Benalla KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW))

  • 19-Jan-2013 1st Puppy Sweepstakes

    Benalla KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks)

  • 19-Jan-2013 Best of Breed

    Benalla KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (NSW))

  • 13-Jan-2013 Reserve CC, Minor Puppy in Group

    Yarra Ranges KC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Stanton (NZ))

  • 11-Jan-2013 Minor Puppy in Group

    South Eastern Kc [CH] (Judge was P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand))

  • 6-Jan-2013 Best of Breed (12 pts) Minor Puppy in Group

    Central Gippsland KC [CH] (Judge was Ms C Camac - Vic)

  • 1-Jan-2013 Reserve CC, Minor Puppy in Group

    New Years Day Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon - NSW)

  • 31-Dec-2012 Reserve CC, RU.BOB, Minor Puppy of Breed

    New Years Eve Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney - NSW)

  • 30-Dec-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed

    New Years Eve Amenities [CH] (Judge was Ms E Thomas - NSW)

  • 28-Dec-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Lancefield KC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Landsberg - Sth Africa)

  • 28-Dec-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Lancefield KC [CH] (Judge was Ms C Ellis - Tas)

  • 27-Dec-2012 Best of Breed, Runner up in Group & Minor Puppy in Group

    Lancefield KC [OP] (Judge was Mrs C Stoate - Vic)

  • 27-Dec-2012 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Lancefield KC [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lowe - Tas)

  • 23-Dec-2012 Baby of Breed

    Yarra Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Mr P Stevenson - Tas)

  • 9-Dec-2012 Baby of Breed & 1st Baby Puppy Sweepstakes

    Maryborough KC [CH] (Judge was Ms P Kirke/Ms J Aspinall - Vic)

  • 25-Nov-2012 Baby of Breed

    Sovereign City KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Keenan - Vic)

  • 17-Nov-2012 Baby of Breed

    Kyneton Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mr V Malloy - Vic)

  • 28-Oct-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    Southern Cross KC [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow - Qld)

  • 27-Oct-2012 Baby Puppy in Group & Baby Puppy in Show

    Southern Cross KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sloan - NZ/Mr R Bridgford - Vic)

  • 13-Oct-2012 Baby of Breed

    Ballarat Dog Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney, Vic)