Aust CH Mohawk Shes Got Talent

Buttons has hit the show ring and what a start to her career!

x2 Baby In Shows (Melbourne Chinese Crested Dog Society Show)
7+ Class of Group Wins from Baby/Minor/Puppy/Junior Classses
15pt BCC and RUBOB at her first show in Minor Class!


UPDATE: Buttons hits a hatrick! 9/10/11 August 3 shows resulting in 3 BOB wins and gaining 30 points - a third of her title!!

***NEWSFLASH***
Buttons wins Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed at the Royal Melbourne Show 2013 at just 14 months of age!!

***NEWSFLASH***
Buttons wins RUNNER UP IN SHOW at the Melbourne Chinese Crested Dog Society Championship Show.




This pretty puff is putting her stamp on the show ring and sure is one to look out for!

BIG thanks to the Mohawk Team for trusting me with this stunning girl!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Bethany Bieleny (Member Details)
Phone :
0430 221 075
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust CH Mohawk Shes Got Talent
Sire : ZUCCI'S LOVE BUG (IMP UK) S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : WUMAO JUST BLISS S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 22-Sep-2013 Bitch Challenge & Runner up Best Of Breed

    RASV Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Geringer (USA))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Junior of Breed & Junior In Group

    Yea & District Canine Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr William Crozier (NSW))

  • 11-Aug-2013 Best of Breed/Junior of Breed

    KCC Park Show [CH] (Judge was Mr L Bradney (NSW))

  • 10-Aug-2013 Best of Breed/Junior of Breed

    Lillydale Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was L Krakovskaya (Russia))

  • 9-Aug-2013 Best of Breed/Junior of Breed

    Lillydale Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was F Chaikovskaya (Russia).)

  • 3-Aug-2013 Bitch Challenge/Runner Up BOB/Junior of Breed

    Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Smith QLD)

  • 3-Aug-2013 Junior of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Besoff)

  • 27-Jul-2013 Reserve BCC

    Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (V [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Bellingham (TAS))

  • 21-Jul-2013 Best of Breed and Junior in Group

    Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore (NSW).)

  • 13-Jul-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed incl Bitch Challenge & Junior of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Leonie Bohm)

  • 23-Jun-2013 Runner up Best of Breed/Reserve Bitch Challenge/Puppy of Breed

    Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) [CH] (Judge was Mr Jose me diols (Phil))

  • 22-Jun-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Wilshire (QLD))

  • 16-Jun-2013 Best of Breed/Bitch Challenge/Puppy of Breed

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) [CH] (Judge was Miss E Davidson (NSW))

  • 15-Jun-2013 Best of Breed & Puppy in Group

    Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (V [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Doherty (NSW))

  • 8-Jun-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Toy Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Stacey (USA))

  • 7-Jun-2013 Puppy of Breed

    West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (P [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Horn (VIC))

  • 7-Jun-2013 Puppy of Breed

    West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (A [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles (NSW))

  • 1-Jun-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC [CH] (Judge was Mr. T Tancred (NSW).)

  • 31-Mar-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed and Puppy In Group

    Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW))

  • 3-Mar-2013 Minor of Breed

    Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Stoate (VIC))

  • 2-Mar-2013 Minor of Breed

    Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Davidson (VIC))

  • 23-Feb-2013 Minor Puppy in Group

    Berwick and District A&H Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms L Bolden (VIC))

  • 19-Jan-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed and Minor in Group

    Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Trenwith (VIC))

  • 13-Jan-2013 Minor Puppy In Group

    Yarra Ranges Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Browning-Cristina (SAF))

  • 11-Jan-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed and Minor Puppy in Group

    South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms P De Coning (SAF))

  • 1-Jan-2013 Baby of Breed

    Dogs Victoria Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))