Aust Champion Syide Satin Slippers

Maddy "Ch Syide Satin Slippers"

Maddy gained her Aust Ch title on her 1st birthday 8-9-13


Best Puppy Of Breed Queensland Royal Show 2013


Half sister to our beautiful boy Flynn, we have welcomed Maddy into our family. After gaining her Australian Championship on her first birthday, she has now retired from showing to pursue her hobby of sleeping all day. One day she may decide to be miss show girl again.

Our thanks again go to Lyn and Nigel Wood

Maddy gave birth to her first litter of 5 puppies on 28th July 2014 to the very handsome - Okura "Syide Amera Hoshi" and we were lucky enough to keep a girl for the show ring. Carly will make her debut at the end of October. Blitz her beautiful litter brother will also debut the same weekend.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Barbara Winch (Member Details)
Phone :
0407044026
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Champion Syide Satin Slippers
Sire : CH Shetollie Mokume S: Charney Sashio Hoshi (Imp UK) S: UK CH Gordorna Atataki Chokoreto (UK)
D: Charney Jitzen Hoshi (UK)
D: Scheepshond Yuki Rose S: CH Syide Xmas Cracker
D: CH Missetu Kumori Neko
Dam : Syide Miyazu Hime S: Grand CH Lacebark Donjuan Demarco S: NZ CH Belegund Di Paranor (ITL) (ITA)
D: CH Lacebark Sno Anastasia
D: Syide Italian Stardust S: Grand CH Syide Lorenzo
D: CH Lacebark Belekist Angel

Recent Results

  • 13-Oct-2013 RBCC

    Tasmanian Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Walsh (Vic))

  • 10-Oct-2013 RBCC

    Royal Launceston Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Wayne Thompson (Canada))

  • 8-Sep-2013 BCC & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs G Stephenson)

  • 8-Sep-2013 BCC & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess)

  • 8-Sep-2013 BCC & Runner Up Best of Breed

    redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Duncan (NSW))

  • 6-Sep-2013 BCC & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Noosa A H & I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Ms D Norman)

  • 1-Sep-2013 RBCC

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lowbridge (NSW))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Auto Puppy of Breed

    Wondai A P & I Soc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Daly (NSW))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Auto Best of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Miss B Lancey)

  • 30-Aug-2013 Auto Puppy of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M LeCussan (NSW))

  • 17-Aug-2013 Puppy Of Breed

    Royal Brisbane Show 2013 [CH] (Judge was Mr Harri Lehkonen (Finland))

  • 4-Aug-2013 BCC & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Courtney-Reid (SA))

  • 3-Aug-2013 BCC & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess)

  • 13-Jul-2013 2nd in junior class RBCC

    Samford & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G Nolan (SA))

  • 6-Jul-2013 BCC & Junior of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Stanton (Sweden))

  • 30-Jun-2013 BCC & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss C Baker (NSW))

  • 28-Jun-2013 Best of Breed

    Redcliffe AH & I Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Amanda Everson)

  • 21-Jun-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Woodford A P & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Webber)

  • 7-Jun-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Caboolture & District PA & I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Bett (Canada))

  • 25-May-2013 RBCC

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham)

  • 24-May-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Maryborough & Hervey Bay Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett (SA))

  • 19-May-2013 Res of Breed, Minor Puppy in Group

    Biggenden AP & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hempsall)

  • 17-May-2013 RBCC - Minoe Puppy Of Breed

    Gympie & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Armatys)

  • 15-May-2013 BCC, Minor Puppy of breed

    Ipswich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose)

  • 11-May-2013 RBCC

    Crow's Nest AH & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Seare)

  • 19-Apr-2013 BCC, Minor Puppy of breed

    Kilcoy A P & I Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow)

  • 10-Apr-2013 RCC, Minor of breed

    Toowoomba Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R Scoggins (USA))

  • 7-Apr-2013 Minor Of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [OB] (Judge was Mrs W Johns)

  • 16-Mar-2013 Res of Breed, Minor Puppy in Group

    Murgon Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald)

  • 9-Mar-2013 BCC, Minor Puppy in Group

    Proston P A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Balaam)

  • 3-Mar-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire (Qld))

  • 16-Feb-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennal Club [OP] (Judge was Ms C Horne)

  • 16-Feb-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennal Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr)