Australian Champion Tarlorise Miss Juno

JUNO is a miracle baby puppy from Aust Ch Rhyll Mac Rae and is a new addition from our new joint kennel prefix.
She has an outgoing personality and is already working well on quail, pointing and using her nose well.
At her first show she beat her two sisters and brother to achieve a Best Baby Puppy In Group. She has now won 1st and 2nd places in 3-6 Baby Puppy Sweepstakes and 6-12 Puppy Sweepstakes, 2 Baby in Groups and 1 Baby in Show. One Best In Group at only eight months and three Best Minor in Group and one Best Minor in Show and 1 best Puppy in Group. Well done, Juno!
Juno achieved the last points for her Championship Title in 2014 and received her Championship title on 12/3/2014. Her sister Aust Ch Tarlorise Jessica Dotti gained her Championship just before her making them the first two Tarlorise Pointer Champions.
Well done Juno.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Susan Brown and Geoff Smith (Member Details)
Phone :
0248432363
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Australian Champion Tarlorise Miss Juno
Sire : Aust Ch Silvagun Black Douglas S: Am Ch Sup Ch Solivia St Croix (Imp USA) S:
D:
D: Aust Ch Silvagun Cracklin Rose S:
D:
Dam : Aust Ch Rhyll Mac Rae S: Crookrise Mac Of Doll Brora S:
D:
D: Aust Ch Chesterhope Hogans Conquest (IImp NZ) S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 22-Mar-2014 CH (7) RUBOB

    Goulburn AP&I Soc [CH] (Judge was Dr J Montgomery)

  • 2-Mar-2014 CH (6) BOB

    Tarago SS [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Keely)

  • 1-Mar-2014 CH (6) BOB

    Braidwood SS [CH] (Judge was Ms J Ford)

  • 16-Feb-2014 CH (8) BOB

    Gunning AP&I Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Tancred)

  • 15-Feb-2014 CH (9), BOB, Runner Up Best in Group,Best Junior in Group

    Kangaroo Valley AHA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton)

  • 10-Feb-2014 CH (6) BOB

    Bega Valley K&OC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr GM Winch (QLD))

  • 9-Feb-2014 CH (7) BOB

    Bega valley K&OC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow (QLD))

  • 8-Feb-2014 BOB Ch (6)

    Bega Valley KOC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic (QLD))

  • 26-Jan-2014 CH (6) RUBOB

    Bungendore PA&H Soc Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss J Seary)

  • 7-Oct-2013 CH (7) BOB

    Greater Western ABO&ACInc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes)

  • 6-Oct-2013 CH (6), BOB, 1st 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Greater Western ABO&ACInc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom ACT,Mrs G Lesh)

  • 5-Oct-2013 CH (6), BOB, Best Puppy in Group

    Greater Western ABO&ACInc [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Lesh)

  • 10-Sep-2013 CH (7), BOB, Best Minor Puppy In Show, Ist 6-12 sweepstakes

    Cowra Show Soc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Patterson,Mrs J Fynmore (SS))

  • 8-Sep-2013 CH (8) BOB, Best In Group, Best Minor In Group

    Dogs ACT AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton)

  • 7-Sep-2013 CH (7) BOB, Best Minor In Group

    Murrumburrah Harden Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Dr L Cameron)

  • 6-Sep-2013 Ch(6)BOB, 2nd 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Forbes PA&H Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickenson Franks,Mr R Ellis)

  • 5-Sep-2013 CH(7) BOB

    West Wyalong KC [CH] (Judge was Mr K Mcmillan)

  • 10-Jun-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Group

    ACT Ladies KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Lancaster)

  • 9-Jun-2013 3rd 3-6 sweepstakes

    ACT Ladies KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes)

  • 28-Apr-2013 2nd 3-6 Sweepstakes

    National Capital KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L James (Qld))

  • 27-Apr-2013 Ist 3-6 Sweepstakes, Best Baby Puppy In Group

    National Capital KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sales(Tas), Mrs M Watson(WA))

  • 26-Apr-2013 1st 3-6 sweepstakes, Best Baby Puppy In Group

    National Capital KC Inc [CH] (Judge was M rE Bajona(Can), Mr L James(Qld))

  • 20-Apr-2013 Ist Baby Puppy Sweepstakes/BABY IN GROUP

    Lithgow Dist KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Crofts (NSW))

  • 13-Apr-2013 Best Baby Puppy in Show

    Dogs NSW Western Region [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon, Ms N Lane)

  • 6-Apr-2013 BPOB, 2nd 3-6 Sweepstakes

    Stroud Show Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralph's)

  • 16-Mar-2013 Best Baby Puppy In Group

    Camden Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss J Risk)