CH Nikobishunde Auspicious Abbey AZ

31st August 2013, German Shepherd Dog League of NSW Specialty Show

Placed 7th Minor Puppy Bitch and graded Very Promising (highest grading available for class)

Judge: Herr Edgar Pertl (SV) Austria.

For further information contact:

Contact :
N & M Kirkham (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.nikobishunde.com
Pedigree for CH Nikobishunde Auspicious Abbey AZ
Sire : Turbo vom Casselswald S: Ole vom Fichtenschlag S: Zamp vom Thermodos
D: Yonka vom Fichtenschlag
D: Parnilla von Aducht S: Erasmus van Noort
D: Yelly von Aducht
Dam : CH Rubysway Cause To Look S: CH Freevale Causin Chaos S: Cayos von der Noriswand
D: CH Eigenschaft Regal Flame
D: CH Aimsway Koca Cola S: Aimsway Aramis
D: Aimsway Santa Cola

Recent Results

  • 17-Apr-2016 Best Of Breed

    Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Janice E Campbell (VIC))

  • 16-Apr-2016 1st Open Bitch, Reserve Challenge, & RUBOB

    Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW))

  • 9-May-2015 31st in Intermediate Bitch

    43rd National German Shepherd Dog Show & [CH] (Judge was Herr Heniz Scheerer)

  • 15-Feb-2015 1st Australian Bred Bitch, Res Challenge Bitch & Runner up Best of Breed

    DOGS NSW COMPLEX FUNDRAISING COMMITTEE [ [CH] (Judge was Ms A Huggins (NSW))

  • 1-Jan-2015 1st Junior Bitch

    Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Ch Sh [CH] (Judge was Mr G Gregory (NSW))

  • 29-Aug-2014 Best Of Breed

    Dogs NSW Royal Canin Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Savard (Canada))

  • 15-Apr-2014 3rd Australian Bred Bitch

    Sydney Royal Easter Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Linda C Moore (USA))

  • 5-Apr-2014 1st Junior Bitch, Junior of Breed, Runner Up Best of Breed

    Camden Show Society Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Lawrence Wheeler (NSW))

  • 29-Mar-2014 2nd Aust Bred Bitch

    Lithgow District Kennel Club Championshi [CH] (Judge was Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW))

  • 22-Mar-2014 1st Junior Bitch and Junior Bitch of Breed

    Goulburn A P & H Society Inc Championshi [CH] (Judge was Ms Judy Docksey (NSW))

  • 22-Dec-2013 2nd Junior Bitch

    Gosford City Caine Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Sloate (Vic))

  • 21-Dec-2013 2nd Junior Bitch

    Wyong Shire Caine Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Ruskovaara (Finland))

  • 14-Dec-2013 Best Junior, Best Bitch and Best in Show

    GSDL Specialty Open Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs E Hindley (ACT))

  • 14-Dec-2013 7th Junior bitch

    GSDL Specialty Sanction Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Farley (VIC))

  • 8-Dec-2013 1st Puppy Bitch, Puppy of breed, Runner-up Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Ass of NSW All Breeds Ch [CH] (Judge was Miss L Carpenter (QLD))

  • 8-Dec-2013 1st Puppy Bitch, Puppy of breed, Runner-up Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association of NSW All Bre [CH] (Judge was Miss L Carpenter (QLD))

  • 7-Dec-2013 1st Puppy Bitch, Puppy of Breed

    St George District White Championship sh [CH] (Judge was Mr J Comerford (NSW))

  • 1-Dec-2013 1st Puppy Bitch, Puppy of breed

    St George District Red Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brackman (NSW))

  • 1-Dec-2013 1st place Puppy Bitch, Puppy of Breed and Runner Up Best of Breed

    Fairfiled and Districts All Breeds Kenne [CH] (Judge was Mr A Reid (VIC))

  • 30-Nov-2013 1st Puppy Bitch, Puppy of Breed and Best of Breed

    Hills District Kennel and Training Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Warner (VIC))

  • 12-Oct-2013 1st Puppy Bitch

    NSW GSD League Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Humphries (WA))

  • 5-Oct-2013 6th Puppuy Bitch

    GSDCACT Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Karl Heinz Gladbach SV (Gmy))

  • 31-Aug-2013 7th Graded Very Promising

    German Shepherd Dog League of NSW Show [CH] (Judge was Herr Edgar Pertl (SV) Austria)

  • 20-Apr-2013 1st Baby Puppy Bitch, Baby Puppy of Breed

    Lithgow District Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Rafton (NSW))

  • 16-Mar-2013 3rd Baby Puppy Bitch

    Camden Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Skilton)