Aust Ch Oeshih I Got You On The Run

COMETis a MULTI BACK TO BACK BABY & MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW WINNER- MULTIPLE PUPPY OF THE YEAR QUALIFIER


COMET made his show debut at 3 months and 1 day old winning BACK-TO-BACK BABY PUPPY IN SHOWS at the Allora Show Society & Allora Kennel Club shows under Mrs. S. Hewinson and Mr. A. McQuire

For further information contact:

Contact :
Monica Moore (Member Details)
Phone :
0754261054
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Oeshih I Got You On The Run
Sire : Xeralane's Face of the Night (Imp NZ) S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Oeshih I Love Lucy S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 1-Sep-2013 Best of Breed, Shortlist for Group, Puppy in Group

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. J. Lowbridge (NSW))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Best of Breed, Shortlist for Group, Puppy in Group

    Wondai A.P & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. B. Daley (NSW))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Best in Group

    Burnett Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Miss. B. Lancey)

  • 30-Aug-2013 Best of Breed, Runner up in Group, PUPPY IN SHOW

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. LeCussan/Mr. J. Lowbridge (NSW))

  • 18-Aug-2013 Best of Breed, Puppy in Group

    Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Miss. C. Ryan)

  • 16-Aug-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Royal Queensland Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. H. Lehkonen (Finland))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Reserve Challenge, Runner up Best of Breed & Minor Puppy in Group

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. D. Sales (TAS))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Reserve Challenge, Runner up Best of Breed & MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K. O'Caroll (NZ)/Mr. R. Carpenter)

  • 28-Jul-2013 Best of Breed/MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

    Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Miss E.Davidson(NSW)/Mr.W.Mooney(VIC))

  • 20-Jul-2013 Best of Breed/MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. T. Valli (NSW)/Mrs, V. Hutton (NSW))

  • 19-Jul-2013 Dog Challenge, Runner up Best of Breed

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V. Hutton (NSW))

  • 7-Jul-2013 Dog Challenge, Runner up Best of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. G. Krishnan (Malaysia))

  • 5-Jul-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Laidley Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M. McLennan)

  • 30-Jun-2013 Best of Breed

    Lismore & DIstrict Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. A. Johnston (WA))

  • 29-Jun-2013 Dog Challenge, Runner up Best of Breed & MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

    Lismore & DIstrict Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. A. Beattie (WA)/Mr. A. Johnston (WA))

  • 28-Jun-2013 Dog Challenge, Runner up Best of Breed

    Lismore & DIstrict Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Beattie (WA))

  • 1-Jun-2013 Best of Breed/Shortlisted for Group & Minor Puppy in Group

    Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Fitzgerald)

  • 26-May-2013 Dog Challenge, Runner up Best of Breed & Minor Puppy in Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Camac (VIC))

  • 25-May-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Tringham)

  • 24-May-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Maryborough & Hervey Bay Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. P.Bennett (SA))

  • 17-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms. K. Nichols)

  • 15-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Ipswich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M. Rose)

  • 11-May-2013 Reserve Challenge & Runner up Best of Breed

    Crows Nest A.P & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. Seare)

  • 19-Apr-2013 BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    Kilcoy A. P & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. C. Woodrow/Mr. G. Kerr)

  • 10-Mar-2013 Baby Puppy in Group

    Casino & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Mashford (VIC))

  • 16-Feb-2013 Baby Puppy in Group

    Clifton Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Taylor)

  • 10-Feb-2013 BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. A. McQuire)

  • 9-Feb-2013 BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    Allora Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Hewinson)