Australian Champion Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper

For further information contact:

Contact :
Mrs Jennifer Watt (Member Details)
Phone :
0418153115
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.wachowa.com
Pedigree for Australian Champion Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper
Sire : Australian Champion Wachowa Workn Class Man S: Espero Blazing Saddles S: Ch Peejaymini Guns Ablazin
D: Triscadec Gothic Royal
D: Wachowa Ms Congeniality S: Ch Kfinch Ultimate One
D: Wachowa Tayla Made
Dam : Ch Wachowa Sheza Charma S: Wachowa Lord Othe Night S: Ch Shebirite Night Lord
D: Rosiera The Duchess
D: Pepelopaz Wind Charm S: Allsan I Am Tailor Made
D: Pepelopaz Que Sera

Recent Results

  • 3-Jul-2016 Reserve Challenge

    Beenleigh Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. B . James)

  • 19-Jun-2016 Reserve Challenge

    Durack Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms. K Tosi)

  • 18-Jun-2016 Challenge Bitch

    Woodford A P & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. Winch)

  • 3-Jan-2016 Reserve Challenge & Intermediate of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Prof B Corbitt (NSW))

  • 2-Jan-2016 Challenge Bitch & Inter in Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Santas (NSW))

  • 1-Jan-2016 Challenge Bitch & Inter of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Spence)

  • 29-Nov-2015 Intermediate Of Breed

    Grounds Committee - Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. W Baker (SA))

  • 28-Nov-2015 Challenge Bitch / ** RUBOB ** & Inter of Breed

    Dog of the Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Lancaster (NSW))

  • 27-Nov-2015 Reserve Challenge

    Grounds Committee Directors Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. P Wilkes (WA))

  • 3-Nov-2015 Reserve Challenge & Inter of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms L Horne)

  • 11-Oct-2015 Challenge Bitch & Inter of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weekes (VIC))

  • 10-Oct-2015 Reserve Challenge & Inter of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Harris (VIC))

  • 4-Oct-2015 Challenge Bitch / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Maree/ Beaudesert KC [CH] (Judge was Mr. L Wright)

  • 26-Sep-2015 Reserve Challenge & Inter of Breed

    Nanango & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 13-Sep-2015 Reserve Challenge

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Long (NSW))

  • 12-Sep-2015 Challenge Bitch / ** RUBOB ** & Inter of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Johnstone (NSW))

  • 11-Sep-2015 Challenge Bitch / ** BEST OF BREED ** & Inter of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club (Show 1) [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW))

  • 11-Sep-2015 Challenge Bitch / ** RUBOB ** & Inter of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club (Show 2) [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Brown)

  • 5-Sep-2015 Reserve Challenge & Inter of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bateup (VIC))

  • 11-Jul-2015 Reserve Challenge & Inter of Breed

    Samford Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown)

  • 21-Jun-2015 Reserve Challenge & Inter of Breed

    Durack Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Byster-Graham)

  • 19-Jun-2015 Reserve Challenge & Inter of Breed

    Rosewood Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs)

  • 12-Jun-2015 Reserve Challenge & Inter of Breed

    Qld Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Thomas Van der Weide (NSW))

  • 31-May-2015 Challenge Bitch / ** RU BOB ** & Intermediate of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L Watson (VIC))

  • 14-Jan-2015 Challenge Bitch & Inter of Breed

    Qld Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mr R Stoate (VIC))

  • 27-Apr-2014 Reserve Challenge & Junior of Breed

    Dogs Qld Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C McGreevy)

  • 23-Mar-2014 Junior Of Breed

    Autumn Extravaganza [CH] (Judge was Mr. M Kipina (Finland))

  • 22-Mar-2014 Junior Of Breed

    Autumn Extravaganza AM [CH] (Judge was Mr. J Putkonen (Finland))

  • 22-Mar-2014 Reserve Challenge & Junior of Breed

    Autumn Extravaganza PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Lobb (Canada))

  • 21-Mar-2014 Junior of Breed

    Warwick Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Speed)

  • 21-Mar-2014 Reserve Challenge & Junior Of Breed

    Autumn Extravaganza [CH] (Judge was Mr. K. Itoi ( Japan ))

  • 15-Mar-2014 Reserve Challenge & Junior of Breed

    Oakey AP&R Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V Schneider)

  • 9-Mar-2014 Challenge Bitch / ** BEST OF BREED & Junior Of Breed

    Toy Dog Club Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M Keast (NSW))

  • 2-Mar-2014 Challenge Bitch & Junior Of Breed

    Milmerran Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Croad)

  • 1-Mar-2014 Reserve Challenge & Junior Of Breed

    Gun dog & Heavy Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs. H. Weil)

  • 22-Feb-2014 ** JUNIOR IN SHOW **

    Chihuahua Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V Knopke)

  • 22-Feb-2014 ** JUNIOR IN SHOW **

    Chihuahua Club of Qld [OP] (Judge was Ms. K Jenkins)

  • 15-Feb-2014 Challenge Bitch / ** RU BOB ** & Junior Of Breed

    Clifton Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms. B Lancey)

  • 15-Feb-2014 Reserve Challenge & Junior Of Breed

    Redcliffe Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. R Duffy (NSW))

  • 7-Dec-2013 Puppy Of Breed

    Combined CCC Clubs Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr. A Walmsley (NSW))

  • 6-Dec-2013 Puppy Of Breed

    Combined CCC Clubs Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P Thomas (NSW))

  • 27-Oct-2013 Puppy Of Breed

    Dog Of The Year [CH] (Judge was Mr. M Fujita (Japan))

  • 19-Oct-2013 Junior Of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club #2 [CH] (Judge was Mr. S Yiannou)

  • 5-Oct-2013 Minor Puppy Of Breed

    Dog Of The Year Committee #1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. W Hutchison (VIC))

  • 22-Sep-2013 Minor Puppy Of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Brown)

  • 21-Sep-2013 ** MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW **

    Chihuahua Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr. W Burton (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Reserve Challenge & Minor Puppy Of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Williams (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Puppy Of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs. M Hobson)

  • 8-Sep-2013 Challenge Bitch & Minor of Breed

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. S Bendixen)

  • 7-Sep-2013 Reserve Challange & Minor Puppy Of Breed

    Beaudesert Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. G Kerr)

  • 1-Sep-2013 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Royal Canin Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr. F. Ruiz-Ridhriguez (Spain))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Minor Puppy Of Breed

    Royal Canin Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs. E. Wongan ( IRELAND))

  • 30-Aug-2013 Minor Puppy Of Breed

    Royal Canin Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs. A. Cuthbert ( IRELAND))

  • 18-Aug-2013 Minor Puppy Of Breed

    Chihuahua CLub Of Victoris Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. A Burt (VIC))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr. D Kill)

  • 4-Aug-2013 Minor Of Breed

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Baxter (WA))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Minor Puppy Of Breed

    Pine Rivers AH& I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K Hutchings (SA))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Minor Puppy Of Breed

    Northern CLassic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. R Carpenter)

  • 28-Jul-2013 Reserve Bitch & Minor Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Assoc [OP] (Judge was Mrs. M Schelbach)

  • 28-Jul-2013 Minor Pf Breed

    Ladies Kennel Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P Micklem (TAS))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Minor Puppy Of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Club Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Ms E Davidson (NSW))

  • 21-Jul-2013 ** MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP **

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. T Valli (NSW))

  • 19-Jul-2013 Reserve Challenge & Minor Of Breed

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L Brand (NSW))

  • 7-Jul-2013 Minor Puppy Of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. M Harase (Japan))

  • 6-Jul-2013 Minor Puppy of Breed

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. K Chuah (Malaysia))

  • 30-Jun-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Lismore & DIstrict KC [CH] (Judge was Mr. A Beattie (WA))

  • 21-Jun-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **

    Rosewood A&H Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. N Zimmerle)

  • 16-Jun-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs. E Joseph (VIC))

  • 16-Jun-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Queensland Kennel Council [OP] (Judge was Mrs. M Broughton)

  • 14-Jun-2013 3rd Place - Baby Puppy Sweepstakes

    Kalbar Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. Henderson)

  • 14-Jun-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **

    Kalbar Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. A. Everson)

  • 10-Jun-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. G Towsend (CANADA))

  • 9-Jun-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Ipswuch Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Rusby (CANADA))

  • 7-Jun-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Canoolture & District P A & I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. G. Gulbransen ( NZ))

  • 26-May-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Maryborough Kenonel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Tringham)

  • 25-May-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. P. Bennett ( SA ))

  • 25-May-2013 Baby puppy Of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr. A. Addicott)

  • 24-May-2013 2nd place - Baby Puppy Sweepstakes 20 entries

    Maryborough & Hervey Bay Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms. C. Camac ( VIC))

  • 24-May-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Marlborough & Hervey Bay Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms. C. Camac ( VIC))

  • 18-May-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Brookfield Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D Jovanovic)

  • 17-May-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. J. Rice (S.A.))

  • 12-May-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr. L Wright)

  • 12-May-2013 ** BABY PUPPY IN SHOW **

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs. V Knopke)

  • 12-May-2013 1st place - Baby bitch class

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V Schneider)

  • 11-May-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Crows Nest AH&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. Seare)

  • 4-May-2013 Baby Puppy of Breed & ** BABY PUPPY IN GROUP **

    South Burnett National Kingaroy [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Bruno)

  • 4-May-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R Hartmire)