Aust Ch Piccolina

I would like to thank Tony Cortese for allowing the gorgeous Piccolina to come and join the ridgies and I. She is a very sweet and easy going girl who has fit in well.
Piccolina has made her debut in the show ring at the age of 3,and although being very new to her, she stod beautifully and and has a lovely effortless gait.

I would like to thank Nicole Patterson for helping out showing her, and attaining her Champion Title.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Michelle Howell (Member Details)
Phone :
0417 581 955
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.otesharidgebacks.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Piccolina
Sire : Big Daddy Cool S: Just The Best S: Credibility
D: Flying Amy
D: Sobbing Sal S: New Tears
D: Wee Sal
Dam : Mia Emma S: World Title S: Star Title
D: Youngarra
D: Pali's Assassin S: Awesome Assassin
D: Pali Gap

Recent Results

  • 22-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowey)

  • 22-Mar-2014 Best of Breed

    Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowey)

  • 22-Feb-2014 Best of Breed

    Berwick A&H Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harwood)

  • 14-Sep-2013 Best of Breed

    Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jacoby)

  • 11-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    KCC Park Show [CH] (Judge was Dr E Greenway)

  • 10-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Lillydale Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms F Chaikovskaya (Russia))

  • 9-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Lilydale Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was L Krakovskaya (Russia))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Best of Breed

    Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Dawes (QLD))

  • 21-Jul-2013 Best of Breed

    Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Ms S Lancaster (NSW))

  • 6-Jul-2013 Best of Breed

    Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr K Rampant)

  • 23-Jun-2013 Best of Breed

    Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs U Greenwod (QLD))

  • 22-Jun-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Melbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Palmer (NSW))

  • 16-Jun-2013 Best of Breed

    Cranbourne Dog CLub Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Slatyer (NSW))

  • 15-Jun-2013 Best of Breed

    Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))

  • 1-Jun-2013 Best of Breed

    Box Hill & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Comerford (NSW))

  • 25-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr David Smith (NSW))