Ch Jonkahra Krystal Ball 'A' 'Z'

Krystal has come to reside with us. She is a very happy dog who just loves people,water and other dogs.

For such a short time showing she has already achieved multiple Best of Breeds, multiple class in group wins and a class in show.

Krystal has won a runner up in group at only 10 months old.

Krystal won Best in Group and is now an Australian Champion - Not bad for under 12 months old and in a 4 month showing period.

We look forward to an exciting future with Miss Krystal.

Krystal is DM clear.

After maternal duties, Krystal has bounced back in the room. From the 5 shows held at Gunnedah, she won Runner up in Group, 2 Best in Groups and Best of Breed.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Debbie Tatham (Member Details)
Phone :
0267752545
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://thunderboltgermanshepherds.com
Pedigree for Ch Jonkahra Krystal Ball 'A' 'Z'
Sire : Zamb Vom Schwarzaugen'A''Z' S: Zamp vom Thermodos S: Quantum Von Arminium
D: Ute Vom Thermodos
D: Zamba Van Noort S: Flipp Von Arlett
D: Junette Van Noort
Dam : Jonkahra Ruski 'A''Z' S: Ch Fanto Vom Team Fiemereck S: Saber V Steffen Haus
D: Magda Vom Fiemereck
D: Jonkahra Deja Vu S: Ch Dorsten Monte Cito
D: Karlrach Bit by Bit

Recent Results

  • 5-Jul-2015 Best of Breed

    Moree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bowe (NSW))

  • 4-Jul-2015 Best of Breed

    Moree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond (NSW))

  • 3-Jul-2015 Best of Breed

    Moree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin (NSW))

  • 21-Jun-2015 RUBOB

    Coonabarabran Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 20-Jun-2015 Best of Breed

    Coonabarabran Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Cruse (NSW))

  • 19-Jun-2015 Best of Breed

    Coonabarabran Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))

  • 8-Dec-2013 Junior of Breed

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett (SA))

  • 7-Dec-2013 Res Ch / RUBOB

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt (SA))

  • 6-Dec-2013 Best of Breed / Junior in Group

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rice (SA))

  • 10-Nov-2013 Best of Breed

    Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss J McDonald (VIC))

  • 9-Nov-2013 Best of Breed

    Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rickard (VIC))

  • 8-Nov-2013 Best of Breed

    Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss L Carpenter (QLD))

  • 3-Nov-2013 RUBOB / Junior of Breed

    New England Celtic & All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 2-Nov-2013 Best of Breed / Junior in Group

    New England Celtic & All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hardwick (NZ))

  • 1-Nov-2013 Best of Breed / Junior in Group

    New England Celtic & All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Brown (NZ))

  • 26-Oct-2013 Best of Breed / Puppy in Group

    Alstonville Ag Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr B Thompson(NSW))

  • 20-Oct-2013 Best in Group / Puppy in Group

    Inverell Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammond-Robertson (NSW))

  • 19-Oct-2013 Best of Breed / Puppy in Group

    Inverell Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond AFSM (NSW))

  • 7-Oct-2013 Res Ch / RUBOB / Puppy in Group

    Tamworth Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Luxton (SA))

  • 6-Oct-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Tamworth Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 5-Oct-2013 Puppy in Group

    Tamworth Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))

  • 29-Sep-2013 Best of Breed

    Kyogle & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Poletaeva (Finland))

  • 28-Sep-2013 Best of Breed / Puppy in Group

    Kyogle A P & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P de Coning (South Africa))

  • 27-Sep-2013 Best of Breed

    Kyogle & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr I Smith (NZ))

  • 26-Sep-2013 Best of Breed / Puppy in Group

    Kyogle & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Ekstam (NZ))

  • 22-Sep-2013 Puppy in Group

    Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA))

  • 21-Sep-2013 Puppy in Show

    Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mr R Cleland (SA))

  • 20-Sep-2013 Best of Breed / Runner up in Group / Puppy in Group

    Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs K King (SA))

  • 15-Sep-2013 2nd puppy bitch

    Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (In [CH] (Judge was Mr L Heilmann (SA))

  • 14-Sep-2013 2nd puppy bitch

    New England Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowe (WA))

  • 14-Sep-2013 Res Ch / Puppy in Group

    Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (In [CH] (Judge was Miss B Watt (VIC))

  • 13-Sep-2013 2nd puppy bitch

    New England Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Wilkes (WA))

  • 13-Sep-2013 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB

    Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (In [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland (VIC))

  • 11-Aug-2013 Res Ch

    Mudgee & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams (NSW))

  • 10-Aug-2013 Res Ch

    Mudgee & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Benson (NSW))

  • 21-Jul-2013 Best of Breed / Minor in Group

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Hutton (NSW))

  • 20-Jul-2013 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brand (NSW))

  • 19-Jul-2013 RUBOB / Minor in Group

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Godfrey (SA))

  • 7-Jul-2013 Minor of Breed

    Moree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Lane (NSW))

  • 6-Jul-2013 Res Ch / Minor of Breed

    Moree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Smith (NSW))

  • 5-Jul-2013 Minor of Breed

    Moree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Arthur (NSW))

  • 30-Jun-2013 Minor of Breed

    Lismore & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Beattie (WA))

  • 29-Jun-2013 Minor of Breed

    Lismore & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Beattie (WA))

  • 28-Jun-2013 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB

    Lismore & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A E Johnson (WA))

  • 23-Jun-2013 Minor of Breed

    Coonabarabran Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stuart (NSW))

  • 22-Jun-2013 Minor in Group / Res Ch

    Coonabarabran Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Gunter (NSW))

  • 21-Jun-2013 Minor of Breed

    Coonabarabran Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Gunter (NSW))