Wintamist Autumn Angel
Main photo at 2 years.
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Michelle Strain (Member Details)
- Phone :
- (02)6778 5137
- Email:
- Reveal Email
- Web :
- https://nistargoldens.com/
Pedigree for Wintamist Autumn Angel | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Wintamist Ziggy Stardust | S: Aust Ch Dream Max Grandmother's Prospect (Imp Swd) | S: DK/Swd/Fin Ch Dream Max Paradise Apple |
D: Swd Ch Dream Max Nina Ricci | ||
D: Wintamist Tutti Fruitti | S: Aust Gr Ch Taumac Court Jester (AI) | |
D: Aust Ch Wintamist Honky Tonk | ||
Dam : Nistar Mist In The Winta | S: Aust Ch Wintamist Timberwolf | S: Aust Gr Ch Taumac Court Jester (AI) |
D: Aust Ch Wintamist Honky Tonk | ||
D: Aust Ch Nistar Worthy Edition | S: Aust Ch Savaneta Worth The Wait (AI) CCD ET | |
D: Kingsgold Special Edition (AI) |
Recent Results
-
7-Mar-2015 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Best Intermediate of Breed
Wallamba A & H Assoc. Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Le Cussan (NSW))
-
6-Oct-2014 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Best Junior in Group
Tamworth KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown (NSW))
-
28-Sep-2014 Challeng Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed, Best Junior of Breed
Cessnock Dog Club (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand))
-
28-Sep-2014 Best Junior of Breed
Cessnock Dog Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Ms M Sy (Philippines))
-
13-Sep-2014 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Best Junior of Breed
Dogs NSW Northern Regional Comm (Inland) [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (Vic))
-
13-Sep-2014 Reserve Challenge Bitch
New England Ladies KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms J Ford (NSW))
-
12-Sep-2014 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Best Junior of Breed
Dogs NSW Northern Regional Comm (Inland) [CH] (Judge was Ms E Brown (Qld))
-
12-Sep-2014 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed, Best Junior of Breed
New England Ladies KC [CH] (Judge was Mr A Weil (Qld))
-
26-Jul-2014 Reserve Challenge Bitch
Kempsey & Macleay Valley KC Inc [OP] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))
-
7-Feb-2014 Best Minor Puppy of Breed
Armidale ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Thompson (NSW))
-
7-Dec-2013 Best Minor Puppy of Breed
Uralla & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt (SA))
-
28-Sep-2013 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
Lake Macquarie ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Gelinas (Canada))
-
27-Sep-2013 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
Lake Macquarie ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hodgkinson (Canada))
-
15-Sep-2013 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
Dogs NSW Northern Regional Comm (Inland) [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland (Vic))
-
14-Sep-2013 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
Dogs NSW Northern Regional Comm (Inland) [CH] (Judge was Mr D Johnson (SA))