Aust. Ch. Macdolly Cant Fight The Moonlight

We are very proud to introduce to our show team our lovely blue roan girl - 'Miss Luna' has joined us at Spezia.

We have waited a long time for a little girl like this and she is showing her early promise with some lovely wins, and the show attitude of her lovely mum who we have loved since she was a baby too.

Thank you Terri, Denise and Heath for trusting me with this special girl - her litter mates 'LuLu' and 'Theo' are also in the showring - so another special litter with a lot of promise to come.

Holding her own in strong competition, we couldnt be more thrilled with her lovely win of BABY IN SHOW at the Cocker Spaniel Club of Qld Inc July 2013 Championship Show under breed specialist Mr G Price (NZ) - of 'Corsair' fame .... with a lineup of ten babies.

We don't have that many shows for the rest of her baby career, but she did us proud again at Durack this month winning a lovely strong Baby of Breed award - under Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW) - another ex Cocker person ....

The future is looking great here - with 'Luna' running wild with her best friend 'Queenie, Dottie and the new man in our home Theo,- we look forward to the future - come what may our Cockers give the very best hugs and kisses.

Luna is currently out of the show ring having gained her title and having little coat but looking forward to exciting times ahead with her god willing.

Luna is PRA/FN Clear , Elbow tested 0/0 and Hip scored A2......

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jenny Robb (Member Details)
Phone :
0746663908
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust. Ch. Macdolly Cant Fight The Moonlight
Sire : Ch Royoni Look For Me S: Ch Kendalwood Kitchener (imp uk) S: Sh Ch Manchela Blue Lagoon (JW)(UK)1204CL
D: Kendalwood Counterclaim (UK)
D: Ch Royoni Look Ahead S: Ch Royoni Ahead In Time
D: Cabal Certainly
Dam : Ch Macdolly Canttakemyeyesoffyou S: Alisma Arizona JW (IMP UK) S: Wiljana Ragamuffin (UK)
D: Alisma Ayesha (UK)
D: Ch Macdolly Cant GetuoutaMyHead S: Watervaal HangOn A Mo
D: Macdolly Dangerouscurves

Recent Results

  • 11-Oct-2015 BOB 11 points/ State Bred of GROUP

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Carter (SA))

  • 27-Sep-2015 Best of Breed 10ps/Aust Bred

    Nimbin A & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson)

  • 12-Sep-2015 2nd in class and Reserve Bitch Int class

    Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour (VIC))

  • 31-May-2015 1st Int Bitch class

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic))

  • 30-May-2015 Best Bitch/Res Breed/ 4 bitches

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)

  • 23-May-2015 CH Bitch 8ps/ Res Breed/Inter of breed

    Esk A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr P Cousins)

  • 15-May-2015 1st Int Bitch/ Breed

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Green)

  • 13-May-2015 Inter class/breed

    Ipswich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic)

  • 27-Mar-2015 Best Breed Inter Class 13 points

    Warwick Show & Rodeo Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Mc Greevy)

  • 22-Mar-2015 Res Bitch/ Res Breed/ Res of Show/ Inter class

    Cocker Spaniel Club Queensland INC [OP] (Judge was Mrs L Roebig)

  • 14-Mar-2015 Best Breed from Intermediate class 10ps

    Oakey A P & R Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Kim Tosi)

  • 22-Nov-2014 Int Class/ Res Bitch/Res Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs Joanne Tilbrook (Qld))

  • 19-Oct-2014 Res Bitch/Inter Breed

    Inverell Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D McGreevy)

  • 18-Oct-2014 Inter class/breed

    Inverell Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs)

  • 11-Oct-2014 2nd Int class/Res Bitch

    Waterloo Bay KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Brown)

  • 6-Oct-2014 1st Int Bitch class

    Maree/Beauderest KC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Juslin ( Finland))

  • 5-Oct-2014 1st Int Bitch/ Breed

    Beaudesert/Maree KC 2nd show [CH] (Judge was Mrs V McCambridge (NZ))

  • 5-Oct-2014 1st Int Bitch/ Breed

    Beaudesert/Maree KC 1st show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Igawa (Japan))

  • 4-Oct-2014 1st Int Bitch class

    Maree/Beauderest KC [CH] (Judge was Mr T Yomimoto (Japan))

  • 20-Sep-2014 Inter class/breed

    Nimbin A @ P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Wilshier)

  • 14-Sep-2014 Int class/ Res Bitch

    D>D>K>C [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Hyde (ACT))

  • 13-Sep-2014 2nd Int class/Res Bitch

    D>D>K>C [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Everson)

  • 12-Sep-2014 2nd Int class/Res Bitch

    Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bowe (nsw))

  • 26-Jul-2014 1st Junior Bitch

    Mt Gravatt A @ P [CH] (Judge was Mr G Minchinton)

  • 26-Jul-2014 1st Junior Bitch

    L.K.A [CH] (Judge was Mr J S Pawar (India))

  • 6-Jul-2014 Junior class/Breed

    Bennleigh Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ))

  • 20-Jun-2014 Res Bitch/Junior Breed

    Rosewood Ag Society [CH] (Judge was Ms J Ford (NSW))

  • 13-Jun-2014 Junior of Breed

    Kalbar Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle)

  • 5-Apr-2014 1st Jun Bitch/Ch and Res Breed

    Goombungee Haden Ag [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham)

  • 15-Mar-2014 Junior Breed and Group

    Oakey A P & R Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S Yiannou)

  • 15-Feb-2014 Puppy Breed/ GROUP

    Clifton Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan)

  • 9-Feb-2014 Puppy Class

    Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tassan)

  • 8-Feb-2014 Junior class/Breed

    Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss R Green)

  • 26-Jan-2014 Ist Junior Bitch

    Gold Coast Kennel Club #2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Morphet)

  • 26-Jan-2014 junior class 3 from 3

    Gold Coast Kennel Club #3 [CH] (Judge was Ms T Edwards (SA))

  • 25-Jan-2014 1st Junior Bitch/Junior Breed/Res Bitch

    Gold Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Harvey (VIC))

  • 9-Nov-2013 Puppy of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J McCann)

  • 27-Oct-2013 Puppy Class

    Dog of the Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr Thomas Lim (Singapore))

  • 20-Oct-2013 CH Bitch 9ps/Res Breed/Puppy Class

    Inverell Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond AFSM)

  • 19-Oct-2013 CH Bitch/BOB 10 ps

    Inverell Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Ms N Hammond-Robertson)

  • 7-Oct-2013 Minor Of Breed

    All Dog Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Mr M Johnston (NSW))

  • 5-Oct-2013 Minor of Breed

    Dog of the Year No 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Patterson (SA))

  • 22-Sep-2013 Minor of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 21-Sep-2013 Minor of Breed

    Sporting Spaniel Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hunter (NSW))

  • 13-Sep-2013 1st Minor class/Res bitch/MINOR IN GROUP

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Camac (Vic))

  • 13-Sep-2013 1st Minor class/ Res Bitch and Breed/MINOR IN GROUP

    Allora Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr A Addicott)

  • 8-Sep-2013 Minor in Group/ MINOR IN SHOW

    Pine River Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Hearn (Vic)/Ms Kim Tosi)

  • 8-Sep-2013 2nd class of 3 minor

    Redcliffee Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Horner (nsw))

  • 7-Sep-2013 Best Breed,Minor class 6 ps

    Beauderst Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D McGreevy)

  • 27-Jul-2013 Baby of Breed 5 babies shown

    Ladies Kennel Club Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hanley (NSW))

  • 21-Jul-2013 Baby of Breed

    Brunswick Valley K.C Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brand (NSW))

  • 20-Jul-2013 Baby of Breed

    Brunswick Valley K.C Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW))

  • 19-Jul-2013 Baby of Breed

    Brunswick Valley K.C Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Hutton (NSW))

  • 14-Jul-2013 Baby in Show 14 babies

    Cocker Spaniel Club Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr G Price (NZ))