Gr Ch Bellebriar Time Share

For further information contact:

Contact :
Marcia Kingston (Member Details)
Phone :
0418 667322
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/kingsway
Pedigree for Gr Ch Bellebriar Time Share
Sire : Gr Ch Ryangaye Rhythm N Time S: Ch Royoni Ahead In Time S: Ch Royoni Ahead Of The Rest
D: Ch Royoni Risky Secret
D: Wynmoore Chloes Gold S: Ch Glenayden Totally Wild
D: Willopoint Heart O Gold
Dam : Bellebriar Bounty Free S: Am Ch/Ch Blueprint Winfree Party Waggin (USA) S: Lynann's Sirocco
D: Am Ch Blueprint Gift Wrapped
D: Bellebriar Bounty Fever S: Ch Bellebriar Bounty
D: Lachlana Opal Fever

Recent Results

  • 10-Aug-2018 Best Open In Show

    18th Cocker Spaniel National [CH] (Judge was Mr M Boswell (UK))

  • 6-Sep-2015 Runner Up Best In Group

    Dogs ACT Fundraiser [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))

  • 30-Aug-2014 Best Junior In Group

    Grenfell PAH&I Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 11-May-2014 Best Junior In Group

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Syme (VIc))

  • 10-May-2014 Best Junior In Show

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Frost (Vic)/Mrs B Marsh (Vic))

  • 29-Mar-2014 Best Puppy In Group

    Cumnock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (Vic))

  • 16-Mar-2014 Best Puppy In Group

    Eugowra Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 15-Mar-2014 Best Puppy In Group

    Eugowra Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Ranie (ACT))

  • 9-Mar-2014 Best Puppy In Group

    Adelong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss M Hoy (NSW))

  • 1-Mar-2014 Best In Group

    Braidwood Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms J Ford (NSW))

  • 16-Feb-2014 Best Puppy In Group

    Gunning A P & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr T Tancred (NSW))

  • 8-Feb-2014 Best Puppy In Show

    Crookwell A P & H Society [CH] (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (Swd)/Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 15-Dec-2013 Best Puppy In Group

    ACT Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms G Alexander (Vic))

  • 14-Dec-2013 Best Puppy In Group

    ACT Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic))

  • 24-Nov-2013 Best Minor Puppy In Group

    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K McCarthy (Vic))

  • 23-Nov-2013 Best Minor Puppy In Group

    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW))

  • 20-Oct-2013 2nd 6-12 sweepstakes/Best of Breed/Best Minor Puppy In Group

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 19-Oct-2013 2nd 6-12 sweepstakes/Best Minor Puppy In Group

    Forbes kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr F Macdonald (Canada))

  • 6-Oct-2013 Best Minor Puppy In Show

    The Cocker Spaniel Club of the ACT [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Kemp (SA))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Best Baby Puppy In Group

    Dogs SCT Spring Festival [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))

  • 10-Aug-2013 Best Baby Puppy In Group

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Camac (Vic))

  • 5-Aug-2013 Best Baby Puppy In Group

    Dubbo & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire (Qld))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Best Baby Puppy In Show

    Dubbo & District KC [CH] (Judge was Ms L Buchanen (Qld)/Mrs B Skilton (NSW))

  • 14-Jul-2013 Best Baby Puppy In Group

    Bungendore and Palerang ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Blythe (Tas))