Aust Ch Ollmorcu Last Stand [AI]

For further information contact:

Contact :
Paul Galvin (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Ollmorcu Last Stand [AI]
Sire : Caithness Morganite MacTire (USA) S: Am Ch Gwinn-Dell's Killylea Mactire (USA) S: Am Ch Gwin-Dell's Gle Mor Faolan CD (USA)
D: Am Ch Noinin Cnoc Caramia Catsmeow (USA)
D: Horizon Siobhan O'Caithness (USA) S: Am Ch Urlimerick of Kilmara (USA)
D: Gabriel's Echo Horizons CD (USA)
Dam : Ollmorcu Glimmah OLeir S: Gruagach Jungle Guardian (Imp Swe) S: Nu Ch Se Ch Conchobar Fauno (Ita)
D: Gruagach Ghost Revelation (Swe)
D: Ch Ollmorcu Tkeyah Oleir S: Ollmorcu Luas Go Leir (AI)
D: Ch Ollmorcu Ashah Ardara

Recent Results

  • 3-Sep-2015 Intermediate in Group

    West Wyalong Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Marilyn Rose (Qld))

  • 2-Sep-2015 Intermediate in Group

    West Wyalong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Ireland (Qld))

  • 7-Feb-2015 Intermediate in Group

    Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Ben Luxton (SA))

  • 2-Nov-2014 Junior in Group

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff (NSW))

  • 1-Nov-2014 Junior in Group

    Albury Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Nagle (NSW))

  • 25-Oct-2014 Junior in Show

    Irish Wolfhound Club of Vic Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Jurgen Rosner-Papenfuss (Ger))

  • 6-Oct-2014 Junior in Show

    Walbundrie Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler(NSW) G4/Mrs C Butler(NSW)GS)

  • 5-Oct-2014 Junior in Group

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Butler (NSW))

  • 12-Sep-2014 Junior in Group

    Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms E Brown (Qld))

  • 30-Aug-2014 Junior in Show

    Grenfell PAH&I Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Williams[NSW]G4/Mrs J Bray[NSW]GS)

  • 18-Aug-2014 R/up Best in Group, Junior in Group

    Condobolin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones [Tas])

  • 9-May-2014 Puppy in Group

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Frost [Vic])

  • 18-Apr-2014 Junior in Show

    Irish Wolfhound Club of NSW 70th Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S Me Elhone [NSW])

  • 1-Dec-2013 Minor Puppy in Group

    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray [NSW])

  • 16-Nov-2013 Baby Puppy in Group

    Young & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle [Qld])

  • 2-Nov-2013 Baby Puppy in Group

    New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel C [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Brown [NZ])